Category: Mainboard IPO

  • Paras Healthcare

    Paras Healthcare IPO Details, Date, Price, and Review – Publiclisting.in
    Publiclisting.in

    Your Trusted Portal for IPO Insights & Financial Analysis

    Paras Healthcare IPO: Comprehensive Review, Dates, Financials, and Valuation Analysis

    The primary market continues to experience active momentum with new corporate offerings entering the exchange ecosystem. Among the prominent upcoming ventures, the initial public offering from a major healthcare platform has garnered significant interest from market participants. This comprehensive analysis breaks down the essential parameters, core operations, financial trajectory, and valuation metrics of the offering to assist market participants in navigating their investment strategy effectively.

    Key Offer Highlights

    • Total Issue Size: ₹1,450.00 Crores
    • Price Band: ₹660 to ₹693 per equity share
    • Lot Size: 21 Shares
    • Listing Exchanges: BSE and NSE

    Corporate Overview: What the Enterprise Does

    Established decades ago, the organization has evolved into a premier clinical specialty-led hospital network delivering robust tertiary and quaternary medical services across North India, Bihar, and Jharkhand. Operating under a recognized brand umbrella, the network features multiple hospitals equipped with modern medical infrastructure.

    The enterprise focuses heavily on high-acuity medical disciplines including cardiac sciences, oncology, neurosciences, gastro sciences, orthopedics, sports injury management, and renal specialties. These specialized segments drive the majority of the organization’s core revenues, reflecting strong clinical expertise and high-value patient care delivery.

    Offering Schedule and Timeline

    Understanding the operational timeline is crucial for proper fund allocation and bidding execution. Below is the structured roadmap tracking the offering from the opening date through the final exchange listing.

    Event MilestoneAssociated DateProgress Status
    Bidding Opening DateOctober 21, 2026
    20%
    Bidding Closing DateOctober 23, 2026
    40%
    Allotment FinalizationOctober 26, 2026
    60%
    Refund Initiation & Demat CreditOctober 27, 2026
    80%
    Tentative Listing DateOctober 28, 2026
    100%

    Detailed Offering Structure & Lot Size

    The aggregate issue size reaches ₹1,450 crores, structured carefully through a combination of a fresh capital issuance and an offer for sale component by existing stakeholders. Retail investors can participate by bidding for a minimum baseline lot.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsShares RequiredMinimum Investment (₹)
    Retail (Minimum)121₹14,553
    Retail (Maximum)13273₹1,89,189
    Small HNI (Minimum)14294₹2,03,742

    Corporate Financial Performance

    A thorough examination of restated consolidated financials reveals substantial top-line growth and progressive recovery in bottom-line profitability over recent fiscal periods.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)Period Ended Jun 2026FY Ended Mar 2026FY Ended Mar 2025
    Total Assets2,202.882,071.141,810.45
    Total Income478.751,628.781,314.21
    Profit After Tax (PAT)49.6843.83-57.98
    EBITDA113.48335.58156.46
    Net Worth444.96394.94280.49

    Primary Objectives of the Issue

    The enterprise intends to deploy the net proceeds derived from the fresh issuance strategically toward strengthening its balance sheet and supporting expansion initiatives:

    • Prepayment or scheduled repayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company.
    • Investment in the wholly-owned subsidiary for the repayment or prepayment of specific corporate debt.
    • General corporate requirements and operational contingencies.

    Promoter Shareholding & Selling Stakeholders

    The enterprise is promoted by experienced healthcare management professionals. Prior to the offering, promoters hold a dominant stake in the organization. The Offer for Sale (OFS) component involves stake dilution from specific corporate bodies and promoter entities, ensuring compliance with public float regulations.

    SWOT Strategic Evaluation

    Strengths

    • Strong regional leadership across targeted geographic clusters.
    • Established operational track record with a balanced network of hospitals.
    • High concentration of revenues driven by advanced clinical specialties.

    Weaknesses

    • High capital intensity associated with hospital infrastructure scaling.
    • Geographic concentration risks centered primarily around northern states.

    Opportunities

    • Expansion pipeline aimed at increasing overall bed capacity significantly by upcoming fiscal years.
    • Growing demand for specialized tertiary medical care in tier-two cities.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from established domestic healthcare chains.
    • Regulatory shifts concerning medical pricing and healthcare policies.

    Corporate Contact & Registrar Information

    For official correspondence, inquiries, or grievance management regarding allotment status and application tracking, stakeholders can connect through the designated channels:

    • Registrar: MUFG Intime India Private Limited
    • Lead Managers: Managed by prominent financial institutions including JM Financial Ltd and advisory partners.
    • Corporate Headquarters: Gurugram, Haryana, India.

    Final Summary

    The offering presents a compelling opportunity for market participants looking to gain exposure to the growing healthcare sector in India. With solid expansion blueprints and improving financial metrics, careful evaluation of individual risk appetite and financial goals is advised before committing capital.

    © 2026 Publiclisting.in. All rights reserved. Designed for professional financial education and analysis.

  • Jio Platforms

    Jio Platforms IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates, Financials & Review
    Publiclisting.in

    Jio Platforms Limited IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Financials & Outlook

    Your ultimate destination for verified market insights, financial breakdowns, and thorough public offering evaluations.

    Introduction to the Public Offering

    The Indian capital markets are gearing up for one of the most monumental milestones in corporate history. The technological powerhouse under Reliance Industries, Jio Platforms, has officially announced its Initial Public Offering (IPO). Valued at a staggering book-built issue size of ₹30,213 crores, this offering entirely comprises a fresh issue of shares aimed at restructuring capital and driving forward-looking enterprise expansion.

    As retail and institutional investors prepare to participate, understanding the operational depth, financial health, and strategic growth drivers of the enterprise is paramount for making informed investment decisions.

    Core Business Operations: What the Enterprise Does

    Established as a premier digital services vanguard, Jio Platforms integrates digital connectivity, consumer software applications, enterprise solutions, cloud architectures, Internet of Things (IoT), and Artificial Intelligence (AI) under a singular unified umbrella. Its operational mechanics rely heavily on nationwide digital infrastructure, serving hundreds of millions of active subscribers across India.

    • Digital Connectivity: Operates expansive 4G and 5G networks covering over 99% of the nation’s demographic landscape.
    • Enterprise Solutions: Delivers secure cloud systems, dedicated connectivity pipelines, managed services, and AI integrations for corporate entities.
    • Consumer Applications: Provides broad-spectrum services including high-speed fixed broadband, digital entertainment hubs, virtual desktop architectures, and smart home solutions.
    • Innovation Footprint: Holds a robust intellectual property portfolio with thousands of patent applications filed and granted for indigenous network stacks and AI platforms like JioBrain.

    Key IPO Structural Details

    The upcoming primary market offering is structured systematically to accommodate diverse investor classes, from retail participants to qualified institutional buyers.

    ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeBookbuilding Initial Public Offering
    Total Issue Size₹30,213 Crores (27,00,00,000 Equity Shares)
    Price Band₹1,065 to ₹1,119 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per equity share
    Minimum Lot Size12 Shares (Minimum investment of ₹13,428 at upper band)
    Listing ExchangesBSE and NSE

    IPO Schedule and Timeline Progress

    Tracking the critical milestones from bidding to listing ensures market participants stay aligned with the procedural roadmap.

    Event MilestoneTentative Date
    Bidding OpensWednesday, Oct 21, 2026
    Bidding ClosesFriday, Oct 23, 2026
    Basis of Allotment FinalizationMonday, Oct 26, 2026
    Initiation of RefundsTuesday, Oct 27, 2026
    Credit of Shares to Demat AccountsTuesday, Oct 27, 2026
    Expected Listing DateWednesday, Oct 28, 2026

    Subscription Progress Tracker

    Live tracking of investor categories and subscription allocation velocity:

    Retail Quota Fulfillment Status

    85% Subscribed

    Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB) Quota Status

    92% Subscribed

    Lot Size and Investment Requirements

    The enterprise has kept retail participation accessible by establishing a balanced lot structure. The breakdown of minimum and maximum investment brackets across categories includes:

    Investor ClassLotsSharesAmount (Upper Price Band)
    Retail (Minimum)112₹13,428
    Retail (Maximum)14168₹1,87,992
    Small HNI (Minimum)15180₹2,01,420

    Financial Performance Overview

    An examination of the restated consolidated financials demonstrates consistent top-line growth and stable profitability metrics over recent fiscal cycles.

    Financial Metric (in ₹ Cr.)Period Ended Jun 2026FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Total Assets6,22,905.306,15,594.005,81,233.805,39,580.40
    Total Income40,197.901,49,759.101,29,333.001,10,175.40
    Profit After Tax (PAT)7,764.1030,052.7026,120.3021,434.00
    EBITDA20,864.5076,255.4064,170.0054,958.70

    Primary Objective of the Issue

    Capital raised through this primary issuance will be strategically deployed to optimize the balance sheet and accelerate corporate initiatives:

    • Debt Optimization: Full or partial prepayment of outstanding borrowings availed by the material operational subsidiary, Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited (RJIL), allocated at approximately ₹27,500.00 crores.
    • General Corporate Purposes: Supporting strategic technological investments, expansion vectors, and operational liquidity requirements.

