Category: Mainboard IPO

  • Elevate Campuses

    Elevate Campuses IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, and Financial Review

    Elevate Campuses IPO: Deep Dive into Dates, Valuation, and Future Prospects

    The Indian primary market is buzzing with a highly anticipated public offering in the education infrastructure space. Elevate Campuses Ltd. has announced its initial public offering (IPO), looking to raise a staggering ₹2,100 Crores through a completely fresh issue. Whether you are a retail participant or an institutional investor, understanding the core dynamics of this massive offering is crucial.

    In this comprehensive breakdown, we analyze the company’s business model, critical dates, financial health, issue objectives, and a detailed SWOT analysis to help you make sense of this market event.

    Understanding the Business: What Does Elevate Campuses Do?

    Established in 2005, Elevate Campuses Ltd. is a dominant player in India’s education infrastructure segment. The organization is primarily involved in the ownership, operation, and management of large-scale student accommodations for Higher Education Institutions (HEIs) and the management of K-12 school assets.

    • Brand Portfolio: Operates prominently under the brand names Good Host Spaces and ScholarZ.
    • Impressive Scale: Pre-acquisition capacity stands at an impressive 80,255 students, spread out across 15 major cities in India and one in the UAE.
    • Asset Ownership: The portfolio includes 7 completely owned student accommodation campuses housing 20,368 beds, alongside 14 managed campuses that account for 55,487 beds.
    • Strategic Tie-Ups: Collaborates with premier institutions like Manipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal University Jaipur, and Meraki Education.
    • High Operational Efficiency: Reported a robust occupancy rate of 89.37% for the 2025-26 academic year across its owned properties.

    Elevate Campuses IPO Timeline

    Tracking the essential dates ensures you don’t miss out on bidding or fund allocation deadlines. Below is the tentative timeline outlining the process from the opening date to the official market listing.

    Issue Opens Sep 23, 2026
    Issue Closes Sep 25, 2026
    Basis of Allotment Sep 28, 2026
    Refunds/Credit Sep 29, 2026
    Listing Date Sep 30, 2026
    Issue Opens
    Sep 23, 2026 (Wednesday)
    Issue Closes
    Sep 25, 2026 (Friday)
    Basis of Allotment
    Sep 28, 2026 (Monday)
    Initiation of Refunds & Demat Credit
    Sep 29, 2026 (Tuesday)
    Official Listing Date
    Sep 30, 2026 (Wednesday)

    Key IPO Specifications

    The offering is structured entirely as a fresh capital infusion, with no Offer For Sale (OFS) component by existing promoters. Here is a glance at the technical specifications of the issue:

    ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue
    Total Issue Size5,80,11,049 Shares (₹2,100 Crores)
    Face Value₹1 per equity share
    Price Band₹343 to ₹362 per share
    Listing ExchangesBSE, NSE
    QIB AllocationNot less than 75% of the Net Issue
    NII AllocationNot more than 15% of the Net Issue
    Retail AllocationNot more than 10% of the Net Issue

    Lot Size and Investment Requirements

    Retail and High Net-Worth Individuals (HNIs) must apply in specific multiples known as lots. Below is the minimum and maximum capital requirement based on investor categories at the upper price band of ₹362:

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (₹)
    Retail Individual (Min)1 Lot41 Shares₹14,842
    Retail Individual (Max)13 Lots533 Shares₹1,92,946
    Small HNI (Min)14 Lots574 Shares₹2,07,788
    Big HNI (Min)68 Lots2,788 Shares₹10,09,256

    Why is the Company Raising Funds? (Issue Objectives)

    The ₹2,100 Crore raised from this IPO is not going into the pockets of the promoters. Since it is a 100% fresh issue, the funds will be deployed directly into the company for the following strategic objectives:

    • Acquisition Payments (₹1,100 Cr): To cover purchase considerations for acquiring new K-12 entities and developing future campuses.
    • Debt Reduction (₹750 Cr): Repayment or early prepayment of certain high-cost borrowings availed by the company and its subsidiaries (such as GHS Shoolini, GHS Sonipat, and UAE branches).
    • Strategic Growth & General Corporate Purposes: The balance will fuel inorganic growth through unidentified future acquisitions and overall corporate structuring.

    Financial Health and Performance Metrics

    A closer look at the company’s financial statements reveals aggressive growth over the past three fiscal years. Between FY 2025 and FY 2026 alone, revenue spiked by 53%, while Profit After Tax (PAT) skyrocketed by an impressive 249%.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
    Total Assets2,104.742,421.205,773.35
    Total Income (Revenue)362.61394.13603.39
    EBITDA220.13256.40545.00
    Profit After Tax (PAT)39.6949.74173.76
    Net Worth655.77699.78956.29
    Total Borrowings984.711,206.604,120.53

    Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) & Valuation Insights

    As of March 2026, the company’s metrics indicate heavy capital expenditure and leverage, which is typical for infrastructure-heavy sectors.

    Return on Net Worth (RoNW): 18.17% (Improved drastically from 7.11% in 2025)
    Debt to Equity Ratio: 4.98 (Significantly high, indicating reliance on borrowed funds)
    EBITDA Margin: 90.32% (Showcasing excellent operational cash flow margins)
    Post-IPO P/E Ratio: ~35.11x (Based on an EPS of 10.31 post-issue)

    SWOT Analysis of Elevate Campuses

    Evaluating the internal and external factors helps gauge the potential long-term viability of the stock.

    Strengths

    • Market leader in an underserved niche (organized student housing).
    • Stellar EBITDA margins (over 90%) indicating robust operating efficiency.
    • Strong relationships and multi-year contracts with top-tier universities.

    Weaknesses

    • Extremely high Debt-to-Equity ratio (4.98), making it vulnerable to interest rate hikes.
    • Capital-intensive business model requiring constant cash burn for new acquisitions.

    Opportunities

    • The ₹750 Cr debt repayment from IPO proceeds will significantly reduce interest burdens and boost net margins.
    • Expansion into the lucrative K-12 education sector offers a massive new revenue stream.
    • Growing urbanization and student migration in India demand more organized housing.

    Threats

    • Real estate market volatility and rising construction costs could delay expansion plans.
    • Potential shifts in government educational policies or regulations.

    Management, Promoters, and Administrative Details

    CategoryInformation
    Promoter GroupGenius Bidco Holdings Pte. Ltd. & Genius Rajkot Investment Holdings Pte. Ltd.
    Pre-Issue Shareholding100.00%
    Post-Issue Shareholding65.58%
    Lead ManagersJM Financial Ltd, IIFL Capital Services Ltd, Morgan Stanley India Co. Pvt. Ltd.
    Official RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd. (Email: Elevatecampuses.ipo@kfintech.com)
    Registered OfficeNaman Midtown, 9th Floor, Tower B, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai – 400013

    Final Takeaway

    The Elevate Campuses IPO presents a unique proposition in the Indian markets by blending real estate infrastructure with the defensive, ever-growing education sector. While the impressive revenue growth and expansion plans make it an attractive story, the heavy debt load on the balance sheet is a factor that cautious market participants should weigh. The proposed debt reduction using IPO proceeds is a positive catalyst, potentially setting the stage for a leaner, more profitable future.

    Market participants should assess their risk appetite, keep a close watch on the subscription numbers across QIB and Retail segments, and monitor broader market sentiments leading up to the listing day on September 30, 2026.

  • Adroit Industries (India)

    Adroit Industries IPO Comprehensive Review & Analysis
    Publiclisting.in

    Adroit Industries IPO: Comprehensive Review, Dates, and In-depth Financial Analysis

    The Indian primary market continues to witness strong momentum, and the industrial manufacturing sector is stepping up its participation. Adroit Industries (India) Ltd. is gearing up to launch its much-anticipated Mainboard Initial Public Offering (IPO). For retail investors and High Net-Worth Individuals (HNIs) looking to diversify their portfolios, this manufacturing entity presents a highly structured financial opportunity.

    In this comprehensive guide by Publiclisting.in, we dive deep into the fundamental business operations of Adroit Industries, unravel the core IPO specifics, dissect their historical financial health, and evaluate the overall market proposition.

    Business Overview: What Does Adroit Industries Do?

    Established in January 1995, Adroit Industries (India) Limited operates as a highly integrated manufacturer and distributor of torque-transmission components and propeller shafts. These crucial components are primarily integrated into driveline systems across various vehicular and industrial architectures.

    The strength of the company lies in its comprehensive vertical integration. The operations range from precision machining and forging to advanced heat treatment, rigorous balancing, and final assembly testing.

    • Vast Product Portfolio: The company boasts an impressive catalog of over 5,000 Stock Keeping Units (SKUs).
    • Global Footprint: Adroit has built a robust export channel, successfully delivering products to over 32 countries globally. Key markets encompass North America, Europe, Africa, the Middle East, and Latin America.
    • Target Demographics: Their engineering solutions serve a wide array of sectors, including commercial trucks, SUVs, defense equipment, emergency service vehicles, and heavy off-highway machinery.

    Adroit Industries IPO Specifics

    The company plans to raise a total of ₹150.71 Crores via a book-building process. This capital structure relies on a balanced mix of fresh capital issuance alongside an Offer for Sale (OFS) by existing promoters.

