Category: Mainboard IPO

  • Shah Investor’s Home

    Shah Investor’s Home IPO: Comprehensive Guide & Analysis
    Publiclisting.in
    Your Trusted Source for Market Insights & Public Offerings

    Shah Investor’s Home IPO: Complete Analysis, Financials, and Investment Insights

    The Indian stock market is gearing up to welcome another significant player in the financial services sector. Shah Investor’s Home Limited has officially announced its Initial Public Offering (IPO), aiming to raise ₹90.17 crores. For retail investors and market enthusiasts, understanding the core fundamentals, valuation, and future prospects of this brokerage firm is crucial before making any investment decisions.

    In this comprehensive guide, we will break down the company’s business model, critical IPO dates, financial health, lot sizes, and conduct an objective SWOT analysis to help you navigate this upcoming mainboard public issue.

    Understanding Shah Investor’s Home Limited

    Incorporated in October 1994, Shah Investor’s Home Limited is a veteran in the retail broking sector, boasting over three decades of market experience. The firm provides a robust suite of financial services, catering to resident and non-resident Indians (NRIs). Their primary services include:

    • Equity & Derivatives Brokerage: Facilitating secure and efficient trading across major exchanges.
    • Mutual Fund Distribution & Margin Funding: Assisting clients in diversifying their wealth and providing trading leverage.
    • Digital Innovation: They operate a modern digital app named “SIHL Moneymaker” (launched in 2023) and an API-powered algorithmic trading platform, “ALGOFY”, which allows no-code strategy deployment.

    As of March 2026, the company manages over 1,00,000 demat accounts, serves more than 38,000 active clients, and operates through 11 physical branches predominantly across Gujarat and Maharashtra, supported by a network of 181 authorized personnel.

    Crucial IPO Dates & Timeline

    Staying on top of the timeline is vital for a smooth application process. Below is the complete schedule for the Shah Investor’s Home IPO.

    Bidding Opens
    Bidding Closes
    Allotment Status
    Refunds/Shares Credit
    Listing Day
    Sep 28, 2026
    Sep 30, 2026
    Oct 1, 2026
    Oct 5, 2026
    Oct 6, 2026

    Key Public Issue Details

    The company is launching a 100% fresh issue book-built offering. Here are the precise metrics regarding the offering:

    ParametersDetails
    Issue Size₹90.17 Crores (53,99,200 Equity Shares)
    Issue TypeFresh Issue Only (Book Building)
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Price Band₹159 to ₹167 per share
    Listing ExchangesBSE and NSE
    Market Capitalization₹353.26 Crores (at the upper price band)

    Investment Categories and Lot Sizes

    Retail and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs) must apply in specific multiples of shares. The minimum application size for a retail investor is set at 85 shares.

    Investor CategoryMinimum/Maximum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (₹)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot85 Shares₹14,195
    Retail (Maximum)14 Lots1,190 Shares₹1,98,730
    S-HNI (Minimum)15 Lots1,275 Shares₹2,12,925
    B-HNI (Minimum)71 Lots6,035 Shares₹10,07,845

    Financial Health & Performance Metrics

    A fundamental check of a company’s financial trajectory provides insight into its operational efficiency and market resilience. Over the last fiscal transition (FY25 to FY26), Shah Investor’s Home recorded a contraction in both revenue and profit margins.

    Financial Parameter (in ₹ Crores)FY 2024 (March 31)FY 2025 (March 31)FY 2026 (March 31)
    Total Assets298.76302.57304.44
    Total Revenue79.0594.4772.40
    Profit After Tax (PAT)18.0523.4213.11
    Net Worth150.54168.09179.71
    Total Borrowings3.545.7118.47
    Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) as of March 2026:
    • Return on Equity (ROE): 7.59%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 10.61%
    • Debt to Equity Ratio: 0.10 (indicating a conservatively leveraged balance sheet)
    • Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio: 26.94x (Post-IPO calculation)

    Primary Goals of the Public Issue

    The management plans to allocate the net proceeds generated from the fresh issue (amounting to ₹90.17 crores) strategically towards the following core objectives:

    • Working Capital Requirements: ₹60.00 Crores is earmarked to fund the daily operational necessities and facilitate smooth margin funding for clients.
    • General Corporate Purposes: The remaining funds will be deployed towards infrastructure upgrades, technology integration, and overall business expansion.