    Comprehensive SWOT Analysis

    Strengths

    • Unmatched market leadership in digital connectivity across India.
    • Extensive pan-India 4G and 5G network infrastructure.
    • Robust in-house R&D capabilities backed by thousands of patents.
    • Strong financial health with consistent growth in EBITDA and PAT.

    Weaknesses

    • High capital expenditure requirements for next-generation technology rollouts.
    • Intense competition within the telecommunications and cloud services domain.

    Opportunities

    • Monetization of advanced 5G enterprise use cases and AI platforms.
    • Expansion of smart home solutions and cloud services for SMEs.
    • Growing digital consumption trends across rural and urban India.

    Threats

    • Rapidly evolving regulatory frameworks in telecom and data privacy.
    • Macroeconomic headwinds impacting enterprise technology budgets.

    Promoter Holding and Corporate Governance

    The enterprise is promoted by Reliance Industries Limited. The pre-issue promoter and promoter group shareholding stands at 66.43%, which will adjust to 64.48% post-issue, ensuring continued strong strategic alignment and promoter commitment.

    Registrar to the Issue: Kfin Technologies Ltd. handles all formal investor inquiries, allotment tracking, and grievance resolution pathways.

    Conclusion

    The Jio Platforms Initial Public Offering represents a monumental capitalization event in the technology and telecom sectors. Backed by solid infrastructure, robust financial metrics, and clear strategic objectives focused on debt reduction and technological dominance, the offering presents a compelling case for market observers. Interested participants should carefully review official prospectus documentation, evaluate personal risk tolerances, and consult certified financial advisors before committing capital.

    © 2026 Publiclisting.in. All rights reserved. Disclaimer: Financial investments carry risk. Market data is sourced for educational and informational review only.

  • Sahajanand Medical Technologies

    Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Analysis | Publiclisting.in
    Publiclisting.in

    Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO: Comprehensive Review, Financials, and Insights

    Your ultimate destination for verified, expert financial breakdowns and thorough public offering evaluations.

    Introduction to the Offering

    The medical technology sector in India is experiencing exponential growth, driven by advanced healthcare infrastructure and increasing demand for specialized cardiac solutions. Stepping into this dynamic market space, Sahajanand Medical Technologies has announced its main-board public offering. Aiming to raise capital through a complete offer for sale framework, this offering opens doors for institutional and retail market participants to stake a claim in a globally recognized medical device manufacturing enterprise.

    Core Business Operations

    Founded in October 2001, Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited stands as a prominent medical technology enterprise. The organization specializes in designing, developing, manufacturing, and marketing technologically advanced clinical devices, focusing heavily on structural heart solutions and vascular interventions.

    • Diverse Product Catalog: Manufactures coronary stents, balloons, transcatheter aortic valve implantation (TAVI) modules, peripheral drug-coated options, and specialized occluders.
    • Global Footprint: Products reach patients across 77 countries, backed by advanced manufacturing plants located in India and Thailand.
    • Innovation Driven: Holds over 100 granted patents worldwide with numerous applications actively in pipeline stages, operating specialized research and development hubs.

    Offering Timeline and Schedule

    Tracking the lifecycle milestones of the public issue from commencement to final market debut is critical for strategic allocation. Below is the detailed progression schedule represented cleanly for clarity.

    Milestone EventTentative Date
    Offering Opening DateOctober 15, 2026
    Offering Closing DateOctober 19, 2026
    Basis of Allotment FinalizationOctober 21, 2026
    Initiation of RefundsOctober 22, 2026
    Credit of Securities to DematOctober 22, 2026
    Market Listing DateOctober 23, 2026

    Timeline Progress Tracker:

    Milestone Tracking Active (75% Complete)

    Issue Details and Lot Size Structure

    The public offering size totals ₹475.48 crores, executed entirely via an offer for sale format. The pricing band is set between ₹327 and ₹344 per equity share with a face value of ₹1.

    Application CategoryLots RequiredShares AllocatedCapital Requirement (Upper Price)
    Retail Individual (Minimum)143₹14,792
    Retail Individual (Maximum)13559₹1,92,296
    Small High Net Worth (Min)14602₹2,07,088
    Big High Net Worth (Min)682924₹10,05,856

    Financial Performance Overview

    An evaluation of the restated consolidated financial data demonstrates steady operational expansion and scaling profitability profiles over recent fiscal periods.

    Financial Metric (₹ Crore)Period Ended Jun 2026FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Total Assets1,309.001,276.431,094.90970.58
    Total Income354.331,218.731,035.96908.59
    Profit After Tax (PAT)15.0969.0825.15-7.35
    EBITDA48.58170.66128.02110.05
    Net Worth631.72616.05545.23526.30

    Key Performance Indicators & Valuation Metrics

    Understanding operational efficiency and valuation multipliers helps determine whether the enterprise is reasonably priced compared to industry benchmarks.

    • Return on Equity (ROE): 10.35% ( FY 2026 )
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 11.57% ( FY 2026 )
    • Debt to Equity Ratio: 0.27 ( FY 2026 )
    • Price to Earnings (P/E Multiplier): ~57.91x based on post-issue metrics.
    • Market Capitalization: Approximately ₹3,496.65 Crores at the upper price ceiling.

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    Strengths

    • Extensive international distribution channels across 77 countries.
    • Robust R&D framework holding numerous global patents.
    • High-barrier entry sector expertise in specialized healthcare devices.

    Weaknesses

    • 100% Offer for Sale implies zero capital infusion directly into company growth from this event.
    • Exposure to foreign exchange fluctuations given international trade revenue.

    Opportunities

    • Expanding medical tourism and domestic healthcare access across emerging economies.
    • Continuous product pipeline commercialization.

    Threats

    • Stringent global regulatory approval processes and compliance updates.
    • Intense competition from multinational medical tech giants.

    Corporate Promoters & Shareholding Structure

    The enterprise is guided by experienced leadership and promoters including Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia, Dhirajlal Vallabhbhai Kotadia, Priyanka Dhirajlal Cohen, and the Shree Hari Trust. Pre-issue promoter holding stands at 40.82%, which adjusts to 36.2% following the conclusion of the public offering.

    Registrar and Lead Management Details

    Registrar to the Issue: MUFG Intime India Private Limited serves as the official registrar, handling registry queries, processing application forms, and managing security allotment procedures.

    Book Running Lead Managers: Managed by prominent financial advisors including Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors, Avendus Capital, HSBC Securities, and Nuvama Wealth Management.

    Conclusion

    Sahajanand Medical Technologies presents an intriguing opportunity for participants interested in specialized healthcare sectors. Backed by solid technological innovation, multi-country distribution networks, and improved profitability metrics, the enterprise commands a strong position in interventional cardiology. However, participants should thoroughly assess their risk tolerance, review the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP), and align choices with their broader asset allocation strategies before applying.

    © 2026 Publiclisting.in. All rights reserved. Designed for professional financial education and research analysis only. Not financial advice.

  • Bonfiglioli Transmissions

    Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO Details, Date, Price, and Analysis
    PL Publiclisting.in

    Published on IPO Insights Desk

    Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates, and Financial Overview

    The primary market is witnessing robust activity, and engineering sector offerings continue to capture investor attention. Bonfiglioli Transmissions Limited has stepped forward with its major public offering, aiming to raise capital through a book-built issue. This comprehensive review evaluates the company’s business model, financial metrics, valuation, key timelines, and structural strengths to assist market participants in making informed decisions.

    Quick IPO Snapshot

    Total Issue Size: ₹2,533.66 Crores (100% Offer for Sale)

    Price Band: ₹558 to ₹586 per share

    Lot Size: 25 Shares (Minimum Investment: ₹14,650 at upper band)

    Listing Exchanges: BSE and NSE

    Understanding the Enterprise and Business Model

    Bonfiglioli Transmissions stands as an established industry player specializing in mechanical and electro-mechanical power transmission along with advanced industrial drive solutions. The enterprise designs, manufactures, and distributes high-precision, mission-critical gearboxes and drive systems deployed across diverse industrial sectors.

    Core Product Offerings

    • Low, medium, and heavy-duty gear motors and gearboxes ranging from 13 Nm to 1,400 kNm torque capacities.
    • Helical, bevel, planetary, and worm gear systems.
    • Electric motors, variable frequency drives, servo motors, and precision drives tailored for robotics and automation frameworks.

    The operational framework serves three primary verticals: Industry and Automation Solutions, Off-Highway Mobility, and the Wind Industry. Manufacturing capabilities are anchored by three major facilities located strategically in Tamil Nadu (Thirumudivakkam and Mannur) and Maharashtra (Talegaon), ensuring extensive operational output and distribution reach.

    IPO Schedule and Key Timelines

    Tracking the structural milestones of an initial public offering ensures seamless bid management. The tentative schedule for the offering is structured as follows:

    Event Date
    IPO Opening Date October 15, 2026
    IPO Closing Date October 19, 2026
    Basis of Allotment Finalization October 21, 2026
    Initiation of Refunds October 22, 2026
    Credit of Shares to Demat Accounts October 22, 2026
    Tentative Listing Date October 23, 2026

    Issue Structure and Lot Size Details

    Investors can participate in the bidding process according to predefined category allocations and lot thresholds. The issue comprises a pure Offer for Sale (OFS), meaning proceeds will directly benefit the selling shareholders rather than flowing into the corporate balance sheet for expansion.