    IPO ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeMainboard Book Built Issue
    Total Issue Size₹150.71 Cr (1,12,47,000 Equity Shares)
    Fresh Issue₹132.62 Cr (98,97,000 Shares)
    Offer for Sale (OFS)₹18.09 Cr (13,50,000 Shares)
    Price Band₹126 to ₹134 per share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing ExchangesBSE, NSE

    IPO Schedule & Allocation Timeline

    Punctuality is crucial in the primary market. The subscription window for this issue remains open for a three-day period. Below is the mapped-out schedule to assist potential bidders in tracking their applications smoothly.

    IPO Progression Tracker

    Bidding Opens
    Sep 23, 2026
    Bidding Closes
    Sep 25, 2026
    Allotment Finalized
    Sep 28, 2026
    Demat Credit / Refunds
    Sep 29, 2026
    Expected Listing
    Sep 30, 2026

    Subscription Lot Size & Investment Limits

    Market regulators segment bids to ensure fair distribution amongst Retail investors, Small-HNIs (S-HNI), and Big-HNIs (B-HNI). A single lot consists of 111 shares.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsShares CountTotal Capital Required (at upper band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot111₹14,874
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots1,443₹1,93,362
    Small HNI (Minimum)14 Lots1,554₹2,08,236
    Big HNI (Minimum)68 Lots7,548₹10,11,432

    Core Objectives of the Public Issue

    Understanding how a company intends to utilize market funds is paramount for long-term investors. Adroit Industries has outlined a clear allocation roadmap for the estimated ₹87.98 Crores allocated to immediate deployment:

    • ₹19.91 Crores: Designated for capital expenditures at the Dewas manufacturing facility to procure new machinery, upgrade existing equipment, and purchase local transportation vehicles.
    • ₹43.96 Crores: Earmarked for their subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Pvt. Ltd., to fuel operational enhancements at the Pithampur Facility.
    • ₹24.12 Crores: Directed toward debt restructuring, specifically for the prepayment or full repayment of borrowings carried by the subsidiary.
    • Remaining Balance: Maintained for general corporate expenses to enhance long-term operational fluidity.

    Historical Financial Health & Growth Trajectory

    Consistent financial upward mobility is a positive indicator of stable management. Reviewing the consolidated financials, Adroit Industries witnessed a modest revenue bump coupled with an impressive surge in Profit After Tax (PAT).

    Financial Metric (in ₹ Crores)FY Ending Mar 31, 2026FY Ending Mar 31, 2025FY Ending Mar 31, 2024
    Total Revenue143.04136.61125.10
    Profit After Tax (PAT)26.1618.1414.53
    Total Assets212.74187.01199.39
    Net Worth128.63103.5387.82
    Total Borrowings52.408.3216.29

    Valuation Metrics & Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

    Evaluating a company against its asking price allows investors to ascertain value. Based on the data as of March 2026, the company showcases a strong Return on Net Worth (RoNW) indicating efficient use of shareholder equity.

    Performance IndicatorRecorded Value (FY26)
    Pre-IPO P/E Ratio17.89x
    Post-IPO P/E Ratio22.95x
    Return on Equity (ROE)22.54%
    Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)19.01%
    Return on Net Worth (RoNW)22.51%
    Debt to Equity Ratio0.41
    Net Asset Value (NAV) per share₹36.84

    Shareholding Pattern & Promoter Prominence

    The central figures piloting the company include Saurabh Sangla, Mukesh Sangla, Monika Sangla, alongside entities like Shubhangi Trust, Shreya Trust, and Swan Irrigation LLP.

    A strong promoter presence typically provides confidence to institutional and retail backers alike. Pre-issue, the promoters hold an overwhelming 96.10% stake. Post-listing, this holding will dilute to a still-commanding 71.86%, leaving 28.14% available for the public float.

    Strategic SWOT Analysis of Adroit Industries

    To ensure our readers have a balanced perspective, here is a breakdown of the internal and external factors impacting the company’s outlook:

    Strengths

    • Highly diversified global footprint spanning 32+ nations ensures revenue is not solely dependent on the domestic market.
    • Vertical integration allows rigorous quality control and margin protection.
    • Robust product portfolio containing over 5,000 distinct SKUs catering to specialized automotive needs.

    Weaknesses

    • Significant year-on-year surge in total debt (from ₹8.32 Cr in FY25 to ₹52.40 Cr in FY26), adding to immediate financial liabilities.
    • Capital-intensive sector operations require constant machinery upgrades which can strain liquid cash flow.

    Opportunities

    • The targeted use of ₹43.96 Cr for the subsidiary’s capacity expansion could unlock higher volume fulfillment in upcoming fiscal cycles.
    • Rising global spending on defense and heavy commercial infrastructure naturally drives up demand for their driveline components.

    Threats

    • Exposure to international markets brings inherent foreign exchange (FOREX) fluctuation risks.
    • The commercial automotive sector operates on distinct cyclical waves; a global economic downturn directly hampers OEM demands.

    Registrar & Corporate Contacts

    Before applying, it is beneficial to know the administrative handlers assigned to process the allotment phases.

    • Lead Manager: Choice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
    • Official Registrar: Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. (For allotment tracking and grievance redressal, inquiries can be directed to ipo@bigshareonline.com)
    • Corporate Headquarters: Print World Industrial Complex, Mankoli Road, Bhiwandi, Thane, Maharashtra – 421302.

    Conclusion: Key Takeaways

    The Adroit Industries IPO brings forth an established player with decades of manufacturing proficiency and a wide-spanning international presence. The company’s impressive profit margin expansion (PAT jumping by over 40% in a year) and sturdy Return on Net Worth (22.51%) present a compelling fundamental picture.

    However, prospective participants should weigh the recent spike in balance sheet debt alongside the capital-intensive nature of driveline manufacturing. With its clear capital allocation strategy aimed at capacity expansion and debt reduction, the company appears poised for scaled operational efficiency. General market sentiment and broader automotive sector stability will likely play a decisive role in its initial market debut on September 30, 2026.

    Ensure you assess your individual risk appetite and financial horizons before participating in any primary market offerings.

  • Varmora Granito

    Varmora Granito IPO Review & Complete Guide | Publiclisting.in

    PublicListing.in

    Varmora Granito IPO: In-Depth Analysis, Financials, and Investment Guide

    The Indian primary market is gearing up for another significant public offering with the announcement of the Varmora Granito IPO. With an overall issue size of ₹708.02 Crores, the company aims to raise capital through a mix of a fresh issue and an Offer for Sale (OFS). In this comprehensive guide, we dissect the core operations of the company, the intrinsic valuation, SWOT analysis, and the critical timelines to help investors make an informed decision.

    Company Overview: What Does Varmora Granito Do?

    Established in the year 2003, Varmora Granito Limited has emerged as a formidable player in the manufacturing, marketing, and distribution of premium vitrified and ceramic tiles. Their versatile product portfolio primarily revolves around Glazed Vitrified Tiles (GVT), Polished Vitrified Tiles (PVT), and standard ceramic varieties.

    The company prides itself on a technology-driven manufacturing approach, actively utilizing Integrated Stone Technology (IST) via a strategic collaboration with SACMI, Italy. As of Fiscal Year 2026, a commanding 84% of their tile revenue comes from GVT and technical tiles.

    Operationally, Varmora Granito manages eight state-of-the-art manufacturing plants within the renowned Morbi ceramic cluster in Gujarat. Beyond domestic boundaries, the brand maintains an expansive footprint supported by 305 exclusive brand outlets and an impressive network of 2,758 multi-brand outlets across India and international markets.

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    • Strengths: Highly diversified premium product mix; robust pan-India distribution network supported by global technology tie-ups; strong commitment to sustainability with 16.22 MW renewable energy capacity integration.
    • Weaknesses: High capital expenditure requirements; dependency on volatile raw material costs (like natural gas and clay).
    • Opportunities: Continuous infrastructural growth and real estate expansion in India; increasing demand for premium lifestyle home decor and smart tiles globally.
    • Threats: Intense fragmentation and competition in the unorganized domestic ceramic market; shifting import-export tariffs and regulations.

    Critical IPO Timeline & Progress

    Tracking the critical dates is essential for a smooth bidding and listing experience. Below is the tentative timeline for the Varmora Granito initial public offering.

    • Open DateSep 22, 2026
    • Close DateSep 24, 2026
    • AllotmentSep 25, 2026
    • Refunds/CreditSep 28, 2026
    • ListingSep 29, 2026

    Varmora Granito Offering Essentials

    The pricing for this public issue has been aggressively placed in the price band of ₹140 to ₹148 per equity share, with the face value set at ₹2 per share. Below is a structured breakdown of the offer details.

    SpecificationDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue
    Total Issue Size₹708.02 Crores (4,78,39,255 Shares)
    Fresh Issue₹320.00 Crores (2,16,21,621 Shares)
    Offer for Sale (OFS)₹388.02 Crores (2,62,17,634 Shares by Katsura Investments)
    Price Band₹140 to ₹148 per Share
    Minimum Lot Size101 Shares
    Listing ExchangesBSE, NSE

    Investor Allocation and Lot Size Investment

    The company has structured its issue reservation allowing not more than 50% for Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs), a minimum of 15% for Non-Institutional Investors (NIIs), and a minimum of 35% reserved for Retail Investors. Detailed lot sizes and required investment capital are outlined below:

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot101₹14,948
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots1,313₹1,94,324
    Small HNI (Minimum)14 Lots1,414₹2,09,272
    Small HNI (Maximum)66 Lots6,666₹9,86,568
    Big HNI (Minimum)67 Lots6,767₹10,01,516

    Financial Performance Health-Check

    Financial stability remains a key indicator for mid-to-long term sustainability. Based on the consolidated restated financial statements, Varmora Granito has demonstrated robust growth metrics across revenue generation and net profitability over the last three fiscal periods.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)As of March 31, 2024As of March 31, 2025As of March 31, 2026
    Total Assets1,476.161,589.801,509.87
    Total Revenue1,472.581,492.681,562.53
    Profit After Tax (PAT)44.9430.7755.09
    Net Worth678.59722.90796.88
    Total Borrowings412.89505.16357.95

    Key Performance Indicators (FY26): The company reports a Return on Equity (ROE) of 6.80%, Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 9.89%, and an EBITDA margin of 14.18%. The Post-IPO Price-to-Earnings (P/E) multiple rests at approximately 60.66x.