    Promoter Background & Shareholding Structure

    The company is steered by a group of experienced promoters: Upendra Trikamlal Shah, Purnima Upendra Shah, Tanmay Upendra Shah, and Trupti Utpal Shah. Their ongoing commitment to the firm is reflected in the shareholding structure pre and post-listing.

    Shareholder CategoryPre-IPO Holding (%)Post-IPO Holding (%)
    Promoter & Promoter Group84.34%62.81%
    Public Shareholders15.66%37.19%

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    To evaluate the long-term potential of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd., let’s look at its Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities, and Threats.

    CategoryKey Insights
    Strengths
    • Over 30 years of established legacy in financial markets.
    • Strong retail footprint specifically in Gujarat and Maharashtra.
    • Robust technological infrastructure (SIHL Moneymaker app and ALGOFY).
    Weaknesses
    • Recent financial dip: 23% revenue drop and 44% PAT decline in FY26.
    • Geographical concentration makes them vulnerable to localized economic shifts.
    Opportunities
    • Increasing retail participation in the Indian stock market.
    • Growing demand for algorithmic trading solutions among retail investors.
    Threats
    • Intense competition from zero-brokerage and aggressive discount brokers.
    • Strict regulatory changes from SEBI regarding margin requirements and F&O trading.

    Registrar and Corporate Contact Information

    For inquiries regarding share allotment status, demat credit, or other administrative details, investors can reach out to the official registrar:

    • Registrar Name: MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
    • Phone: 022-49186000
    • Lead Manager: Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

    Company Corporate Office:

    Shah Investor’s Home Ltd.
    810, X-Change Plaza, DSCCSL (53E), Road 5E,
    Block 53, Zone 5, Gift City, Gandhinagar, Gujarat – 382050
    Phone: +91 9904053335

    Final Thoughts

    The Shah Investor’s Home IPO presents an opportunity to invest in a veteran brokerage firm that is actively transitioning toward modern digital solutions like algorithmic trading. While the recent contraction in revenue and profit numbers warrants careful consideration, the company’s low debt structure and solid regional footprint provide a stabilizing factor. As always, potential investors are advised to align this opportunity with their personal risk appetite and portfolio strategy, considering the highly competitive nature of the Indian broking industry.

  • SRIT India

    SRIT India IPO: In-Depth Analysis, Dates, Price Band & Financials | Publiclisting.in

    SRIT India IPO: Complete Review, Dates, Price Band, and Financial Analysis

    The landscape of Indian IT and e-governance is evolving rapidly, and investors are continually searching for solid opportunities in the technology sector. Entering the capital markets to fuel its next phase of growth is SRIT India Ltd. The company has recently announced its initial public offering (IPO), creating a significant buzz among retail and institutional investors.

    Operating as a key player in custom application development, digital healthcare platforms, and e-governance systems, SRIT India brings 26 years of deep-rooted industry experience to the table. This comprehensive review on Publiclisting.in breaks down everything you need to know about the SRIT India IPO—from company valuation and core financials to lot sizes, timelines, and a detailed SWOT analysis—helping you make a well-informed investment decision.

    What Does SRIT India Ltd. Do?

    Established in September 1999 and headquartered in Bengaluru, SRIT India Limited is a premier Information Technology and IT-enabled Services (IT/ITeS) provider. Over the past two and a half decades, the company has carved out a niche in designing, deploying, and managing complex digital platforms for both governmental bodies and large-scale enterprises.