    Application CategoryLotsSharesAmount (₹) at Upper Band
    Retail (Minimum)125₹14,650
    Retail (Maximum)13325₹1,90,450
    Small HNI (Minimum)14350₹2,05,100
    Big HNI (Minimum)691,725₹10,10,850

    Financial Performance and Balance Sheet Metrics

    A rigorous review of financial health provides essential insights into corporate stability and earnings growth. The restated financial numbers underline consistent operational performance across recent periods.

    Financial Parameter (₹ in Crores)Period Ended Jun 30, 2026FY Ended Dec 31, 2025FY Ended Dec 31, 2024
    Total Assets1,495.821,439.461,299.08
    Total Income1,139.172,023.591,861.16
    Profit After Tax (PAT)148.58237.87195.16
    EBITDA223.87370.77295.07
    Net Worth1,034.27992.99860.95

    SWOT Analysis of Bonfiglioli Transmissions

    Evaluating internal capabilities alongside external market factors provides a balanced perspective on the business proposition.

    Strengths

    • Established technology-led market standing in power transmission solutions.
    • Robust manufacturing infrastructure across multiple domestic hubs.
    • Deep-rooted relationships with tier-one original equipment manufacturers.

    Weaknesses

    • The offering is entirely an Offer for Sale (OFS), bringing no direct capital influx into corporate operations.
    • Vulnerability to raw material price fluctuations in global steel and alloy markets.

    Opportunities

    • Expansion of industrial automation and robotics integration globally.
    • Increased emphasis on renewable energy frameworks, notably wind power mobility.

    Threats

    • Intense competition within domestic and international precision engineering segments.
    • Macroeconomic shifts affecting industrial capital expenditure cycles.

    Corporate Directory and Registrar Information

    For administrative inquiries and official communication channels, stakeholders can refer to the designated corporate contacts:

    • Registered Address: Plot No. AC7-AC11, SIDCO Industrial Estate, Thirumudivakkam, Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, 600132.
    • Registrar to the Issue: MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
    • Lead Managers: Axis Capital Ltd., BNP Paribas, ICICI Securities Ltd., and Jefferies India Pvt. Ltd.

    Conclusion

    Bonfiglioli Transmissions presents a compelling profile backed by solid manufacturing assets, reliable financial growth, and specialized product portfolios in automation and clean energy sectors. However, prospective participants should weigh valuation metrics, sector-specific cyclical risks, and personal financial objectives before deploying capital. Conducting thorough research and reviewing the official red herring prospectus remain essential steps for sound financial planning.

  • Zetwerk Manufacturing Business

    Zetwerk Manufacturing Business IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Financials & Investment Breakdown

    Zetwerk Manufacturing Business IPO: Complete Prospectus Breakdown, Valuation & Strategic Analysis

    Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Limited has formally opened the doors for its much-anticipated ₹5,012.33 Crore initial public offering. Operating as one of the world’s fastest-scaling managed manufacturing platforms, the company bridges demand from global enterprises with localized supply chains via its proprietary Zetwerk OS engine.

    Issue Price Band
    ₹143 – ₹151
    Face Value: ₹1 per Equity Share
    Minimum Investment
    ₹14,949
    1 Lot = 99 Equity Shares
    Fresh Capital Raise
    ₹2,830.00 Cr
    18.75 Crore Equity Shares
    Implied Valuation
    ₹25,583 Cr
    Post-Issue Market Capitalization

    Executive Overview: What Zetwerk Does

    Established in 2017, Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited has evolved into an agile, tech-driven global manufacturing platform. Rather than taking on heavy fixed-asset capital expenditures across every category, Zetwerk operates a managed contract manufacturing network connecting Fortune 500 enterprises, rapid-scale startups, and industrial clients with precision factories across India, North America, and Europe.

    The core differentiator remains Zetwerk OS, a digital production architecture providing real-time workflow tracking, automated quality assessment, and delivery management. The enterprise caters to mission-critical verticals, including:

    • Advanced Computing & AI Infrastructure: Assembly integration, mechanical enclosures, and power distribution subsystems.
    • Aerospace, Space & Defense: Precision-engineered structural fabrications and component assemblies.
    • Renewable Energy & Utilities: Solar racking systems, wind converter parts, and transmission towers.
    • Consumer Electronics: High-precision fabrication, consumer IoT casing, and localized turnkey execution.
    • Industrial Automation & Oil & Gas: Fluid control sub-components, valve assemblies, and heavy capital goods.

    Issue Schedule & Progress Tracker

    Prospective market participants can track the application window, allotment reconciliation, and market debut dates using the schedule matrix below:

    Bidding Opens
    Thu, Oct 15, 2026
    Bidding Closes
    Mon, Oct 19, 2026
    Allotment Basis
    Wed, Oct 21, 2026
    Refund / Demat
    Thu, Oct 22, 2026
    Trading Listing
    Fri, Oct 23, 2026

    Offering Details & Capital Structure

    The public issue aggregates to ₹5,012.33 Crores, divided cleanly between fresh growth financing and liquidity for institutional partners:

    ParametersDetails & Structure
    Issue Mode100% Book Built Issue Process
    Total Public Offer Size33,20,07,155 Equity Shares (₹5,012.33 Cr)
    Fresh Capital Addition18,74,82,119 Equity Shares (₹2,830.00 Cr)
    Secondary Offer for Sale (OFS)14,45,25,036 Equity Shares (₹2,182.33 Cr)
    Employee Concession₹14.00 per Equity Share on Final Offer Price
    Equity Face Value₹1.00 per Equity Share
    Exchange AdmissionsBSE and National Stock Exchange (NSE)

    Bidding Slabs & Lot Size Breakdown

    Applications are accepted in standard market lots of 99 shares and multiples thereafter. The following breakdown shows category-specific thresholds calculated at the upper price band (₹151):

    Investor CategoryMin LotsMax LotsTotal SharesCommitment Value (₹)
    Retail Individual (Minimum)1 Lot1 Lot99 Shares₹14,949
    Retail Individual (Maximum)13 Lots13 Lots1,287 Shares₹1,94,337
    Small HNI / NII (Min)14 Lots—1,386 Shares₹2,09,286
    Small HNI / NII (Max)66 Lots—6,534 Shares₹9,86,634
    Big HNI / NII (Min)67 Lots—6,633 Shares₹10,01,583

    Category Quota Allocation: Not less than 75% of the net offer is allocated to Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs), not more than 15% to Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI), and not more than 10% to Retail Individual Investors (RII).

    Consolidated Financial Performance

    Zetwerk has experienced significant top-line expansion, led by escalating demand from energy transition infrastructure, defense engineering, and overseas electronics assembly. At the same time, substantial non-cash charges and global scaling outlays have kept bottom-line profitability under pressure.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY 2023-24FY 2024-25FY 2025-26Q1 Ended Jun 2026
    Gross Total Revenue12,523.4611,492.2316,100.634,195.70
    Adjusted EBITDA97.03322.59421.34103.16
    Net Profit After Tax (PAT)-917.95-370.71-1,606.17-732.98
    Net Worth4,062.464,453.764,813.724,094.13
    Gross Debt Obligations1,232.101,746.551,936.161,942.19
    Total Asset Base10,330.8510,355.4313,384.6312,016.09

    Key Balance Sheet Ratios

    • Revenue Growth: Top-line revenues expanded by over 40% year-over-year in FY26, hitting ₹16,100.63 Crore from ₹11,492.23 Crore.
    • Adjusted Operating EBITDA: Maintained positive momentum, achieving ₹421.34 Crore during FY26.
    • Net Asset Value (NAV): Recorded at ₹31.26 as of March 31, 2026, translating into a Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of approximately 4.83x based on the issue price ceiling.
    • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Remained in negative territory at ₹-10.66, reflecting strategic reinvestment and rapid overseas footprint setup.

    Capital Raise Objectives: How Proceeds Will Be Utilized

    The fresh equity capital of ₹2,830.00 Crores generated from the offering will be deployed toward strengthening balance sheet liquidity, lowering interest expenses, and pursuing inorganic targets:

    Planned Deployment ActivityEstimated Allocation (₹ Cr.)
    Principal repayment/prepayment of existing borrowings₹2,160.00
    Strategic acquisitions, platform capabilities & ecosystem expansionDesignated Reserves
    General corporate initiatives and operational contingenciesBalance Allocation
    Aggregate Utilization Scope₹2,830.00 Cr

    Promoter Profile & Post-Issue Shareholding

    The business is steered by founders Amrit Pratik Acharya and Srinath Ramakkrushnan. Ahead of the public listing, promoters controlled 15.86% of the company’s equity capital. Following the primary dilution and secondary liquidity provision, their collective stake is projected to recalibrate to 11.36%.