    Primary Objectives of the Issue

    The company seeks to leverage the fresh issuance of ₹320.00 Crores to strengthen its balance sheet and fund critical corporate requirements:

    • Debt Reduction (₹245.00 Cr): Full or partial pre-payment and repayment of outstanding borrowings availed by the parent company and its specific subsidiaries (Covertek Ceramica Pvt. Ltd., Varmora Sanitarywares Pvt. Ltd., and Simola Tiles LLP).
    • General Corporate Purposes: Utilizing the remaining capital to bolster operational frameworks, geographical expansion, and general corporate maintenance.

    Management and Promoter Holdings

    The organization is spearheaded by its experienced promoters: Mr. Bhavesh Vallabhdas Varmora, Mr. Hiren R Varmora, and Mr. Pramodkumar Parsotambhai Patel. Prior to the public issue, the promoters command a 52.00% holding in the company, which will experience a slight dilution, settling at 46.55% post-listing.

    Registrar and Lead Managers Contact Information

    For investors seeking assistance regarding allotment status, application technicalities, or corporate documentation, below are the official communication nodes for the IPO mediators:

    • Registrar of the Issue: Kfin Technologies Ltd. (Contact: 040-79615565 | Email: einward.ris@kfintech.com)
    • Book Running Lead Managers: JM Financial Ltd., Goldman Sachs (India) Securities Pvt. Ltd., and SBI Capital Markets Ltd.
    • Registered Company Address: 8-A, National Highway, Dhuva, Taluka Wankaner, Rajkot, Gujarat, 380054 (Email: investor.relations@varmora.com)

    Concluding Insights

    The Varmora Granito IPO introduces a mature and highly embedded market player to the public bourses. Backed by solid revenue streams, advanced European manufacturing integration, and clear intent to clean up their debt books, the company offers a strategic avenue for investors interested in the construction and luxury decor ecosystem. As always, assessing individual risk profiles and consulting personal financial advisors is advised prior to tying up investment capital in the volatile equities market.

  • Sonaselection India

    Sonaselection India IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates, and Financials

    PublicListing.in

    Sonaselection India IPO: Complete Guide, Dates, and Financial Analysis

    The Indian stock market continues to welcome dynamic enterprises, and the upcoming public issue of Sonaselection India Ltd. is catching the attention of seasoned and retail investors alike. Scheduled to hit the primary market in September 2026, this book-built issue is entirely a fresh offering aimed at fueling the company’s capital expenditure and debt reduction plans.

    In this comprehensive guide, we will delve deep into the business model, financial health, valuation metrics, and the strategic objectives behind the Sonaselection India IPO. Whether you are looking for listing gains or long-term value, this detailed analysis will help you make an informed decision.

    Quick Snapshot: Sonaselection India IPO is a Mainboard public issue valued at ₹141.57 Crores. The price band is set between ₹94 to ₹99 per equity share. The offering consists entirely of fresh shares, providing direct capital infusion into the company.

    Business Overview: What Does Sonaselection India Do?

    Incorporated in February 2022, Sonaselection India Ltd. operates as an integrated fabric manufacturing and processing entity. Over a short span, the company has successfully transitioned from a job-work processing model to a full-fledged manufacturing powerhouse. This shift was catalyzed by the acquisition of an established textile unit in 2022 and the subsequent launch of a modern cotton fabric processing plant in July 2024.

    • Core Products: 100% cotton fabrics, cotton lycra (stretch), cotton blends, and polyester blends.
    • Processing Capabilities: Bleaching, dyeing, and advanced finishing of textiles.
    • Infrastructure: A sprawling 49,540 sq. meter facility located in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, boasting an installed processing capacity of 82.44 million meters annually.
    • Workforce: Supported by a robust team of 979 employees (as of July 2026), covering supply chain, quality assurance, and plant operations.

    Important IPO Dates & Timeline

    Tracking the IPO schedule is crucial for successful fund allocation and bidding. Below is the progress timeline detailing the opening date through to the tentative listing date on the major exchanges (BSE and NSE).

    IPO Opens
    Sep 17, 2026
    IPO Closes
    Sep 21, 2026
    Basis of Allotment
    Sep 22, 2026
    Refunds/Shares Credit
    Sep 23, 2026
    Listing Date
    Sep 24, 2026

    Comprehensive IPO Details

    The table below highlights the fundamental structure of the Sonaselection India public offering, giving investors a clear view of the issue size, price band, and listing platforms.

    SpecificationDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue
    Total Issue Size1,43,00,000 shares (Aggregating up to ₹141.57 Cr)
    Fresh Issue Size1,43,00,000 shares (₹141.57 Cr)
    Face Value₹10 per equity share
    Price Band₹94 to ₹99 per share
    Listing PlatformsBSE, NSE
    QIB QuotaMaximum 50% of the Net Offer
    Retail QuotaMinimum 35% of the Net Offer
    NII (HNI) QuotaMinimum 15% of the Issue Size

    Investment Lot Size & Subscription Requirements

    Retail investors and High Net-worth Individuals (HNIs) must apply in specific multiples known as lot sizes. For this offering, one lot consists of 150 shares.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot150 Shares₹14,850
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots1,950 Shares₹1,93,050
    S-HNI (Minimum)14 Lots2,100 Shares₹2,07,900
    B-HNI (Minimum)68 Lots10,200 Shares₹10,09,800

    Financial Performance Analysis

    A deep dive into the restated consolidated financials reveals a steep growth trajectory. The transition to a manufacturing-led model has evidently paid off. From FY 2024 to FY 2026, total income more than quadrupled, while Profit After Tax (PAT) registered an impressive upward climb.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY Ended Mar 31, 2024FY Ended Mar 31, 2025FY Ended Mar 31, 2026
    Total Assets203.50374.77474.99
    Total Income (Revenue)121.31316.47517.60
    EBITDA28.4958.1284.77
    Profit After Tax (PAT)13.1018.5634.02
    Net Worth38.8870.07104.16
    Total Borrowings144.60207.40258.24

    Key Valuation Indicators

    • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Pre-IPO stands at ₹8.00, adjusting to ₹5.99 Post-IPO.
    • Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Based on the upper price band, the Pre-IPO P/E is roughly 12.38x, adjusting to 16.53x Post-IPO.
    • Return on Net Worth (RoNW): A robust 39.05% indicating excellent efficiency in generating shareholder returns.
    • Debt-to-Equity Ratio: Currently high at 2.48, which explains the management’s objective to utilize IPO proceeds for debt repayment.

    Objectives of the IPO

    The total net proceeds from the fresh issue (excluding issue-related expenses) are estimated at ₹130.61 Crores. The management has outlined clear strategic avenues for these funds:

    • Debt Reduction (₹80.00 Cr): Pre-payment or scheduled repayment of outstanding borrowings, which will significantly improve the debt-to-equity ratio and lower finance costs.
    • Capital Expenditure (₹50.61 Cr): Upgrading and purchasing new plant and machinery for the existing manufacturing facility in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, to augment capacity and efficiency.
    • General Corporate Purposes: The balance will be used to support ongoing business operations and strategic initiatives.

    SWOT Analysis of Sonaselection India

    Strengths

    • Integrated operating model combining in-house manufacturing and job-work processing.
    • Strategic geographic positioning in Bhilwara, a major Indian textile hub.
    • Stellar financial growth with high Return on Net Worth (RoNW).
    • Modern machinery enabling consistency and high-quality outputs.

    Weaknesses

    • High initial debt-to-equity ratio (2.48), creating dependency on consistent cash flows to service debt.
    • Highly capital-intensive business model requiring continuous machinery upgrades.

    Opportunities

    • The proposed debt reduction will substantially improve bottom-line profitability.
    • Growing domestic demand for diverse fabric blends (Lycra, Polyester).
    • Potential to expand export footprint utilizing upgraded machinery.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from organized and unorganized players in the textile sector.
    • Vulnerability to raw material price fluctuations, particularly raw cotton.
    • Rapid shifts in consumer fashion trends requiring quick adaptation.

    Promoter Holding and Management

    The company is guided by a seasoned management team. The primary promoters driving the vision of Sonaselection India are Harshil Nuwal, Subhash Chandra Nuwal, Uma Nuwal, Deepank Bhandari, and Sona Polyspin Pvt. Ltd.

    • Pre-Issue Promoter Holding: 86.21%
    • Post-Issue Promoter Holding: 64.52%

    This post-issue retention indicates strong ongoing confidence by the founders in the future prospects of the business.