    The company primarily operates across three critical business verticals:

    • Healthcare: Development of sophisticated health information systems and integrated digital health platforms.
    • Electronic Governance (E-Governance): Crafting robust digital infrastructure for public sector projects, including AI-driven traffic management and secure state-wide networks.
    • Telecommunications & Broadband: Expertise in networking, fiber optic infrastructure setup, and managed automation services.

    A testament to its operational excellence is its prestigious CMMI Level 5 appraisal, alongside international certifications like ISO/IEC 27001:2022 and ISO 45001:2018. Over the past decade, SRIT has successfully executed over 103 high-value projects with an aggregate order value exceeding ₹1,234 Crores.

    SRIT India IPO Details & Structure

    The SRIT India IPO is entirely a fresh equity issue designed to raise capital directly for the company’s expansion and working capital needs. The company aims to raise up to ₹218.40 Crores by issuing 1.68 crore new equity shares.

    ParameterDetails
    IPO Open DateSeptember 28, 2026
    IPO Close DateSeptember 30, 2026
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue
    Face Value₹5 per equity share
    Price Band₹123 to ₹130 per share
    Total Issue Size1,68,00,000 shares (₹218.40 Cr)
    Listing ExchangeBSE, NSE

    IPO Schedule & Allocation Timeline

    Staying updated with the IPO schedule is crucial to ensure smooth application and fund management. Below is the official tentative timeline for the SRIT India public issue.

    IPO Opens
    Sep 28, 2026
    IPO Closes
    Sep 30, 2026
    Basis of Allotment
    Oct 1, 2026
    Refunds / Credit
    Oct 5, 2026
    Listing Date
    Oct 6, 2026

    Subscription & Lot Size Specifications

    Retail and High Net Worth Individual (HNI) investors must adhere to specific lot sizes when bidding. The minimum application size for a retail investor is fixed at 115 shares.

    Investor CategoryMinimum / Maximum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot115 Shares₹14,950
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots1,495 Shares₹1,94,350
    S-HNI (Minimum)14 Lots1,610 Shares₹2,09,300
    B-HNI (Minimum)67 Lots7,705 Shares₹10,01,650

    Company Financials & Valuation Metrics

    A thorough look at the balance sheet reveals that SRIT India has showcased consistent growth. From the financial year ending March 2025 to March 2026, the company recorded a 15% surge in revenue and a notable 29% increase in its Profit After Tax (PAT).

    Financial Indicator (₹ in Crores)March 31, 2024March 31, 2025March 31, 2026
    Total Assets428.96496.64614.16
    Total Income282.22400.50462.54
    EBITDA40.9949.8164.77
    Profit After Tax (PAT)29.0833.6043.29
    Total Net Worth80.4793.17193.27
    Total Borrowings22.2851.3036.15
    Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) as of March 2026:
    • Return on Equity (ROE): 30.23%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 28.79%
    • Debt to Equity Ratio: 0.23 (Indicating a healthy, low-debt structure)
    • Post-IPO P/E Ratio: 19.29x
    • Market Capitalization (Post-Issue): ~₹835.53 Crores

    Issue Objectives & Promoter Shareholding

    SRIT India has clearly outlined the deployment of the net proceeds generated from this fresh issue. The primary objective is robust expansion and debt management.

    • Working Capital: ₹124.00 Crores allocated to meet the expanding operational requirements.
    • Capital Expenditure (Capex): ₹12.86 Crores aimed at the modernization and redevelopment of existing software products.
    • General Corporate Purposes: The balance will be utilized for unidentified acquisitions, strategic initiatives, and standard corporate goals.

    Promoter Background: The company is backed by experienced promoters—Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar, and Martin Poovakkulam Chacko. Their collective vision has steered the company towards international operations, including a growing presence in Qatar.

    Shareholding CategoryPre-IPO HoldingPost-IPO Holding
    Promoters & Promoter Group84.91%62.71%
    Public Investors15.09%37.29%

    SWOT Analysis of SRIT India Ltd.