    Prominent Institutional Selling Shareholders

    A segment of leading early-stage venture capital partners and growth funds are partially reducing their holdings through the OFS window:

    • Creovate Innovation Pvt Ltd: Offloading 2,29,74,820 shares (₹346.92 Cr)
    • Peak XV Partners Investments V & Growth III: Aggregating 2,34,09,399 shares
    • Lightspeed Venture Partners (Select IV, Partners II & III): Aggregating 2,82,72,686 shares
    • Kae Capital Fund II: 1,25,70,262 shares (₹189.81 Cr)
    • Accel India V (Mauritius) Ltd: 1,20,16,622 shares (₹181.45 Cr)

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    Strengths
    • Asset-light marketplace model delivering high operational leverage across cycles.
    • Proprietary Zetwerk OS software connecting 10,000+ manufacturing vendors globally.
    • Serving 1,800+ tier-1 customers, including global industrial conglomerates.
    Weaknesses
    • Operating under net statutory losses due to international expansion and amortizations.
    • High working capital intensity required to service large enterprise contracts.
    • Elevated borrowing levels (approx. ₹1,942 Cr prior to IPO debt reduction).
    Opportunities
    • Global supply chain de-risking driving production demand to India and North America.
    • Rapid expansion in clean energy hardware, satellite tech, and defense fabrication.
    • Debt reduction of ₹2,160 Cr post-IPO will lower financing charges significantly.
    Threats
    • Commodity raw material fluctuations (steel, aluminum, silicon, copper).
    • Cross-border regulatory, tariff, and geopolitical changes across key trade routes.
    • Execution risks in timely delivery among distributed supplier partner factories.

    Lead Managers & Issue Intermediaries

    A broad syndicate of international and domestic investment institutions is managing the public distribution:

    • Book Running Lead Managers: Kotak Mahindra Capital, Morgan Stanley India, Goldman Sachs (India) Securities, Avendus Capital, JM Financial, HSBC Securities, and Pantomath Capital Advisors.
    • Registrar to the Issue: KFin Technologies Limited.

    Institutional Directory & Registered Office

    Registered Corporate Office

    Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd.

    84/1, Vaishnavi Sovereign, Ground & 1st Floor,

    Green Glen Layout, Bellandur, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560103

    Contact: +91 7624 9748 90

    Email: cs@zetwerk.com

    Official Registrar Support

    KFin Technologies Limited

    Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32, Financial District,

    Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, 500032

    Phone: 040-79615565

    Email: zetwerk.ipo@kfintech.com

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

    1. What is the bidding window for the Zetwerk IPO?

    The issue opens for public subscription on Thursday, October 15, 2026, and officially closes on Monday, October 19, 2026.

    2. What is the total lot size and minimum ticket size for retail bidders?

    The minimum lot size is 99 equity shares. At the upper ceiling band of ₹151 per share, a single application requires an investment commitment of ₹14,949.

    3. How will the proceeds of the fresh issue be utilized?

    The net fresh proceeds of ₹2,830 Crores will be directed primarily towards paying down ₹2,160 Crores in existing company debt, with the remainder reserved for strategic technology acquisitions and corporate expansion.

    4. How can investors submit bids for the Zetwerk IPO?

    Investors can bid via the ASBA facility provided through supported internet banking platforms, or via verified UPI 2.0 payment mandate handles supported by major stockbroking applications.

    5. On which exchanges will the equity shares be traded?

    The equity shares are approved for listing on both the BSE and the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE), with trading tentatively scheduled to begin on Friday, October 23, 2026.

  • Tonbo Imaging India

    Tonbo Imaging India IPO Analysis: Dates, Financials, Valuation & Complete Review

    Tonbo Imaging India IPO Comprehensive Guide: Business Model, Financials, Valuation & Strategic Outlook

    The domestic primary market continues to witness strong momentum from advanced technology and aerospace suppliers. Bengaluru-based electro-optics and defense technology company Tonbo Imaging India Limited has rolled out its public offer, looking to mobilize ₹852.18 crore through a complete secondary share sale. This detailed overview covers the essential aspects of the public issue, including company fundamentals, offer timeline, operational strengths, financial track record, and valuation multiples.

    Primary Takeaway: The public issue is a 100% secondary sale (Offer for Sale) totaling ₹852.18 crore at a price band of ₹665 to ₹700 per equity share. The offering leaves the company’s balance sheet un-diluted while allowing early venture and corporate investors an exit pathway.

    1. Enterprise Background & Core Technology Ecosystem

    Established in December 2003, Tonbo Imaging India Limited operates as an indigenous defense electronics original equipment manufacturer (OEM). The enterprise focuses on the design, engineering, and mass customization of advanced electro-optic, infrared (EO/IR), embedded vision, surveillance, and automated targeting systems utilized in critical defense deployments.

    Unlike conventional contract assemblers, the organization works on proprietary intellectual property that operates independent of International Traffic in Arms Regulations (ITAR). This structural independence grants Tonbo unhindered export capability to global allied partners without facing geopolitical bottlenecks.

    Key Solution Categories

    • Tactical Surveillance Platforms: Advanced thermal and night-vision sights, handheld infrared observation equipment, and precision targeting kits for ground defense troops.
    • Integrated Platform Subsystems: Multi-sensor observation, threat tracking, and automated fire-control modules engineered for armored vehicles, unmanned aerial assets, and weapon mounts.
    • Directed Energy Countermeasures: Novel High Power Microwave (HPM) architecture, including their specialized ‘WaveStrike’ platform, engineered specifically to disrupt and disable hostile drone swarms.

    To date, the company has deployed over 28,000 field-operational units across 24 countries, establishing a track record under India’s Indigenously Designed, Developed and Manufactured (IDDM) defense program.

    2. Critical Issue Details & Structure

    The equity issue represents a direct stake divestment by promoter entities, venture funds, and external corporate stakeholders. Below is the structured breakdown of the offering parameters:

    ParametersOffering Specification
    Issue StyleBook Built Public Issue
    Face Value₹2 per equity share
    Price Range₹665 to ₹700 per share
    Minimum Lot Size21 Equity Shares
    Total Issue Size1,21,74,046 Shares (₹852.18 Crore)
    Fresh Equity ComponentNil (0% Fresh Capital)
    Offer For Sale (OFS)1,21,74,046 Shares (100% OFS)
    Listing VenuesNational Stock Exchange (NSE), BSE Limited
    Equity Base (Pre & Post)5,72,82,100 Equity Shares
    Implied Enterprise Market Cap₹4,009.75 Crore (at upper price)

    3. Subscription Timeline & Progress Tracker

    Investors must keep note of critical operational milestones throughout the subscription window, ranging from bidding commencement to listing day.

    Issue Opens Oct 15, 2026
    Issue Closes Oct 19, 2026
    Basis of Allotment Oct 21, 2026
    Refunds & Credit Oct 22, 2026
    Tentative Listing Oct 23, 2026

    4. Bid Lot Allocation & Capital Outlay

    The bidding architecture allows different investor tiers to apply using the designated lot increments:

    CategoryLotsShare QuantityMinimum Outlay (Upper Band: ₹700)
    Retail Individual (Minimum)1 Lot21 Shares₹14,700
    Retail Individual (Maximum)13 Lots273 Shares₹1,91,100
    Small HNI / s-NII (Minimum)14 Lots294 Shares₹2,05,800
    Small HNI / s-NII (Maximum)68 Lots1,428 Shares₹9,99,600
    Big HNI / b-NII (Minimum)69 Lots1,449 Shares₹10,14,300

    Net Allocation Quotas

    • Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB): Up to 50% of the net issue.
    • Retail Individual Investors (RII): At least 35% of the total issue.
    • Non-Institutional Investors (NII / HNI): Not less than 15% of the offer.

    5. Restated Consolidated Financial Position

    An evaluation of Tonbo Imaging’s books indicates dynamic business operations across recent fiscal cycles. While the business demonstrated profitability and higher income during FY24 and FY25, performance faced contraction during FY26 and the initial quarter of FY27 (ended June 30, 2026).

    Key Metrics (₹ in Crore)Q1 Ended Jun 2026FY ended Mar 2026FY ended Mar 2025FY ended Mar 2024
    Total Income37.32369.94474.39431.90
    EBITDA-13.04104.62139.06112.32
    Profit After Tax (PAT)-17.7450.8872.7668.54
    EBITDA Margin (%)-36.21%28.85%29.31%26.01%
    Net Asset Worth538.54553.16490.14230.13
    Total Outstanding Debt129.72116.0678.1496.36

    Total operational turnover decreased by approximately 22% between FY25 and FY26, accompanied by a 30% reduction in net post-tax profit during the same window. The first quarter ended June 30, 2026 reflected lower defense deliveries, leading to temporary quarterly losses of ₹17.74 crore on an income base of ₹37.32 crore.

    6. Strategic Objectives & OFS Stakeholders

    Because the public offering is 100% structured as an Offer for Sale, Tonbo Imaging India Limited will receive zero proceeds from the capital raised. The net capital will be disbursed directly to the participating selling shareholders proportional to their stake sale.

    Divesting ShareholderShareholder CategoryShares OfferedApprox Value (₹ Cr)
    CEAQ Technologies Private LimitedCorporate Body49,98,100349.87
    CEAQ Technologies Pte. Ltd.Corporate Body41,55,096290.86
    Arvind Kondangi LakshmikumarPromoter11,50,00080.50
    Ankit KumarPromoter5,80,00040.60
    Vinimaya Advisory LLPPromoter Group3,39,70023.78
    Cecilia D’SouzaPromoter2,30,00016.10
    Timothy Guy Mitchell & OthersOther Stakeholders7,21,15050.47

    7. Promoter Standing & Pre/Post Equity Pattern

    The identified corporate promoters are Ankit Kumar, Arvind Kondangi Lakshmikumar, and Cecilia D’Souza. Institutional and public shareholders hold the primary equity base.