    Intermediaries & Contact Information

    To facilitate the IPO process smoothly, the company has appointed experienced financial institutions:

    • Book Running Lead Manager: Choice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
    • Registrar to the Issue: Kfin Technologies Ltd. (Email: sona.ipo@kfintech.com)

    Company Contact Details

    Sonaselection India Ltd.
    18th K M Stone, Chittorgarh Road, Hamirgarh,
    Bhilwara, Rajasthan – 311025, India
    Email: cs@sonaselection.com

    Conclusion

    Sonaselection India Ltd. presents a compelling case backed by rapid revenue scaling, solid profit margins, and a clear vision for utilizing IPO funds. By directing a major chunk of the proceeds toward debt reduction and technological advancement, the company aims to solidify its position in the competitive textile manufacturing sector.

    Investors analyzing this public issue should weigh the robust Return on Net Worth (39.05%) against the sector’s inherent raw material volatility. The pricing appears geared towards factoring in future growth potentials stemming from expanded capacities and reduced interest burdens. As always, reviewing personal financial goals and broader market conditions is essential before subscribing to any initial public offering.

  • Hero Motors

    Hero Motors IPO 2026: Complete Analysis, Dates, Financials & Guide

    Publiclisting.in

    Hero Motors IPO 2026: Comprehensive Analysis, Financials, and Investment Guide

    The Indian automotive and ancillary sector is witnessing unprecedented growth, heavily driven by the global transition towards sustainable mobility and electric vehicles (EVs). Capitalizing on this momentum, Hero Motors Limited is stepping into the primary market with an Initial Public Offering (IPO) aimed at raising ₹1,000 crores. This comprehensive guide delves into the core operations of the company, the structural details of the IPO, financial performance, and a strategic evaluation to help you stay informed.

    An Overview of Hero Motors’ Business Operations

    Established in 1998, Hero Motors Limited has cemented its position as a highly reputed automotive technology enterprise. The organization specializes in the design, development, and manufacturing of highly engineered powertrain solutions catering to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) across India, the United States, Europe, and the ASEAN regions.

    Hero Motors is uniquely positioned in both traditional and emerging markets. Their portfolio integrates solutions for electric and non-electric powertrains covering two-wheelers, e-bikes, off-road vehicles, performance automobiles, and even heavy-duty and eVTOL (electric vertical take-off and landing) applications.

    • Global Reach & Clientele: The company boasts long-standing relationships with global automotive titans such as BMW, Ducati, HWA, Formula Motorsport, and enviolo.
    • Market Pioneer: Hero Motors holds a distinct first-mover advantage in the global e-bike powertrain sector. Notably, it is India’s sole manufacturer and exporter of CVT (Continuously Variable Transmission) hubs and integrated electric powertrain components tailored for e-bikes.
    • Business Segments: Operations are strategically segmented into Powertrain Solutions (gears, transmissions, and micro-mobility tech) and Alloys & Metallics (tubular assemblies and sheet metal components).

    Key Highlights of the Hero Motors Public Issue

    The Hero Motors IPO is structured as a book-built issue aggregating up to ₹1,000 crores. This includes a fresh injection of capital as well as an Offer for Sale (OFS) by existing promoters. Below is a structured breakdown of the essential issue details.

    ParameterDetails
    Total Issue Size₹1,000 Crores (11,90,47,618 Shares)
    Fresh Issue Size₹600 Crores (7,14,28,571 Shares)
    Offer For Sale (OFS)₹400 Crores (4,76,19,047 Shares)
    Price Band₹79 to ₹84 per Equity Share
    Face Value₹10 per Share
    Minimum Lot Size178 Shares
    Listing ExchangesBSE, NSE

    Critical Dates: IPO Timetable & Progress

    Keeping track of key dates is vital for prospective market participants. The bidding window remains open for a brief period, followed closely by allotment and market debut.

    Sep 16, 2026 Issue Opens
    Sep 18, 2026 Issue Closes
    Sep 21, 2026 Allotment Status
    Sep 23, 2026 Market Listing

    Capital Utilization: Where Will the Funds Go?

    The ₹600 crore raised via the fresh issue will be strategically deployed by the management to fortify the company’s balance sheet and expand its operational footprint. The net proceeds are earmarked for the following objectives:

    • Debt Management (₹190.00 Cr): Full or partial repayment and prepayment of select outstanding corporate borrowings, aiding in reducing interest burdens.
    • Capacity Expansion (₹200.00 Cr): Funding crucial capital expenditure. This involves procuring advanced equipment to scale up operations at their facility located in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh.
    • Strategic Initiatives: Remaining funds are allocated toward fueling inorganic growth via unidentified acquisitions and fulfilling general corporate necessities.

    Category-Wise Subscription Limits & Lot Size

    The issue has reserved 50% for Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs), 15% for Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNIs), and 35% for Retail Individual Investors.

    Investor CategoryMinimum Investment (Lots)SharesTotal Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot178₹14,952
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots2,314₹1,94,376
    S-HNI (Minimum)14 Lots2,492₹2,09,328
    B-HNI (Minimum)67 Lots11,926₹10,01,784

    A Deep Dive into Financial Performance

    The financial trajectory of an organization provides the most transparent view of its operational efficiency and market demand. Hero Motors has demonstrated consistent upward mobility in revenue and profitability over the last three fiscal periods.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY 2026 (Mar 31)FY 2025 (Mar 31)FY 2024 (Mar 31)
    Total Assets1,371.831,164.621,059.86
    Total Income1,216.741,111.231,083.42
    Profit After Tax (PAT)41.1732.8017.04
    EBITDA147.78114.0086.28
    Net Worth482.45423.95385.44
    Total Borrowing400.79407.62304.00

    Observation: Total income grew by approximately 9.5% year-on-year in FY26, while the Profit After Tax (PAT) showcased an impressive 25.5% jump, indicating improving operational margins and cost efficiencies.

    Key Performance Indicators & Valuation

    • Return on Equity (ROE): 8.56%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 19.77%
    • Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 0.83 (Manageable leverage, set to improve post-IPO debt repayment)
    • Pre-IPO Price to Earnings (P/E): 77.78x
    • Post-IPO Price to Earnings (P/E): 92.31x
    • Net Asset Value (NAV): ₹12.72 per share

    Promoter Shareholding & Anchor Investment

    The company is guided by strong promoters: Pankaj Munjal, Charu Munjal, Abhishek Munjal, and O P Munjal Holdings. A prominent factor evaluating market trust is the anchor investor participation.

    Anchor Investor Update: Ahead of the public rollout, Hero Motors successfully raised ₹300.00 Crores from anchor investors on September 15, 2026, by allocating 3,57,14,284 shares. This robust institutional backing typically injects confidence into the retail market.
    Holding CategoryPre-Issue Holding (%)Post-Issue Holding (%)
    Promoters & Promoter Group84.67%61.63%
    Public Shareholding15.33%38.37%

    SWOT Analysis of Hero Motors

    Understanding internal capabilities and external market environments helps frame a logical perspective on the company’s future.

    Strengths

    • Deep-rooted legacy and highly experienced management team.
    • Strong integration in the global supply chain with premium OEMs.
    • Exclusive manufacturer in India for specific e-bike powertrain components.

    Weaknesses

    • Current Debt-to-Equity ratio indicates reliance on borrowings (though mitigation is planned).
    • Moderate PAT margins (3.46% in FY26) compared to industry giants.

    Opportunities

    • Global paradigm shift towards green mobility and micro-mobility solutions.
    • Capacity expansion in Uttar Pradesh provides headroom for scaling operations.
    • Emerging sectors like eVTOL offer entirely new revenue streams.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from domestic and international automotive tech firms.
    • Volatility in raw material (alloys and metallics) pricing.
    • Geopolitical factors affecting export dynamics to the US and Europe.

    Registrar and Lead Managers Details

    The successful execution of an IPO relies on its syndicate members. The book-running lead managers bringing this issue to the public are ICICI Securities Ltd, Dam Capital Advisors Ltd, and JM Financial Ltd.

    Registrar to the Issue:
    Kfin Technologies Limited
    Phone: 040-79615565
    Email: heromotors.ipo@kfintech.com

    Company Contact:
    Hero Motors Ltd.
    Hero Nagar, GT Road, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141003
    Phone: +91 120441200
    Email: investorrelations@heromotors.com

    Final Thoughts

    Hero Motors presents a compelling narrative blending traditional automotive manufacturing prowess with a futuristic vision rooted in electric mobility. With a sturdy clientele, increasing profitability margins, and a planned capital expenditure to turbocharge production capabilities, the company seems prepared for its next growth chapter. The pricing implies a premium valuation, reflecting its niche position in the e-bike powertrain export market.

    As always, participating in equity markets carries inherent market risks. Prospective investors should weigh these details alongside their personal financial goals and risk appetite before making subscription decisions.

  • SS Retail

    SS Retail IPO Complete Guide: Dates, Valuation, and In-Depth Analysis

    SS Retail IPO Complete Guide: Dates, Valuation, and In-Depth Analysis

    Welcome to Publiclisting.in, your trusted destination for comprehensive market analysis and investment insights. The primary market is buzzing with the upcoming public offering of SS Retail Ltd., a dominant player in the multi-brand electronics retail segment. With an issue size of ₹500 Crores, this book-built offering has caught the attention of institutional and retail participants alike.

    In this detailed analysis, we break down the fundamental prospects, financial health, strategic objectives, and investment technicalities of the SS Retail IPO to help you make informed decisions.

    Understanding SS Retail’s Market Presence

    Established in June 2016, SS Retail Ltd. operates a vast multi-brand retail chain specializing in mobile phones, smart accessories, and consumer electronics. The organization has strategically positioned itself across key states, including Maharashtra, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Goa, and Gujarat.