    Before allocating funds, analyzing the internal and external factors affecting the company is a vital step for any prudent investor.

    Strengths

    • Strong financial track record with impressive ROE (30.23%) and PAT margins.
    • Highly diversified presence across healthcare, e-governance, and telecom sectors.
    • CMMI Level 5 appraisal ensures top-tier project delivery and quality control.

    Weaknesses

    • Operations are highly working-capital intensive, as indicated by the large IPO allocation towards it.
    • Heavy reliance on government contracts which can occasionally face bureaucratic delays in receivables.

    Opportunities

    • Rapid adoption of digital infrastructure and AI-enabled solutions in the Indian public sector.
    • Expansion potential in international markets, leveraging their existing footprint in regions like Qatar.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from established domestic and global IT/ITeS firms.
    • Rapid technological obsolescence requires constant capital injection for R&D.

    Registrar & Corporate Information

    For queries related to share allocation, non-receipt of refunds, or demat credit, investors should contact the official registrar appointed for the issue.

    Registrar to the Issue: Kfin Technologies Ltd.
    Phone: 040-79615565
    Email: compliance.corp@kfintech.com

    Lead Manager: Choice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

    Company Registered Address:
    SRIT India Ltd.
    SRIT House, #113/1, BITPL Main Road,
    Kundalahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560037
    Email: cs.nidhi@sritindia.com

    Final Thoughts

    The SRIT India IPO presents an intriguing opportunity for individuals looking to invest in India’s booming digital transformation narrative. Backed by solid financials, a reduction in total debt, and a steady stream of government and enterprise contracts, the company appears fundamentally robust. The realistic pricing relative to its post-issue earnings multiple further makes it an event to watch closely in the upcoming market calendar.

    As always, prospective investors are advised to evaluate their personal risk appetite, study the detailed Red Herring Prospectus, and align their bidding strategy with long-term financial goals.

  • Runwal Enterprises

    Runwal Enterprises IPO: Complete Analysis, Financials, and Details

    Your Trusted Source for Stock Market Insights and IPO Analysis

    Runwal Enterprises IPO: Comprehensive Guide, Financials, and Market Analysis

    The Indian real estate sector is witnessing significant momentum, and market participants are closely monitoring upcoming public offers. Among the most anticipated is the Runwal Enterprises Initial Public Offering (IPO). Aiming to raise ₹500 Crores through a completely fresh issue of shares, this offering has captured the attention of retail and institutional investors alike.

    In this detailed blog post, we dive deep into the company’s business model, financial health, valuation metrics, and essential IPO dates to help you understand the core fundamentals of this offering.

    Company Overview: Understanding Runwal Enterprises

    Established in 2016, Runwal Enterprises Limited has cemented its position as a leading real estate developer in India. The company operates across the complete spectrum of real estate development. While their primary focus remains on residential projects—spanning affordable, mid-income, and luxury segments—they also have a strong footprint in commercial spaces, retail malls, and educational institutions.

    Key Highlights of the Business:

    • Market Position: The company commands a strong market presence in Mumbai, ranking third in new launches and sales between January 2023 and March 2026.
    • Project Portfolio: As of March 2026, the firm boasts 19 successfully completed projects, 28 ongoing developments, and 33 upcoming projects in the pipeline.
    • Execution Strategy: The company utilizes a balanced approach, incorporating both greenfield developments (direct land acquisition) and asset-light models like Joint Development Agreements (JDAs).
    • Integrated Townships: Runwal Enterprises specializes in developing large-scale, self-sustaining townships that integrate residential spaces with schools, shopping arcades, and retail infrastructure.
    • Workforce: The organization operates with a robust in-house team, employing over 1,181 permanent professionals across engineering, architecture, customer care, and marketing divisions.

    SWOT Analysis of Runwal Enterprises

    Evaluating the internal and external factors is crucial for understanding the company’s long-term sustainability in a highly competitive sector.