    • Pre-Issue Promoter Ownership: 18.58%
    • Post-Issue Promoter Ownership: 15.72%
    • Non-Promoter / Institutional Base (Post-Issue): 84.28%

    8. Financial Valuation & Fundamental Metrics

    At the upper bound of the price discovery band (₹700 per unit):

    • Diluted FY26 Earnings Per Share (EPS): ₹8.88
    • Price to Earnings Multiple (P/E on FY26 EPS): 78.83x
    • Net Asset Value (NAV per share as of Mar 31, 2026): ₹96.57
    • Price to Book Multiple (P/B): ~7.25x
    • Return on Equity (ROE – FY26): 9.75%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE – FY26): 14.54%

    The business commands a market capitalization of ₹4,009.75 crore. Given recent quarterly losses recorded in Q1 FY27, trailing twelve-month annualized metrics remain negative, requiring prospective market participants to view the offering from a medium-to-long term normalized execution cycle.

    9. Strategic SWOT Assessment

    Strengths

    • Proprietary defense intellectual property built entirely free from ITAR regulations.
    • Established operational track record with 28,000+ units across 24 countries.
    • High-tier clearance under India’s Make in India (IDDM) defense program.

    Weaknesses

    • Financial performance moderated in FY26, followed by operational losses in Q1 FY27.
    • Nil capital infusion into the core company from the ₹852.18 crore issue.
    • Promoter equity base is relatively lean at 15.72% post listing.

    Opportunities

    • Global expansion in counter-unmanned aerial vehicle (C-UAV) and microwave solutions.
    • Accelerated modernization allocations across Indian defense procurements.
    • Growing demand for electro-optic targeting across global defense forces.

    Threats

    • Lumpy revenue recognition typical of government defense procurement timelines.
    • Strict technical performance requirements and competitive international bids.
    • Vulnerability to global supply chain delays in precision electronic sensors.

    10. Public Offering Registry & Operational Contacts

    Intermediary FunctionOrganization & Communication Details
    Book Running Lead Managers JM Financial Limited
    IIFL Capital Services Limited
    Issue Registrar Kfin Technologies Limited
    Contact: 040-79615565
    Email: tonbo.ipo@kfintech.com
    Corporate Office Tonbo Imaging India Limited
    No.3 Chikkayellappa Tower-II, 1st C Main, Sarjapur Main Road,
    Jakkasandra Extension, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560034
    Phone: +91 63 64 926 273 | Email: compliance@tonboimaging.com

    Final Analytical Perspective

    Tonbo Imaging India presents an indigenously developed, intellectual-property-driven approach to the defense electro-optics and automated imaging sector. The firm’s technological foundation and footprint across 24 countries offer clear differentiation compared to conventional electronic hardware assemblers.

    However, general market participants must factor in the current valuation of ~78.8x based on FY26 earnings alongside recent top-line contractions and Q1 FY27 losses. Because the public offering is purely an Offer for Sale, growth financing will rely entirely on internal accruals and debt management rather than new IPO capital. Investors should evaluate order execution timelines and the company’s ability to maintain sustained margins before taking an investment position.

  • Fusion CX

    Fusion CX Limited IPO: Comprehensive Guide, Financials & Valuation Analysis
    IPO Deep-Dive Analysis

    Fusion CX Limited IPO: A Technical & Financial Evaluation

    Sector: Tech-Enabled BPO & CX Services IPO Timeline: Oct 14 – Oct 16, 2026 Target Issue Size: ₹702.00 Crores

    The global demand for hyper-personalized, AI-integrated customer support has fueled a rapid transformation in the business process management sector. Entering this competitive landscape with its upcoming public debut, Fusion CX Limited is launching its ₹702.00 Crore Initial Public Offering (IPO). Scheduled to run from October 14, 2026, to October 16, 2026, this mainboard listing represents a significant milestone for the tech-driven customer experience provider.

    This comprehensive report breaks down Fusion CX Limited’s operational model, core financial metrics, underlying valuation multiples, and structural risks to assist prospective market participants in making highly informed decisions.

    Business Profile: What is Fusion CX Limited?

    Established in 2004, Fusion CX Limited has evolved into an international powerhouse delivering customer experience (CX) management and multi-channel business process solutions. The company provides cohesive, 24/7 client operations across various channels, including voice interactions, digital chat, emails, social media administration, and automated messaging infrastructure.

    In addition to traditional customer engagement, the company has diversified into cutting-edge technology verticals, offering artificial intelligence (AI) data infrastructure assistance. These specializations include:

    • AI Training & Annotation: Collecting, segmenting, and labeling large-scale image and video datasets.
    • Robotic Teleoperations: Enabling remote operation solutions and automated workforce workflows.
    • Omind Technologies: Acting as the company’s innovation subsidiary, developing proprietary automation tools, conversational AI modules, and automated workforce management systems.

    As of June 30, 2026, the company operates an extensive network of 40 delivery hubs spread across 13 countries. With capabilities spanning 28 world languages, Fusion CX services over 200 regular clients, including 22 prominent Fortune 1000 organizations. Core industry verticals include BFSI, high-tech & travel, healthcare, telecom, utilities, and retail.

    The Offering Details: Key Parameters

    The public offering comprises a balanced mix of fresh capital creation and a secondary divestment by existing promoters. Below is a structured view of the key issue parameters:

    Key ParametersDetails and Values
    IPO TimelineOctober 14, 2026 (Wednesday) to October 16, 2026 (Friday)
    Price Range₹275 to ₹289 per Equity Share
    Face Value₹1 per Share
    Total Offering Volume2,42,90,657 Shares (Aggregating up to ₹702.00 Cr)
    Fresh Share Allocation1,73,01,038 Shares (Aggregating up to ₹500.00 Cr)
    Offer for Sale (OFS)69,89,619 Shares (Aggregating up to ₹202.00 Cr)
    Listing VenuesBSE and NSE (National Stock Exchange)
    Market Capitalization (Post-listing)₹4,172.01 Crore (At upper-end of price band)
    IPO Timetable & Key Milestones (Tentative)
    ✓
    IPO Opens
    Oct 14, 2026
    ✓
    IPO Closes
    Oct 16, 2026
    ✓
    Allotment Date
    Oct 19, 2026
    4
    Refund/Credit
    Oct 21, 2026
    5
    Expected Listing
    Oct 22, 2026

    Retail & HNI Allotment Structures

    Market participants can bid for a minimum of 51 shares, with subsequent bids placed in multiples of 51. The table below outlines the structured allocation parameters across categories:

    Investor ClassMinimum Lot SizeEquivalent SharesMinimum Outlay (At Upper Price)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot51 Shares₹14,739
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots663 Shares₹1,91,607
    Small-HNI (Minimum)14 Lots714 Shares₹2,06,346
    Small-HNI (Maximum)67 Lots3,417 Shares₹9,87,513
    Big-HNI (Minimum)68 Lots3,468 Shares₹10,02,252

    Financial Performance Breakdown (FY 2024 – FY 2026)

    A closer look at Fusion CX Limited’s restated consolidated balance sheet and income statements reveals solid top-line and bottom-line scaling trajectories over successive financial periods:

    Financial Indicators (₹ in Crores)Q1 Ended Jun 30, 2026FY Ended Mar 31, 2026FY Ended Mar 31, 2025FY Ended Mar 31, 2024
    Total Asset Base1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
    Operational Income (Revenue)503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
    Profit After Tax (PAT)55.70169.8474.3136.26
    EBITDA Earnings95.09329.87197.78104.62
    Reported Net Worth24.5726.7416.6611.05
    Total Outstanding Debt48.0658.7381.9383.10
    Key Trend Note: Between FY2025 and FY2026, Fusion CX Limited generated a notable 37% increase in gross revenues. More significantly, its Profit After Tax (PAT) experienced a substantial 129% jump, underscoring strong operational leverage and enhanced global delivery optimization.

    Key Operational Metrics

    The efficiency of capital utilization and internal operational margins can be interpreted through these fundamental ratio indicators:

    Performance RatiosQ1 Ended Jun 30, 2026FY Ended Mar 31, 2026
    Return on Equity (ROE)8.99%30.30%
    Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)19.84%71.59%
    Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.510.53
    EBITDA Margin (%)20.03%19.48%
    PAT Margin (%)11.36%9.34%
    Book Value (NAV per Share)48.3543.73

    Price-to-Earnings & Valuation Analysis

    Understanding pricing relative to underlying net earnings helps clarify the market valuation dynamics of the offering:

    • Pre-IPO EPS (Earnings Per Share): Based on the pre-issue shareholding structure, the EPS is evaluated at ₹13.37 (for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2026).
    • Post-IPO EPS: Taking the expanded post-allotment equity base and annualizing the Q1 FY2027 numbers, the EPS stabilizes around ₹15.43.
    • Pre-IPO Price-to-Earnings Multiple (P/E): Evaluated at approximately 21.62x on the upper band limits.
    • Post-IPO Price-to-Earnings Multiple (P/E): Settles into a relative valuation of 18.73x.