    What sets the company apart is its hyper-focus on Tier II and Tier III cities. As of March 2026, their operational footprint spans 503 stores across 215 cities, encompassing an impressive retail area of roughly 2,41,365 sq. ft. They operate under recognized proprietary banners such as ‘SS Mobile’, ‘Mobile Exchange Wala’, and ‘The Mobile Space’.

    • Business Model: Highly scalable utilizing Company-Owned, Company-Operated (COCO), Company-Owned, Franchise-Operated (COFO), and Franchise-Owned, Franchise-Operated (FOFO) formats.
    • Recent Expansions: Acquired a 51.04% stake in Olineo Nexus India Pvt Ltd, integrating an additional 34 stores into their expanding network.
    • Product Ecosystem: Encompasses premium smartphones, pre-owned devices, laptops, tablets, televisions, and value-added services like mobile protection plans and anti-theft software.
    • Human Capital: Employs a robust workforce of 689 permanent professionals as of March 2026.

    Vital Offer Information

    The company is seeking to raise capital through a blended approach comprising both a fresh issue and an Offer for Sale (OFS) from existing promoters and shareholders. Below is a snapshot of the core offering details:

    ParameterSpecification details
    Issue TypeBook Built Public Offering
    Total Issue Size₹500.00 Crores (1,18,10,182 equity shares)
    Fresh Capital Raise₹360.00 Crores (85,08,298 equity shares)
    Offer For Sale (OFS)₹140.00 Crores (33,01,884 equity shares)
    Price Band₹403 to ₹424 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing ExchangesBSE, NSE
    Special Employee Quota3,00,752 shares (Available at a discount of ₹25)

    Crucial IPO Timeline & Progress Status

    Timing is everything in the stock market. Below is the official schedule mapping out the trajectory from the opening date to the grand listing day.

    • 1
      Subscription Opens
      Wed, Sep 16, 2026
    • 2
      Subscription Closes
      Fri, Sep 18, 2026
    • 3
      Basis of Allotment
      Mon, Sep 21, 2026
    • 4
      Exchange Listing
      Wed, Sep 23, 2026

    Investment Brackets & Minimum Lots

    Participation requires adhering to specific lot sizes. A single lot constitutes 35 shares. The structuring allows various categories of participants, from individual retail bidders to High Net-worth Individuals (HNIs), to partake efficiently.

    Participant CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Value (at upper band)
    Retail Individual (Min)1 Lot35 Shares₹14,840
    Retail Individual (Max)13 Lots455 Shares₹1,92,920
    Small HNI (Min)14 Lots490 Shares₹2,07,760
    Big HNI (Min)68 Lots2,380 Shares₹10,09,120

    Strategic Category Allocations

    To ensure widespread distribution, the regulatory framework divides the net issue among different participant types:

    • Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB): 50.00% of the net offer (Approx. 57,54,715 shares)
    • Non-Institutional Bidders (NII/HNI): 15.00% of the net offer (Approx. 17,26,415 shares)
    • Retail Individual Investors: 35.00% of the net offer (Approx. 40,28,301 shares)

    Early Institutional Backing: Anchor Investors

    Securing strong pre-IPO momentum, the organization successfully raised ₹146.40 Crores via the anchor bidding process on September 15, 2026. A massive block of 34,52,829 shares was absorbed by these marquee investors. The regulatory lock-in period states that 50% of these shares will be restricted from sale until October 21, 2026, with the remainder locked until December 20, 2026.

    Deep Dive into Financial Health

    Analyzing the consolidated financial statements reveals an aggressive growth trajectory. Between the fiscal years wrapping up in March 2025 and March 2026, the brand witnessed a stellar 47% leap in aggregate revenue alongside a remarkable 49% expansion in Profit After Tax (PAT).

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY Ending Mar 31, 2026FY Ending Mar 31, 2025FY Ending Mar 31, 2024
    Total Assets575.42389.44278.25
    Total Revenue2,352.851,599.961,208.04
    Profit After Tax (PAT)59.2839.8626.65
    EBITDA125.1580.4456.50
    Net Worth225.71141.37101.51
    Total Borrowings162.59125.36110.43

    Key Performance Metrics & Valuations

    A statistical breakdown of the company’s valuation parameters showcases the efficiency of capital deployed and the premium the market is being asked to pay:

    • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Post-issue calculated at ₹7.97
    • Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Approx. 53.2x post-issue
    • Return on Net Worth (RoNW): Outstanding 32.60% (As of March 2026)
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 29.30%
    • Debt-to-Equity Ratio: Maintained at a manageable 0.70
    • Market Capitalization: Valued at ₹3,153.36 Crores at the upper price band.

    Capital Utilization Strategy (Objects of the Issue)

    The fresh injection of ₹360 Crores is earmarked for specific strategic initiatives designed to catapult the next phase of corporate growth:

    1. Infrastructure Expansion (₹12.45 Cr): Capital expenditure specifically for fit-outs to inaugurate fresh retail outlets through Fiscal 2027 and 2028.
    2. Working Capital Stabilization (₹241.35 Cr): Funding the day-to-day incremental operational requirements necessary to sustain massive inventory across their geographic footprint.
    3. General Corporate Purposes: Residual funds applied toward overall business enhancement and contingencies.

    Leadership and Shareholding Structure

    The driving forces behind the enterprise are promoters Siddharth Gunvant Shah, Deepa Siddharth Shah, Harshal Kishor Parekh, and Bhavini Harshal Parekh. Prior to the public offer, the promoter group exercises a robust 75.74% ownership stake. Post-listing, public holding will emerge at 24.26%.

    As part of the OFS structure worth ₹140 Crores, selling entities include Siddharth Gunvant Shah (₹45 Cr), Deepa Siddharth Shah (₹14 Cr), Harshal Kishor Parekh (₹8 Cr), Bhavini Harshal Parekh (₹3 Cr), alongside other stakeholders like Rakhi Narendra Firodia liquidating ₹70 Crores.

    Comprehensive SWOT Analysis

    To provide a balanced perspective, we have curated a detailed evaluation of internal and external factors influencing the business model.

    Strengths

    • Largest mobile phone retail chain in West India/Maharashtra.
    • Highly scalable and proven COCO, COFO, and FOFO operational formats.
    • Strategic dominance in underserved Tier II and Tier III markets.
    • Diverse product portfolio minimizing reliance on a single brand.

    Weaknesses

    • Heavy geographical concentration in western states (Maharashtra, Gujarat).
    • Relies heavily on inventory management, requiring substantial ongoing working capital.
    • Debt-to-equity ratio sits at 0.70, indicating notable existing leverage.

    Opportunities

    • Surging smartphone penetration and upgrade cycles in rural and semi-urban India.
    • Cross-selling high-margin products like mobile protection and IoT accessories.
    • Franchisee model allows rapid pan-India geographical expansion without heavy CapEx.

    Threats

    • Intense price competition from massive e-commerce giants and rapid commerce platforms.
    • Aggressive expansion of national retail competitors (e.g., Reliance Digital).
    • Rapid technological obsolescence requiring agile inventory liquidations.

    Corporate Desk & Registrar Information

    For administrative queries regarding allotment structures or application status, prospective investors can reach out to the designated authorities:

    • Book Running Lead Managers: Anand Rathi Advisors Ltd. & Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd.
    • Official Registrar: Kfin Technologies Ltd.
    • Corporate Headquarters: 399, E, Basant Bahar Road, Ratikmal Complex, Shop 6-7, Kolhapur, Maharashtra – 416003
    • Corporate Contact: compliance@ssmobile.com

    Final Verdict & Takeaways

    The SS Retail IPO arrives at a time when consumer electronics spending in non-metro regions is witnessing an unprecedented boom. With a formidable topline growth of 47% and a strategic footprint tailored to capture semi-urban consumption, the company demonstrates sound fundamental footing. While the valuations (P/E ~53.2x) suggest the issue is priced to reflect future growth potential, investors must weigh the inherent retail sector competition and the brand’s heavy regional dependency against its robust Return on Net Worth metrics.

  • National Stock Exchange of India

    National Stock Exchange (NSE) IPO: A Complete Guide for Investors
    Publiclisting.in Insights

    National Stock Exchange (NSE) IPO: A Complete Guide for Investors

    The highly anticipated National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) IPO is finally gearing up to hit the markets. As India’s largest stock exchange and a global leader in the multi-asset exchange space, the NSE public issue has captured the attention of institutional and retail investors alike. With an estimated issue size of a staggering ₹22,561.57 Crores, this book-built offer is set to be a landmark event in India’s capital market history.

    Whether you are a seasoned investor or exploring the primary markets for the first time, understanding the fundamentals, valuation, and key dates of this IPO is crucial. In this comprehensive guide, we will break down everything you need to know about the NSE IPO to help you make an informed investment decision.

    1. An Overview: What Does the NSE Do?

    Incorporated in 1992, the National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE) has revolutionized the Indian capital markets. It is a vertically integrated ecosystem that provides seamless trading, clearing, settlement, listing, and regulatory oversight.

    • Unrivaled Market Leadership: The NSE holds a near-monopoly in India. As of recent filings, it commands a 99.79% market share in cash market turnover and 99.48% in equity options.
    • Vast Investor Base: The exchange serves over 261 million registered investor accounts and lists more than 3,000 companies.
    • Diversified Revenue Streams: Beyond core trading, the NSE generates substantial revenue through non-trading services like data analytics, index management (NSE Indices Ltd.), and clearing services (NSE Clearing Ltd.).
    • Technological Superiority: The platform is designed for resilience and scale, capable of handling high-frequency trading with top-tier risk management protocols.