    Strengths

    • Established brand equity and prominent presence in the Mumbai Metropolitan Region.
    • In-house expertise ensuring quality control and timely project execution.
    • Proven capability to command premium pricing during the pre-construction phase.

    Weaknesses

    • Geographical concentration risk, with a heavy reliance on the Mumbai real estate market.
    • Relatively high debt-to-equity ratio (3.29 as of March 2026).

    Opportunities

    • Growing demand for integrated townships and mid-income housing in suburban areas.
    • Potential for geographical expansion into tier-1 and tier-2 cities across India.

    Threats

    • Vulnerability to macroeconomic factors such as rising interest rates on home loans.
    • Intense competition from organized regional and national real estate developers.

    Primary Details of the Public Offer

    The public issue is structured as a Book Built offering, entirely comprising fresh equity shares. Below is the summarized structure of the offering.

    ParticularsDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue
    Total Issue Size₹499.83 Crores (1,63,93,442 Shares)
    Fresh Issue Size₹499.83 Crores (1,63,93,442 Shares)
    Price Band₹290 to ₹305 per equity share
    Face Value₹2 per share
    Employee Discount₹14.00 per share
    Listing ExchangesBSE and NSE

    Important IPO Dates & Timeline

    Timely tracking of the subscription and allotment dates is essential. Keep the following schedule in mind to ensure you don’t miss key deadlines.

    IPO Schedule Progress

    Open
    Sep 25, 2026
    Close
    Sep 29, 2026
    Allotment
    Sep 30, 2026
    Refunds
    Oct 1, 2026
    Listing
    Oct 5, 2026
    EventTentative Date
    Subscription Opening DateFriday, September 25, 2026
    Subscription Closing DateTuesday, September 29, 2026
    Basis of Allotment FinalizationWednesday, September 30, 2026
    Initiation of RefundsThursday, October 1, 2026
    Credit of Shares to Demat AccountThursday, October 1, 2026
    Target Listing DateMonday, October 5, 2026

    Lot Size and Investment Requirements

    The bidding requires participants to apply in specific lot sizes. A single lot consists of 49 shares. Retail investors and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs) have distinct investment thresholds.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsMinimum SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail Individual (Min)1 Lot49 Shares₹14,945
    Retail Individual (Max)13 Lots637 Shares₹1,94,285
    Small HNI (Min)14 Lots686 Shares₹2,09,230
    Small HNI (Max)66 Lots3,234 Shares₹9,86,370
    Big HNI (Min)67 Lots3,283 Shares₹10,01,315

    Financial Performance Tracking

    Analyzing the financial statements is paramount. The company has demonstrated impressive growth, with revenues surging by 76% and Profit After Tax (PAT) leaping by an astounding 234% between the fiscal years ending March 2025 and March 2026.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY Ended March 31, 2024FY Ended March 31, 2025FY Ended March 31, 2026
    Total Assets7,079.748,328.1410,254.50
    Total Income/Revenue2,436.681,050.711,850.79
    Profit After Tax (PAT)93.7055.65185.76
    EBITDA201.73180.11349.81
    Net Worth372.65455.86768.20
    Total Borrowings1,783.652,312.582,909.13

    Valuation Metrics and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

    To gauge whether the issue is priced reasonably, it is crucial to look at the valuation multiples based on the financial performance up to March 31, 2026.

    • Return on Net Worth (RoNW): 27.24%
    • EBITDA Margin: 19.44%
    • Debt to Equity Ratio: 3.29
    • Net Asset Value (NAV): ₹61.43
    • Price to Book Value (P/B): 4.97
    • Pre-IPO EPS: ₹14.14 (translating to a P/E of 21.57x)
    • Post-IPO EPS (Diluted): ₹12.57 (translating to a P/E of 24.26x)
    • Estimated Market Capitalization: ₹4,507.44 Crores (at the upper price band)

    Objectives of the Issue

    Because this offering is entirely a fresh issue, the capital raised will be injected directly into the company and its subsidiaries. The management has outlined the following utilization plan for the net proceeds:

    • ₹100.00 Crores: Allocated for the partial or full repayment/pre-payment of outstanding borrowings availed directly by the company.
    • ₹225.00 Crores: Deployed as investments into specific subsidiaries (Susneh Infrapark Pvt. Ltd., Runwal Residency Pvt. Ltd., and Evie Real Estate Pvt. Ltd.) to clear their respective debt obligations.
    • Remaining Funds: Set aside to finance future real estate acquisitions and for general corporate operations.