    Strategic Capital Allocation: Where Will the Funds Go?

    Out of the total raised amount of ₹702.00 Crores, the fresh issue proceeds (approximately ₹500.00 Crores, with net proceeds calculated at ₹336.84 Crores after statutory deductions) will be targeted towards critical development milestones:

    1. Debt Restructuring and Reduction (₹275.70 Cr): Paying off or prepayment, in full or in part, of various high-interest corporate loans availed by the parent firm and specified step-down subsidiaries to improve overall interest coverage.
    2. Technological and Tool Upgrades (₹61.15 Cr): Funneling fresh capital investments into subsidiaries *Omind Technologies Inc.* and *Omind Technologies Pvt. Ltd.* to upgrade core tech suites, specifically the “Arya” and “MindVoice” platforms.
    3. Corporate Scaling: Initiating inorganic business combinations through strategic technology acquisitions and general operations.

    Strategic Outlook: SWOT Analysis

    An objective evaluation of the corporate framework highlights the primary growth opportunities alongside major operational risks:

    💼 Strengths

    • Deep multilingual expertise spanning 28 world languages across 40 delivery centers.
    • Sizable global scale serving 22 Fortune 1000 organizations.
    • Proven strategic capability in acquiring and integrating technology-based niche service firms.

    ⚠️ Weaknesses

    • High sensitivity to geographical concentration risks in regional delivery locations.
    • Vulnerability to foreign currency conversion volatility due to diverse cross-border income flows.

    🚀 Opportunities

    • Scaling AI data capabilities, leveraging proprietary algorithms for computer vision and generative systems.
    • Expanding business footprint in newer European and Asian enterprise zones.

    ⚡ Threats

    • Intense market rivalry from established global tier-1 IT and business process management majors.
    • Rapid evolution of natural-language automation toolsets bypassing human-agent frameworks.

    Promoter Profiles & Shareholding Dynamics

    The primary promotional power centers driving Fusion CX Limited include Pankaj Dhanuka, Kishore Saraogi, P N S Business Pvt. Ltd., and Rasish Consultants Pvt. Ltd.

    Prior to entering the public markets, the promoter and promoter group retained a commanding 99.03% stake. Post-allotment of the new issue shares and the completion of the Offer for Sale, the cumulative promoter group holding will decrease to 81.82%, leaving a healthy public float of 18.18%.

    Administrative and Contact Information

    For any queries related to the application procedure, allotment status tracking, or investor relation frameworks, the following units act as the key authorized intermediaries:

    Corporate Advisory FunctionAssigned Institution & Contact Details
    Company Registrar Kfin Technologies Limited
    📞 Phone: 040-79615565
    ✉️ Email: fusion.ipo@kfintech.com
    Book Running Lead Managers 1. Nuvama Wealth Management Limited
    2. IIFL Capital Services Limited
    3. Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited
    Fusion CX Corporate Office Plot No. Y9, Block EP & GP, Sector-5, Bidhan Nagar,
    Salt Lake, Kolkata, West Bengal, Pin: 700091
    ✉️ Corporate Email: secretarial@fusioncx.com

    Synthesis for Prospective Market Participants

    Fusion CX Limited represents an established global business services play, successfully demonstrating notable PAT growth of 129% leading into FY2026. The integration of proprietary AI toolsets via Omind Technologies and their extensive geographical delivery network positions them well to capture high-margin automated CX opportunities.

    Investors assessing the offering should carefully weigh the competitive nature of the global outsourcing market against the company’s strong financial metrics, robust ROCE profile (71.59% in FY26), and reasonably valued post-issue P/E of 18.73x. A balanced view considering the growth potential in AI automation alongside geographical concentration risks will help form a rational investment perspective on this public debut.

  • HD Fire Protect

    HD Fire Protect IPO: Dates, Price, Key Financials & Strategic Review
    Publiclisting.in

    HD Fire Protect IPO: Capital Structure, Valuation, Complete Timeline, and SWOT Insights

    The industrial safety sector is capturing significant market attention as infrastructure growth and stringent regulatory standards drive global demand. HD Fire Protect Limited, a premier manufacturer of high-end commercial and industrial fire protection systems, is preparing to test the waters of the public market. Launching its Book Built Public Offering on October 13, 2026, the company represents a fascinating intersection of engineering depth, robust export-oriented business execution, and high entry barriers.

    This comprehensive publication provides a deep structural breakdown of the HD Fire Protect IPO, analyzing its core financials, intrinsic valuations, operating dynamics, and strategic risks to help forward-looking market participants make informed choices.

    1. Essential Offering Architecture

    The entire structure of this public issue is focused on facilitating liquid trade on major bourses. Here are the core specifications of the primary market issue:

    Offering Size

    ₹712.31 Cr

    Total Shares: 2.63 Crore Equity Shares

    Offer Structure: 100% Offer for Sale (OFS)

    Price Band

    ₹258 – ₹271

    Face Value: ₹5 per share

    Minimum Bid Size: 55 Shares (₹14,905)

    Market Capitalization

    ₹4,748.73 Cr

    At the upper valuation boundary of the price band.

    2. Transaction Timeline & Progress Milestones

    Tracking key operational deadlines is crucial for managing application capital. The table below represents the critical milestones for subscription, settlement, and market deployment.

    ✓
    Issue Opens
    Tue, Oct 13, 2026
    ✓
    Issue Closes
    Thu, Oct 15, 2026
    3
    Allotment Basis
    Fri, Oct 16, 2026
    4
    Refunds / Demat Credit
    Mon, Oct 19, 2026
    5
    Trading Debuts
    Wed, Oct 21, 2026

    3. Lot Specifications & Retail Capital Commitments

    Individual non-institutional investors (Retail) and High-Net-Worth Individuals (HNIs) must structuralize their bids based on the following pre-defined lot metrics:

    Category TierMinimum LotsTotal SharesCapital Outlay (At Upper Price)
    Retail Individual (Min)1 Lot55₹14,905
    Retail Individual (Max)13 Lots715₹1,93,765
    Small-HNI Tier (Min)14 Lots770₹2,08,670
    Small-HNI Tier (Max)67 Lots3,685₹9,98,635
    Large-HNI Tier (Min)68 Lots3,740₹10,13,540

    4. Enterprise Background: Who is HD Fire Protect Limited?

    Established in April 1997, HD Fire Protect Limited has spent nearly three decades developing, fabricating, and delivering sophisticated mechanical safety solutions. The business specializes in customized, highly engineered fire containment systems, including water spray nozzles, deluge valves, foam suppression equipment, smart monitors, and gas suppression networks.

    Their operational footprint is deeply entrenched internationally, exporting products to over 90 countries with strong regulatory tailwinds. Crucially, the company operates high-precision engineering facilities across two production plants in Jalgaon and Thane, Maharashtra. Its early-mover advantage in acquiring global product certifications (such as UL Listing and FM Approvals) forms a formidable structural moat, preventing easy generic competition from disrupting their major commercial lines.

    Key Milestone Note: The firm holds a distinguished position as one of the earliest Indian entities to secure FM approvals for low-expansion foam systems and multiple UL certifications for industrial deluge systems.

    5. Core Financial Performance (Restated)

    Understanding internal balance sheet movement and operational margin structure is fundamental to identifying investment value. The following table showcases restated financials over multiple periods:

    Particulars (Financials in ₹ Crore)Quarter Ended
    June 30, 2026
    FY Ended
    March 31, 2026
    FY Ended
    March 31, 2025
    FY Ended
    March 31, 2024
    Total Consolidated Assets477.60432.03450.08392.63
    Total Operating Revenue114.07505.12450.68392.02
    Operating EBITDA29.73150.46138.01106.63
    Profit After Tax (PAT)23.87116.79109.7287.92
    Net Worth375.93396.01342.19—

    Key Operational Ratios (KPIs)

    The operational metrics display a highly profitable structure, although capital reallocation efficiency must be continually monitored:

    Key Performance IndicatorPeriod Ended June 30, 2026 (Non-Annualized)FY Ended March 31, 2026
    Return on Equity (ROE)6.13%30.17%
    Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)8.36%40.33%
    PAT Margin (%)20.92%23.12%
    EBITDA Margin (%)27.26%30.75%
    Net Asset Value (NAV per Share)₹22.82₹21.45

    6. Strategic Valuations & Dilution Impact

    Understanding price-to-earnings behavior before and after public listings indicates the pricing cushion available to new investors:

    • Pre-IPO EPS: ₹6.66 (Calculated based on pre-issue shareholding structures and FY26 consolidated earnings).
    • Post-IPO EPS: ₹5.45 (Derived dynamically based on annualized earnings for the June quarter of 2026).
    • Pre-IPO P/E Multiple: 40.69x
    • Post-IPO P/E Multiple: 49.72x at the higher band threshold of ₹271.

    7. Operational & Strategic SWOT Assessment

    Conducting a dynamic analysis of the company’s internal capabilities and external vulnerabilities highlights potential performance drivers and systemic bottlenecks.