    2. NSE IPO Timeline & Progress

    Timing is everything in the stock market. Below is the tentative schedule for the NSE IPO, from the opening of the bidding window to the final listing on the BSE.

    Issue Opens
    (Sep 17)
    Issue Closes
    (Sep 21)
    Allotment
    (Sep 22)
    Listing
    (Sep 24)
    IPO EventTentative Date (2026)
    IPO Open DateThursday, September 17
    IPO Close DateMonday, September 21
    Basis of AllotmentTuesday, September 22
    Initiation of RefundsWednesday, September 23
    Credit of Shares to DematWednesday, September 23
    Listing Date (BSE)Thursday, September 24

    3. Key IPO Details at a Glance

    The NSE IPO is entirely an Offer for Sale (OFS). This means that existing shareholders (including massive institutional investors and banks) are selling their stakes, and the proceeds will not go directly into the company’s operations.

    ParticularsDetails
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Total Issue Size12,64,36,650 shares (Aggregating up to ₹22,562 Cr)
    Price Band₹1,700 to ₹1,785 per share
    Face Value₹1 per share
    Employee Discount₹170.00 per share
    Listing ExchangeBSE
    Share Holding Pre/Post Issue2,47,50,00,000 shares

    4. Lot Size & Investment Requirements

    For retail investors, planning your capital allocation is essential. The minimum application size ensures accessibility while allowing High Net-worth Individuals (HNIs) multiple bidding brackets.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot8 Shares₹14,280
    Retail (Maximum)14 Lots112 Shares₹1,99,920
    S-HNI (Minimum)15 Lots120 Shares₹2,14,200
    B-HNI (Minimum)71 Lots568 Shares₹10,13,880

    *Note: Retail allocation is set at a minimum of 35% of the Net Offer, while QIBs (including Anchor Investors) will be allocated up to 50%, and Non-Institutional Investors (NII) will receive not less than 15%.

    5. Financial Performance Snapshot

    A look at the financial health of the NSE shows a highly profitable entity with massive cash reserves, typical of a dominant exchange platform.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)30 Jun 2026 (Q1)31 Mar 2026 (FY26)31 Mar 2025 (FY25)
    Total Assets91,334.0787,937.4469,466.64
    Total Income5,252.1718,713.3719,176.83
    Profit After Tax (PAT)3,120.0810,302.0612,187.69
    Net Worth34,983.7431,869.7230,165.05

    Analysis: While there was a slight dip in total income (2%) and PAT (15%) between FY25 and FY26, the overall margins remain incredibly robust. The PAT margin stands at a remarkable 50.98% for FY26.

    6. Valuation & Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

    Understanding the valuation metrics helps gauge whether the IPO price band justifies the company’s fundamentals.

    • Return on Equity (ROE): 32.98% (FY26)
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 42.80% (FY26)
    • Pre-IPO Earnings Per Share (EPS): ₹41.62
    • Pre-IPO P/E Ratio: 42.89x
    • Estimated Market Capitalization: ₹4,41,787.50 Crores

    7. Objective of the Issue & Promoter Holdings

    The NSE is a professionally managed entity with No Identifiable Promoter. The entire 100% pre-issue shareholding rests with corporate bodies, institutions, and public entities.

    The sole objective of this IPO is to carry out the Offer for Sale (OFS) of up to 12.64 crore shares by existing shareholders and achieve the benefits of listing the equity shares on the BSE. Major selling shareholders include State Bank of India (SBI), MS Strategic (Mauritius) Ltd., Canada Pension Plan Investment Board, Bank of Baroda, and various national insurance companies.

    8. SWOT Analysis of NSE

    Strengths

    • Absolute market leadership in the Indian stock exchange ecosystem.
    • Highly scalable and resilient technological infrastructure.
    • Consistent financial performance with high profit margins and cash generation.

    Weaknesses

    • High dependence on equity and derivatives trading volumes for revenue.
    • Complex operational scale requiring constant technological upgrades.

    Opportunities

    • Growing financial literacy and rapid increase in retail investor participation in India.
    • Expansion into international markets and new financial products (e.g., commodities, data analytics).

    Threats

    • Stringent and evolving regulatory changes by the market regulator (SEBI).
    • Potential technological disruptions or cybersecurity threats.
    • Rising competition from other regional or international exchanges.

    9. Lead Managers & Registrar Details

    A massive IPO of this scale is managed by a consortium of top-tier financial institutions. The book-running lead managers include industry giants such as Kotak Mahindra Capital, Morgan Stanley, HSBC Securities, HDFC Bank, Axis Capital, and ICICI Securities, among others.

    Registrar to the Issue

    MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

    Phone: 022-49186000

    Email: nse.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

    Company Contact Details

    National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.

    Address: Exchange Plaza, C-1, Block G, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400051

    Phone: +91 22 2659 8100

    Email: nse_ipo@nse.co.in

    10. Final Thoughts

    The NSE IPO represents a rare opportunity to invest in the very infrastructure of India’s booming capital markets. With its near-monopoly status, exceptional profit margins, and a structural tailwind driven by increasing domestic financialization, the NSE stands out as a colossal financial powerhouse.

    As with any investment, it is essential to align your portfolio strategy with your risk appetite. Make sure to keep track of the timeline, have your funds ready by mid-September, and monitor subscription numbers closely to gauge market momentum.

  • Jindal Supreme

    Jindal Supreme (India) IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, & Financial Review
    Publiclisting.in

    Your Trusted Source for Independent Stock Market & IPO Analytics

    Jindal Supreme (India) IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, & Financial Review

    The infrastructure and steel sectors in India are undergoing immense growth, fueled by government initiatives and private industrial expansion. Capitalizing on this momentum is Jindal Supreme (India) Limited, a seasoned player in the steel pipes and infrastructure materials industry, gearing up for its much-anticipated public market debut.

    Whether you are a retail participant or a high-net-worth individual evaluating the stock market, having a clear understanding of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, and objectives is essential. In this detailed guide, we break down the vital information regarding the Jindal Supreme IPO to help you make an informed investment decision.

    Business Overview: What Does Jindal Supreme Do?

    A Legacy Built on Steel: Established in 1974, Jindal Supreme (India) Limited brings over five decades of expertise to the manufacturing and supply of steel products vital for industrial and infrastructural applications.

    • Core Products: The portfolio includes Mild Steel (MS) black pipes, galvanized pipes, Galvanized Iron (GI) tubular poles, and highly specialized metal beam crash barriers.
    • Strategic Diversification: Recognizing evolving infrastructure needs, the company began manufacturing W-beam and Thrie-beam crash barriers for highway safety in FY2025, and expanded into GI tubular poles for public utility electrification in FY2026.
    • Operational Reach: Operating primarily on a Business-to-Business (B2B) model, the company deals directly with institutional contractors while simultaneously leveraging a robust network of over 53 dealers across Northern India.
    • Manufacturing Might: The company’s state-of-the-art facility is strategically located in Hisar, Haryana, encompassing dedicated welding, galvanizing, and in-house maintenance units.

    Comprehensive Offering Snapshot

    The company aims to raise a total of ₹124.88 Crores through a mix of freshly issued equity and an Offer for Sale (OFS) from existing promoters. Below are the structural specifics of the offering:

    ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeMainboard Bookbuilding IPO
    Total Issue Size₹124.88 Crores (1,34,28,000 Equity Shares)
    Fresh Issue Allocation₹99.89 Crores (1,07,41,149 Equity Shares)
    Offer For Sale (OFS)₹24.99 Crores (26,86,851 Equity Shares) by VVJ Enterprise Pvt. Ltd.
    Price Band₹88 to ₹93 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing PlatformsBSE, NSE
    Registrar to IssueBigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
    Lead ManagerSarthi Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

    Critical Dates & Timeline

    Tracking the allotment and listing timeline is crucial for managing your capital effectively. The offering window spans over three days, followed by rapid allotment processing.

    IPO Opens
    Sep 16, 2026
    IPO Closes
    Sep 18, 2026
    Allotment Finalized
    Sep 21, 2026
    Refunds/Demat Credit
    Sep 22, 2026
    Stock Listing
    Sep 23, 2026
    EventTentative DateDay of the Week
    Bid Opening DateSeptember 16, 2026Wednesday
    Bid Closing DateSeptember 18, 2026Friday
    Basis of AllotmentSeptember 21, 2026Monday
    Initiation of Refunds / Share CreditSeptember 22, 2026Tuesday
    Market Listing DateSeptember 23, 2026Wednesday

    Investment Brackets & Lot Size Requirements

    Bidding is categorized into Retail and High Net-Worth Individual (HNI) quotas. A minimum of one lot comprising 161 shares is mandatory to participate.

    Investor CategoryLots RequiredTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at ₹93 upper band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot161₹14,973
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots2,093₹1,94,649
    Small HNI (Minimum)14 Lots2,254₹2,09,622
    Small HNI (Maximum)66 Lots10,626₹9,88,218
    Big HNI (Minimum)67 Lots10,787₹1,003,191

    *Note: Institutional allocations (QIB) are capped at a maximum of 50%, while Retail must be given at least 35%, and NII (HNI) requires a minimum allocation of 15% of the total offering.

    Evaluating Financial Health

    A consistent track record of revenue stability and asset growth marks the financial trajectory of Jindal Supreme. Let’s analyze their restated consolidated performance over the recent financial cycles.

    Financial Metric (in ₹ Crores)Quarter Ended Jun 30, 2026FY Ended Mar 31, 2026FY Ended Mar 31, 2025FY Ended Mar 31, 2024
    Total Assets232.65248.41200.33181.16
    Total Revenue191.09675.94604.74650.88
    EBITDA13.7641.6325.9221.11
    Profit After Tax (PAT)8.2822.5324.2712.87
    Total Borrowings92.46119.8795.84104.92
    Net Worth105.0296.8274.6450.31

    Observation: While overall revenue showcased a healthy 12% bump from FY2025 to FY2026, the Profit After Tax (PAT) observed a minor contraction of roughly 7% during the same transition, likely due to operational scale-up costs and material pricing fluctuations. However, the first quarter of FY2027 (ending June 2026) reflects strong momentum.

    Valuation and Performance Indicators

    Understanding where a stock stands relatively is important. The company commands a projected market capitalization of ₹474.52 Crores at the upper edge of the price band.

    Valuation MetricData (Pre-IPO)Data (Post-IPO)
    Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹5.59₹6.49
    Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio16.64x14.33x
    Return on Net Worth (RoNW)26.28% (as of Mar 2026)
    Debt to Equity Ratio1.24 (Mar 2026) improved to 0.88 (Jun 2026)
    Price to Book Value (P/BV)3.87 (Mar 2026)

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    Strengths

    • Deep-rooted legacy of 50 years in the steel industry.
    • Highly strategic manufacturing location in Haryana reducing logistics hurdles.
    • Diversified product portfolio offering customized solutions.

    Weaknesses

    • Susceptibility to volatile raw material (steel/iron) pricing on global markets.
    • Geographical revenue concentration mostly limited to Northern Indian regions.

    Opportunities

    • Massive push by the central government on national highway expansions requiring crash barriers.
    • Scope to broaden the existing network of 53 dealers across India.

    Threats

    • Highly fragmented market with intense competition from both organized and unorganized sectors.
    • Potential macroeconomic slowdowns could negatively impact infrastructure budgets.

    Promoter Holding & Capital Utilization

    The company is propelled by experienced promoters Abhishek Jindal and Sonam Jindal. Pre-issue, the promoter group securely held 100% of the equity, which will dilute to an estimated 73.68% post-listing, thereby maintaining significant skin in the game.

    Why is the Company Going Public?

    The primary aims mapped out for the net proceeds from the fresh equity issuance (₹99.89 Crores) include:

    • Debt Reduction: ₹71.00 Crores has been earmarked for the full or partial prepayment/repayment of existing company borrowings, which will significantly improve the debt-to-equity ratio and lower finance costs.
    • General Corporate Purposes: Remaining funds will be deployed towards daily operations, scaling efforts, and unforeseen administrative expenditures.

    Corporate & Registrar Connect

    Registered Corporate Office:
    Jindal Supreme (India) Ltd.
    9th KM O P Jindal Marg, Hisar Cantt, Haryana – 125006
    Email: janaksteel@gmail.com

    Registrar Details:
    Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
    Contact: 8657578989 / 8069219065
    Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com

    Concluding Insights

    The Jindal Supreme (India) IPO presents a textbook play on India’s booming infrastructure requirements. Their deliberate pivot into specialized materials like crash barriers and GI poles exhibits adaptive management. Fundamentally, a strong ROE of 26.28% and a clearly defined objective to slash corporate debt paint a positive outlook for margin expansion.

    Investors must, however, factor in the inherent cyclicality of the steel sector and commodity price pressures. Ensure your asset allocation aligns with your risk tolerance before committing capital into the primary markets.

    Disclaimer: The data and information provided on Publiclisting.in are for educational and informational purposes only and do not constitute financial advisory. Please consult with a certified financial planner before making any investment decisions. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully.

  • Manika Plastech

    Manika Plastech IPO: In-Depth Analysis, Dates & Financials

    Manika Plastech IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, and Investment Insights

    The rigid packaging sector in India is experiencing a robust expansion, driven by increasing demand across consumer goods, automotive, and industrial applications. Among the notable players emerging in the capital markets is Manika Plastech Limited. With over two decades of operational history, the company is preparing to launch its Initial Public Offering (IPO) to raise capital and fuel its next phase of growth.

    Whether you are a seasoned investor or a beginner looking to expand your portfolio, understanding the fundamentals of an upcoming IPO is crucial. In this comprehensive guide, we delve into the core business model of Manika Plastech, explore their financial health, outline the IPO timeline, and present a detailed SWOT analysis to help you make an informed decision.

    Business Overview: What Does Manika Plastech Do?

    Established in 1996, Manika Plastech Limited specializes in the manufacturing of rigid polymer packaging products. Their diverse portfolio primarily includes battery casings, industrial pails, and thin-wall containers. The company provides end-to-end solutions, managing everything from product design and raw material sourcing to manufacturing, labelling, and quality assurance.

    • Automotive & Energy Storage: Manufactures battery casings adhering to strict global standards like JIS (Japanese) and DIN (German). Key clients include Livguard Energy, Luminous Power, and Genus Innovation.
    • Paints & Chemicals: Produces heavy-duty pails used by major brands such as Kansai Nerolac, JSW Paints, and Grasim Industries.
    • Food & Dairy: Supplies food-grade thin-wall containers designed for safe packaging and distribution for brands like Vadilal Industries.

    Manika Plastech operates from seven facilities across India (six manufacturing and one dedicated painting unit) located in Dadra, Dehradun, Hosur, Panipat, and Una. This geographical spread ensures efficient supply chain management and proximity to key industrial hubs.

    Essential IPO Schedule & Progress

    Staying updated with the application timeline is critical for successful bidding. Below is the complete schedule for the Manika Plastech IPO, starting from the opening date through to the listing on the stock exchanges.

    1
    Issue Opens
    Sep 11, 2026
    2
    Issue Closes
    Sep 16, 2026
    3
    Basis of Allotment
    Sep 17, 2026
    4
    Refunds/Shares Credit
    Sep 18, 2026
    5
    Listing on Exchanges
    Sep 21, 2026

    Crucial IPO Specifications

    The Manika Plastech IPO is a Mainboard Book Built Issue designed to raise an aggregate amount of ₹125.50 Crores. This capital raise comprises both a fresh issue and an Offer for Sale (OFS) from the promoters.

    SpecificationDetails
    Issue Size₹125.50 Crores (2,91,86,045 shares)
    Fresh Issue₹92.50 Crores (2,15,11,627 shares)
    Offer for Sale (OFS)₹33.00 Crores (76,74,418 shares)
    Price Band₹40 to ₹43 per share
    Face Value₹2 per share
    Listing ExchangesBSE & NSE
    QIB QuotaMaximum 50% of the net offer
    Retail QuotaMinimum 35% of the net offer
    NII (HNI) QuotaMinimum 15% of the net offer

    Lot Size & Investment Requirements

    Investors must apply in multiples of the designated lot size. For Manika Plastech, the base lot consists of 348 shares. Below is the breakdown of the investment required across different investor categories at the upper price band of ₹43.

    Investor CategoryMinimum/Maximum LotsTotal SharesTotal Amount (₹)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot348₹14,964
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots4,524₹1,94,532
    S-HNI (Minimum)14 Lots4,872₹2,09,496
    S-HNI (Maximum)66 Lots22,968₹9,87,624
    B-HNI (Minimum)67 Lots23,316₹10,02,588

    Objectives of the Issue

    The management plans to allocate the net proceeds generated from the fresh issue toward strategic growth and debt reduction initiatives. The core objectives include:

    • Capital Expenditure (₹54.93 Cr): Funding the purchase of new plant and machinery to expand manufacturing capabilities.
    • Debt Repayment (₹15.00 Cr): Pre-payment or repayment of outstanding borrowings, improving the company’s leverage and reducing interest burdens.
    • General Corporate Purposes: Utilizing the remaining balance for operational flexibility and strategic business requirements.

    Financial Performance Snapshot

    Reviewing historical financial data is essential to gauge a company’s stability and growth trajectory. Manika Plastech has demonstrated consistent asset growth and profitability over the past three fiscal years.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY 2024 (March)FY 2025 (March)FY 2026 (March)Q1 FY 2027 (June ’26)
    Total Assets252.93320.99323.69317.00
    Total Revenue368.76412.59437.26162.71
    Profit After Tax (PAT)11.5319.3322.4013.07
    Net Worth107.99125.17147.62156.78
    Total Borrowings93.0697.4588.1992.46
    Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) Note: As of the last full fiscal year (March 2026), the company reported a Return on Equity (ROE) of 15.18% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 18.77%. The Post-IPO Earnings Per Share (EPS) is estimated at ₹4.49, placing the Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio at an attractive ~9.58x.

    SWOT Analysis

    A comprehensive look at the internal and external factors influencing the company’s future potential:

    Strengths

    • Over two decades of proven industry experience and deep domain knowledge.
    • Long-standing relationships with top-tier clients (over 10 years on average for the top 20 clients).
    • Geographically diversified presence with 7 operational facilities across multiple states.

    Weaknesses

    • High dependence on the volatility of raw material prices (polymers and plastics).
    • Capital-intensive business model requiring continuous investment in machinery.

    Opportunities

    • Surge in electric vehicle (EV) adoption and renewable energy storage provides immense scope for battery casing demand.
    • Expansion into the fast-growing FMCG, food, and dairy packaging segments.
    • Debt reduction from IPO proceeds will likely improve future profit margins.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from unorganized and organized players within the rigid plastic packaging sector.
    • Stricter environmental regulations regarding plastic manufacturing and disposal.