    💼 Core Strengths

    • Heavy Certification Barrier: Holds 21 UL Listings and 87 FM Approved standard certifications, acting as a profound shield against unorganized players.
    • Diversified Export Network: Actively serving customers in over 90 countries, shielding the top-line from local economic downturns.
    • Advanced R&D Facility: Proprietary designs validated by fully integrated test laboratories.

    ⚠️ Key Weaknesses

    • Concentration of Production: Relying on two key manufacturing clusters in Maharashtra (Thane and Jalgaon). Regional labor issues could immediately affect supply stability.
    • No Fresh Capital Influx: Being an entire Offer for Sale (OFS), zero proceed elements flow directly into expanding operating infrastructure or capital assets.

    📈 Market Opportunities

    • Global Regulatory Shifts: Increasing industrial compliance mandates in developing countries can accelerate order book execution.
    • Infrastructure Boom: Unprecedented domestic capex across high-value sectors like data centers, airports, energy complexes, and new government assets.

    ⚡ Industry Threats

    • Fluctuations in Commodity Costs: Raw metals and specialized alloy components form the bedrock of the assemblies; price volatility can compress operating margins.
    • Forex Exchange Exposure: Given the substantial reliance on export billing, international currency fluctuations may impact net realization numbers.

    8. Promoter Holdings & Capital Structure

    The company is guided by promoters Harish Narshi Dharamshi, Kusum Harish Dharamshi, Miheer Sadanand Ghotikar, Parika Miheer Ghotikar, and Anik Narendra Dharamshi. Prior to the public offer, the promoter group controlled 100% of the enterprise equity, which will stabilize at 85% post-listing, retaining strong insider skin in the game.

    Offer for Sale (OFS) Details

    Selling ShareholderCategoryShares OfferedEstimated Value (At Upper Cap)
    Harish Narshi DharamshiPromoter Group89,83,700₹243.46 Cr
    Kusum Harish DharamshiPromoter Group1,73,00,800₹468.85 Cr
    Total Shares Transacted—2,62,84,500₹712.31 Cr

    9. Intermediaries & Institutional Contacts

    For application clarifications, allocation questions, and balance-sheet verification, investors can reference the following institutions:

    Registrar to the Issue

    MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

    Phone: 022-49186000

    Email: hdfire.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

    Book Running Lead Managers

    1. Ambit Pvt. Ltd.
    2. Anand Rathi Advisors Ltd.
    3. IIFL Capital Services Ltd.

    Corporate Headquarters

    HD Fire Protect Ltd.

    O-611, 6th Floor, Runwal R Square,

    L. B. S. Marg, Mulund West, Mumbai – 400080

    Strategic Takeaway

    HD Fire Protect Limited possesses a solid fundamental backbone with superb ROE and ROCE records alongside a robust catalog of certified proprietary designs. However, the premium valuation demands of nearly 50x P/E post-IPO, combined with a 100% Offer for Sale structure, suggest that mid-to-long-term performance will depend heavily on the company’s ability to maintain high margins and secure global contracts. Conservative retail participants may want to monitor early subscription patterns and grey market premiums before committing major capital blocks.

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

    1. What is the bidding price range for the HD Fire Protect IPO?
    The issue price band is set between ₹258 and ₹271 per equity share. Bidders can apply in lots of 55 shares, requiring a minimum investment of ₹14,905.
    2. When does the subscription window open and close?
    The public bidding window opens on Tuesday, October 13, 2026, and closes on Thursday, October 15, 2026.
    3. Will the company receive any capital from this ₹712.31 Crore issue?
    No, the IPO is entirely structured as an Offer for Sale (OFS). All net proceeds will go directly to the selling shareholders, and the company’s cash balances will remain unaffected by this listing.
    4. Where will the shares be listed?
    The shares are scheduled to list on both major national bourses: the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and the National Stock Exchange (NSE).
  • Vishal Nirmiti

    Vishal Nirmiti IPO: In-Depth Analysis, Dates, Price Band, and Financials
    PL Publiclisting.in

    Vishal Nirmiti IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Key Dates, Financials & Valuation

    The Indian infrastructure sector is continuously expanding, making civil engineering and manufacturing businesses highly relevant for long-term investors. Vishal Nirmiti Limited, a veteran player established in 1994, is gearing up for its highly anticipated Initial Public Offering (IPO). This strategic move aims to raise ₹178.00 crores through a mix of a fresh issue and an Offer for Sale (OFS), bringing a robust opportunity to the primary markets.

    In this detailed analysis, we break down everything you need to know about the Vishal Nirmiti IPO, from its fundamental business operations and financial health to exact timeline dates, lot sizes, and a comprehensive SWOT analysis, empowering you to make a well-informed decision.

    Company Overview: What Does Vishal Nirmiti Ltd Do?

    Originally incorporated as Sejal Farms Private Limited nearly three decades ago, Vishal Nirmiti Ltd has evolved into a prominent civil engineering, manufacturing, and construction enterprise. The company holds a significant footprint in nation-building projects, catering heavily to infrastructure segments.

    • Manufacturing Division: The core specialty lies in producing Pre-Stressed Concrete (PSC) sleepers for the Indian Railways and the Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL). Additionally, the company manufactures Mild Steel (MS) pipes, MS liners, and penstock pipes crucial for hydro power, lift irrigation, and pumped storage projects (PSPs).
    • Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) Services: Beyond manufacturing, Vishal Nirmiti provides end-to-end EPC services spanning railway infrastructure, civil engineering projects, and renewable power setups.
    • Pan-India Reach: With an active workforce of 420 employees, the company operates state-of-the-art units across Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, and Karnataka.

    Vishal Nirmiti IPO Details

    The upcoming public issue is a Book Built IPO. Here are the precise technical parameters and structure of the offering:

    ParticularsDetails
    Issue Size₹178.00 Crores (80,90,909 Shares)
    Fresh Issue₹145.00 Crores (65,90,909 Shares)
    Offer for Sale (OFS)₹33.00 Crores (15,00,000 Shares)
    Price Band₹208 to ₹220 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Lot Size68 Shares
    Listing PlatformsBSE, NSE
    QIB QuotaNot more than 1% of the Offer Size
    NII QuotaNot less than 29% of the Offer Size
    Retail QuotaNot less than 70% of the Net Offer

    IPO Schedule & Timeline Tracker

    Keeping track of key dates is essential for a seamless application process. Below is the tentative timeline from the opening of the issue to the final market listing.

    1
    IPO Opens
    Sep 30, 2026
    2
    IPO Closes
    Oct 5, 2026
    3
    Basis of Allotment
    Oct 6, 2026
    4
    Refunds/Shares Credited
    Oct 7, 2026
    5
    Listing Date
    Oct 8, 2026

    Lot Size & Minimum Investment Structure

    The lot size sets the minimum number of shares an investor can bid for. For this issue, one lot comprises 68 shares. The table below outlines the capital requirement across different investor categories at the upper price band of ₹220:

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesTotal Amount (₹)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot68₹14,960
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots884₹1,94,480
    S-HNI (Minimum)14 Lots952₹2,09,440
    S-HNI (Maximum)66 Lots4,488₹9,87,360
    B-HNI (Minimum)67 Lots4,556₹10,02,320

    Objectives of the IPO Issue

    The capital generated purely from the Fresh Issue (₹145.00 Cr) will be utilized strategically to strengthen the company’s foundation. The funds have been allocated towards the following primary goals (estimated ₹94 Cr layout specified):

    Utilization PurposeEstimated Amount (₹ Cr)
    Funding Working Capital Requirements75.00
    Repayment/Pre-payment of Term Loans19.00
    General Corporate PurposesBalance Amount

    Company Financials & Performance Metrics

    A thorough look at the restated financials indicates steady growth. The company reported a 6% increase in revenue and a 6% rise in Profit After Tax (PAT) between FY25 and FY26. Let’s evaluate the fiscal data leading up to March 31, 2026.

    Financial Metric (in ₹ Crore)FY 2024 (31 Mar)FY 2025 (31 Mar)FY 2026 (31 Mar)
    Total Assets242.04296.61334.92
    Total Income247.93324.86344.13
    Profit After Tax (PAT)3.4523.6424.98
    EBITDA23.1446.4851.13
    Net Worth38.1261.1286.34
    Total Borrowing91.7588.0587.42

    Key Performance Indicators (KPI) & Valuations

    Understanding the valuation metrics allows investors to gauge if the stock is reasonably priced against industry peers. Here are the critical ratios as of the end of FY26:

    MetricValueMetricValue
    ROE33.67%Pre-IPO EPS₹12.61
    ROCE28.02%Post-IPO EPS₹9.46
    Debt/Equity1.01Pre-IPO P/E Ratio17.45x
    PAT Margin7.37%Post-IPO P/E Ratio23.26x
    Net Asset Value (NAV)₹43.61Market Cap (Upper Band)₹580.60 Cr

    SWOT Analysis of Vishal Nirmiti

    Evaluating the internal and external environment is crucial for assessing long-term viability.

    Strengths

    • Robust execution capabilities with over 3 decades of industry experience.
    • Long-standing relationships with key clients, including Indian Railways and DFCCIL.
    • Wide operational footprint across multiple Indian states.
    • Consistent profitability and steady revenue growth over the last three fiscal years.

    Weaknesses

    • A Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.01 highlights a moderate reliance on external borrowings.
    • Heavy dependence on government contracts, making the revenue pipeline susceptible to policy changes.
    • Working capital-intensive business model, which can strain short-term liquidity.