    Promoter Holdings & Management

    The corporate leadership is anchored by seasoned promoters: Nikunj Mohanlal Kapadia, Munjal Nikunj Kapadia, Mihir Nikunj Kapadia, Pratik Nikunj Kapadia, and the Vridaa Holding Trust.

    • Pre-Issue Shareholding: 100.00%
    • Post-Issue Shareholding: 74.95%

    Key Intermediaries & Contact Information

    EntityDetails
    Lead ManagerPantomath Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
    Official RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
    Company AddressGala No. C/22-26, First Tax Free Industrial Estate, Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli – 396230
    Official Contactcs@manikaplastech.com | +91 22 4223 4300

    Final Verdict & Conclusion

    The Manika Plastech IPO presents a solid opportunity to invest in an established player within the rigid polymer packaging landscape. The company boasts robust financial growth, a wide network of manufacturing units, and a diversified blue-chip clientele across automotive, chemical, and food sectors. Moreover, allocating a substantial portion of the IPO proceeds toward capacity expansion and debt reduction signifies a clear roadmap for future profitability.

    As with any market investment, prospective investors should weigh the steady growth metrics against industry-specific risks, such as raw material price fluctuations and intense market competition. Aligning this investment with your long-term financial goals and risk appetite is always the most prudent approach.

  • Steamhouse India

    Steamhouse India IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, and Financials

    Steamhouse India IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, Financials, and Investment Outlook

    The primary market is gearing up for an interesting mainboard offering as Steamhouse India Ltd. prepares to launch its Initial Public Offering (IPO). Aiming to raise ₹414.00 crores, this book-built issue presents an opportunity for investors to participate in the growing industrial utility sector. With a robust pipeline infrastructure and a diverse clientele, the company stands out as a unique player in centralized industrial gas distribution.

    In this comprehensive guide, we delve into the core operations of Steamhouse India, analyze its financial health, evaluate the offering’s valuation, and provide a detailed SWOT analysis to help you make an informed decision.

    Corporate Overview: What Does Steamhouse India Do?

    Established in 2015, Steamhouse India Ltd. has established itself as a critical enabler for manufacturing hubs. The company specializes in the centralized generation and pipeline distribution of essential industrial gases—specifically steam and nitrogen. This community-based infrastructure model allows industrial clients to bypass the heavy capital expenditure of building and maintaining their own individual gas generation facilities.

    • Infrastructure: Boasts a pipeline network spanning over 45 kilometers.
    • Key Operational Hubs: Strategically located in major industrial zones of Gujarat, including Sachin, Vapi, Ankleshwar, Sarigram, Panoli, and Nadesari.
    • Service Portfolio: Encompasses generation, procurement, and distribution of steam; alongside atmospheric air separation to compress and supply purified nitrogen. They also engage in coal trading.
    • Marquee Clientele: Serves prominent names in the chemical and manufacturing sectors such as Aether Industries, Anupam Rasayan India, and Gujarat Polysol Chemicals, among others.

    Critical Dates and Allotment Timeline

    Mark your calendars. The subscription window for this offering spans a concise three-day period in September 2026. Below is a visual representation of the critical milestones for the Steamhouse India IPO.

    IPO Opens
    Sep 09, 2026
    IPO Closes
    Sep 11, 2026
    Allotment
    Sep 15, 2026
    Refunds/Demat
    Sep 16, 2026
    Listing Date
    Sep 17, 2026
    EventTentative Date
    Bid Opening DateWednesday, September 9, 2026
    Bid Closing DateFriday, September 11, 2026
    Finalization of AllotmentTuesday, September 15, 2026
    Initiation of RefundsWednesday, September 16, 2026
    Credit of Shares to DematWednesday, September 16, 2026
    Listing on Exchanges (BSE & NSE)Thursday, September 17, 2026

    Key Offering Specifications

    The ₹414.00 crore public issue is structured as a mix of a Fresh Issue and an Offer for Sale (OFS) by the existing promoters. Let’s break down the technical metrics of the offering.

    Issue Breakdown

    • Total Issue Size: ₹414.00 Cr (5,11,11,110 shares)
    • Fresh Issue: ₹353.00 Cr (4,35,80,246 shares)
    • Offer for Sale (OFS): ₹61.00 Cr (75,30,864 shares)

    Pricing & Listing

    • Price Band: ₹77 to ₹81 per share
    • Face Value: ₹2 per share
    • Listing Platforms: BSE, NSE
    • Issue Type: Book Built Issue

    Investment Lot Categories

    Investors can bid in predefined lot sizes depending on their investor category. Retail participants require a minimum investment of ₹14,985 at the upper price band.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot185₹14,985
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots2,405₹1,94,805
    Small HNI (Minimum)14 Lots2,590₹2,09,790
    Small HNI (Maximum)66 Lots12,210₹9,89,010
    Big HNI (Minimum)67 Lots12,395₹1,003,995

    Strategic Capital Allocation (Objects of the Issue)

    The management plans to deploy the net proceeds from the fresh issue (amounting to an estimated ₹294.13 Cr after issue expenses) towards several strategic and debt-reduction initiatives:

    • Debt Reduction (₹180.00 Cr): Prepayment or repayment of existing corporate borrowings to strengthen the balance sheet.
    • Capacity Expansion – Ankleshwar (₹37.98 Cr): Capital expenditure for Phase 3 infrastructure development.
    • Capacity Expansion – Panoli (₹37.98 Cr): Capital expenditure for Phase 2 infrastructure development.
    • New Facility Setup (₹38.17 Cr): Establishing a new steam generation manufacturing facility at the Dahej Special Economic Zone (SEZ).
    • General Corporate Purposes: Remaining funds will be allocated for ongoing operational requirements and business contingencies.

    Financial Health and Performance Tracking

    A look at the restated consolidated financials reveals a solid growth trajectory. Between FY25 and FY26, the company recorded a 24% surge in total revenue alongside a proportionate 24% increase in Profit After Tax (PAT).

    Financial Parameter (in ₹ Crore)FY 2024 (Ending Mar 31)FY 2025 (Ending Mar 31)FY 2026 (Ending Mar 31)
    Total Assets422.31543.67679.45
    Total Revenue293.16398.53494.97
    EBITDA68.4169.3283.49
    Profit After Tax (PAT)27.1931.1638.64
    Net Worth102.71131.00163.76
    Total Borrowings202.71222.95281.62

    Key Performance Indicators (As of FY26)

    • Return on Equity (ROE): 22.36%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 16.06%
    • Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.57
    • EBITDA Margin: 16.99%
    • PAT Margin: 7.81%
    • Post-IPO Estimated Market Cap: ~₹2,238.89 Crores

    In-Depth SWOT Analysis

    Evaluating the internal and external factors is crucial before subscribing. Here is an objective assessment of Steamhouse India’s market positioning.

    💪 Strengths
    • First-Mover Advantage: Pioneers in centralized community-based industrial gas distribution.
    • High Entry Barriers: Establishing a 45+ km pipeline network requires immense capital and regulatory approvals, deterring new entrants.
    • Marquee Clients: Long-term relationships with leading chemical and pharmaceutical manufacturers ensure recurring revenue.
    📉 Weaknesses
    • Debt Burden: A moderately high Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.57 (pre-IPO), though the issue proceeds will largely address this.
    • Geographic Concentration: Heavy reliance on the industrial belts of Gujarat makes them vulnerable to localized policy changes.
    🚀 Opportunities
    • SEZ Expansion: The planned Dahej SEZ facility opens doors to service large-scale, export-oriented units.
    • Eco-Friendly Pivot: Increasing corporate focus on sustainable development favors outsourced, centralized, and optimized energy solutions.
    ⚠️ Threats
    • Raw Material Volatility: Fluctuations in coal prices (which they also trade) and fuel costs can impact margins.
    • Regulatory Risks: Stringent environmental compliances governing industrial emissions and pipeline infrastructure.

    Leadership and Shareholding Structure

    The company is propelled by experienced promoters: Vishal Sanwarprasad Budhia, Ritu Budhia, V SB Business Trust, Budhia Business Trust, and VB Business Trust. The promoter group currently holds a commanding stake, which will dilute post-listing to welcome public investors.

    Shareholding CategoryPre-IPO HoldingPost-IPO Holding
    Promoter and Promoter Group96.59%78.63%
    Public / Others3.41%21.37%

    Corporate Details and Issue Intermediaries

    For investors seeking to check their allotment status or reach out to the management, here are the essential contact details:

    Corporate Office

    Steamhouse India Ltd.
    Office No. 324, Second Floor, Four Point,
    V.I.P. Road, Vesu, Surat, Gujarat – 395007
    Phone: 0261 2998109
    Email: compliance@steamhouse.in

    IPO Registrar

    Kfin Technologies Ltd.
    Phone: 040-79615565
    Email: steamhouse.ipo@kfintech.com

    Lead Manager

    Equirus Capital Ltd.

    Concluding Remarks

    Steamhouse India Ltd. presents a compelling case study of infrastructure-led growth in the industrial sector. By providing a centralized utility model, they offer a sticky value proposition to chemical and manufacturing giants. With solid year-on-year financial growth and a clear roadmap for utilizing IPO funds to deleverage and expand capacity in key zones like Dahej SEZ, the company is positioning itself for the next phase of corporate scaling. Investors should weigh the robust operational strengths against the inherent geographic concentration risks before making allocation decisions.