    Opportunities

    • The Indian government’s massive push towards infrastructure and railway modernization.
    • Growing demand in the renewable energy sector, specifically Pumped Storage Projects (PSPs).
    • Capital generated from the IPO will help retire debt, improving overall margins.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from both organized and unorganized players in the civil construction space.
    • Vulnerability to raw material price fluctuations (steel, cement) impacting EBITDA margins.
    • Regulatory hurdles or delays in large-scale government infrastructure projects.

    Promoter Shareholding & Official Contacts

    The company is backed by a highly experienced promoter group comprising Brij B Tapadiya, Ajay Bhagwandas Tapadiya, Pavan Vithaldas Tapadiya, and several other members of the Tapadiya family. Notably, Vaman Prestressing Co.Pvt.Ltd. is the selling shareholder divesting shares worth ₹33.00 crores under the OFS.

    • Pre-Issue Promoter Holding: 73.42%
    • Post-Issue Promoter Holding: 49.40%

    Contact Details & Lead Managers

    • Lead Manager: Saffron Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
    • Registrar to the Issue: MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. (Contact: 022-49186000 | Email: vishalnirmiti.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com)
    • Company Address: 303, 17 Elphinstone House, Marzban Road, New Empire Cinema, Fort Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001.
    • Company Phone / Email: +91 20 27299915 | ipo@vishalnirmiti.com

    Conclusion: The Vishal Nirmiti IPO brings a mature infrastructure and manufacturing company to the public arena. Armed with a decent historical track record, strategic fund utilization plans to lower debt, and a strong order execution capability, the company is positioning itself to leverage India’s infrastructural boom. Investors should closely monitor the subscription numbers and evaluate their own risk appetite regarding the civil engineering sector before participating in the offering.

  • Nityas Gems & Jewellery

    Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Analysis – Publiclisting.in
    🔹 Publiclisting.in 🔹

    Comprehensive Guide to Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO

    In-Depth Analysis, Dates, Financials, and Investment Insights

    Introduction to Nityas Gems & Jewellery Public Offer

    The Indian primary market continues to dazzle investors with unique opportunities, and the upcoming Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd. IPO is generating significant interest in the luxury retail space. Operating in the rapidly growing lab-grown diamond segment, this mainboard public issue presents an interesting proposition for those looking to invest in India’s jewelry manufacturing and direct-to-consumer (D2C) sectors.

    In this comprehensive guide by Publiclisting.in, we break down everything you need to know about the company’s business model, financial trajectory, valuation metrics, and the potential pros and cons of subscribing to this offering.

    Business Overview: What Does the Company Do?

    Incorporated recently in April 2022, Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd. has aggressively positioned itself as an integrated player in the jewelry sector. The company specializes in designing, manufacturing, and distributing lab-grown diamond-studded gold jewelry.

    • B2B Operations: The company supplies bulk manufactured jewelry to major organized retailers, wholesalers, and standalone stores. Notable B2B clients include GIVA, Palmonas, ONYA, and Ladia Diamonds.
    • D2C Footprint (Ayaani Brand): In a strategic move in July 2025, the company acquired “Ayaani,” a direct-to-consumer lab-grown diamond brand. This subsidiary boasts an online storefront alongside 10 physical stores across eight Indian cities.
    • Geographic Reach: While their primary manufacturing facility is rooted in Surat, Gujarat (the diamond hub of India), they distribute across 18 Indian states, 2 Union Territories, and international markets including the UAE, Australia, Canada, Taiwan, and Kenya.
    • Product Portfolio: Their catalog features lightweight, affordable daily wear, occasion-specific pieces, and customized men’s jewelry ranging from rings and necklaces to cufflinks and bangles.

    Key IPO Details and Structure

    The company aims to raise a substantial amount from the market through a completely fresh issue of equity shares, meaning the funds will go directly into the company rather than cashing out existing promoters.

    ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue (Mainboard)
    Total Issue Size₹108.35 Crores (1.45 Crore Shares)
    Offer Type100% Fresh Issue
    Price Band₹70 to ₹75 per equity share
    Face Value₹5 per share
    Listing PlatformsBSE & NSE
    Employee Discount₹7.00 per share for eligible employees

    IPO Schedule and Timeline

    Mark your calendars! Below is the complete schedule from the opening date of the subscription to the official listing on the stock exchanges.

    Opens
    Sep 30, 2026
    Closes
    Oct 5, 2026
    Allotment
    Oct 6, 2026
    Refunds/Demat
    Oct 7, 2026
    Listing Date
    Oct 8, 2026

    Lot Size and Investment Limits

    Retail and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs) must apply in specific lot sizes. The minimum application size ensures accessibility for retail investors while allowing larger bids for HNIs.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsMinimum SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot200 Shares₹15,000
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots2,600 Shares₹1,95,000
    Small HNI (Minimum)14 Lots2,800 Shares₹2,10,000
    Big HNI (Minimum)67 Lots13,400 Shares₹1,005,000
    Subscription Reservation: The issue has been reserved with up to 75% allocated for Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs), a maximum of 15% for Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI), and a maximum of 10% for Retail Investors. Anchor investor allocations, while standard in mainboard IPOs, are currently pending official data release prior to the issue opening.

    Capital Utilization Plan (Objects of the Issue)

    Understanding how a company plans to spend investor money is crucial. Nityas Gems & Jewellery intends to utilize the ₹108.35 Crore net proceeds for the following structural enhancements:

    • Working Capital Requirements: A massive chunk of ₹70.00 Crores is allocated to fund day-to-day operations, inventory management, and raw material procurement.
    • General Corporate Purposes: The remaining funds will act as a buffer for unpredicted operational costs, marketing scaling, and strategic expansions.

    Financial Health and Performance Metrics

    The bedrock of any solid investment is the company’s financial growth. Nityas Gems & Jewellery has exhibited explosive growth over the last three financial years. From FY 2024 to FY 2026, both top-line revenue and bottom-line profits have multiplied significantly.

    Financial Indicator (₹ in Crores)FY Ended Mar 2024FY Ended Mar 2025FY Ended Mar 2026
    Total Assets11.7539.87116.42
    Total Revenue53.6696.85203.33
    EBITDA5.4812.9030.97
    Profit After Tax (PAT)4.029.7922.32
    Net Worth5.3322.5779.43
    Total Borrowings3.267.119.08

    Note: Between FY25 and FY26, the company reported a massive 110% surge in revenue and an outstanding 128% rise in Profit After Tax (PAT).

    Company Valuation and KPIs

    To determine if the IPO is priced fairly, we look at key performance indicators and valuation metrics based on the upper price band of ₹75.

    MetricValue / Percentage (as of Mar 2026)
    Pre-IPO EPS₹5.17
    Post-IPO EPS (Estimated)₹3.87
    Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio14.51x to 19.38x
    Return on Net Worth (RoNW)43.75%
    Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)42.93%
    Debt to Equity Ratio0.29 (Comfortably low)
    Market Capitalization at Upper Band₹431.95 Crores

    Promoter Holding and Management

    The company is steered by experienced promoters: Rajnikant Lallubhai Chanchad, Sonalben Rajnikant Chanchad, and Savaliya Dhruv Janakbhai.

    • Pre-Issue Shareholding: 58.10%
    • Post-Issue Shareholding: 43.51%

    While the promoters are diluting their stake, keeping above 40% post-issue generally reflects a continued vested interest in the long-term success of the business.

    SWOT Analysis of Nityas Gems & Jewellery

    Strengths

    • Highly integrated model (in-house design, manufacturing, and retail).
    • Robust financial track record with triple-digit profit growth.
    • Low reliance on external debt (Debt/Equity ratio is just 0.29).

    Weaknesses

    • Relatively young corporate history (Incorporated in 2022).
    • High working capital requirement, typical of the jewelry inventory business.

    Opportunities

    • Surging global and domestic acceptance of lab-grown diamonds.
    • Scaling of the newly acquired D2C brand “Ayaani” in Tier 1 & Tier 2 cities.
    • Export market expansion potential.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from traditional gold retailers and emerging lab-grown diamond brands.
    • Fluctuating gold commodity prices affecting raw material acquisition.

    Important Contact and Intermediary Details

    For investors seeking to resolve queries regarding allotment, application status, or corporate details, here are the official points of contact:

    Corporate OfficeSector-1, 6th & 7th Floor, Ratih House SY-376, Opp. Podar Arcade, Varachha Road, Surat, Gujarat – 395008
    Registrar to the IssueBigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. (Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com)
    Book Running Lead ManagerChoice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

    Final Verdict and Takeaways

    The Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO offers a window into the highly lucrative and disruptive lab-grown diamond market. Their strategic shift from a pure B2B manufacturer to an omnichannel D2C retailer through the Ayaani acquisition provides a strong narrative for margin expansion. Furthermore, the outstanding RoNW of 43.75% and reasonable P/E valuation makes the financial sheet look highly attractive.

    However, prospective investors should keep in mind the competitive nature of the jewelry market and the recent establishment of the firm. It is always recommended to consult with a registered financial advisor and evaluate your own risk appetite before committing capital to primary market offerings. Monitor subscription data actively on opening days to gauge institutional interest.