    Management and Shareholding Structure

    The primary promoter of the company is Mr. Subodh Subhash Runwal. A strong promoter backing generally instills confidence regarding the management’s commitment to the business.

    Shareholding Pattern:

    Before the offering, the promoter and the promoter group hold a commanding 95.16% of the total equity. Post-listing, to accommodate the new public shareholders, the promoter holding will dilute to 84.61%, leaving 15.39% for public stakeholders.

    Registrar and Lead Managers

    Ensuring a smooth application and allotment process, the company has appointed renowned financial institutions to manage the offering.

    • Book Running Lead Managers: ICICI Securities Ltd. and Jefferies India Pvt. Ltd.
    • Registrar to the Issue: MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. (Contact: runwalenterprises.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com)

    Corporate Contact Information

    Registered Office:
    Runwal & Omkar Esquare, 4th Floor,
    Off Eastern Express Highway, Opposite Sion Chunabhatti Signal,
    Sion (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400022.
    Email: company.secretaries@runwalgroup.in


    Conclusion

    The public listing of Runwal Enterprises presents a notable opportunity to participate in the growth story of the Mumbai real estate sector. The company showcases robust financial expansion, a strong pipeline of residential and commercial projects, and a clear plan to de-leverage its balance sheet using the IPO proceeds. However, the relatively high debt-to-equity ratio and geographic concentration require careful consideration.

    General market conditions and sectoral trends will play a vital role in the listing performance. As a standard practice, evaluating personal financial goals, risk appetite, and maintaining a diversified portfolio is highly recommended before participating in primary market offerings.

  • German Green Steel & Power

    German Green Steel & Power IPO: A Complete Guide & In-Depth Analysis
    Publiclisting.in

    German Green Steel & Power IPO: A Complete Guide & In-Depth Analysis

    The infrastructure and construction sectors in India are experiencing massive growth, directly fueling the demand for high-quality building materials. Capitalizing on this momentum, German Green Steel & Power Ltd. has announced its initial public offering (IPO), looking to raise fresh capital from the market. Scheduled to open in September 2026, this mainboard IPO aims to generate funds for aggressive capacity expansion and debt reduction.

    In this comprehensive guide, we will dive deep into the company’s business model, financial health, IPO specifics, investment lot sizes, and a detailed SWOT analysis to help you understand the core fundamentals behind this public issue.

    Corporate Overview: German Green Steel & Power

    Established in 2008 and headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, German Green Steel & Power Limited has cemented its position as a reliable iron and steel manufacturer in Western India. Known popularly by its brand name, “German TMT”, the company has strong market penetration across Gujarat.

    The company primarily operates on a Business-to-Business (B2B) framework. Its core customer base includes:

    • Regional Distributors: Who map out product reach across different geographies.
    • Dealers: Catering to localized builder and contractor demands.
    • Institutional Clients: Procuring materials for large-scale infrastructure projects.

    Product Portfolio & Manufacturing Capabilities

    The company specializes in producing a comprehensive range of steel products crucial for construction, with manufacturing capabilities spanning from 8 mm to 40 mm dimensions. Key offerings include:

    • TMT Bars (Thermo Mechanically Treated)
    • MS Billets (Mild Steel)
    • Sponge Iron

    Manufacturing is heavily centralized in Gujarat, with a vertically integrated facility in Samakhiyali and a subsidiary-operated facility in Viramgam. To cater to rising demand, the company is actively expanding its installed capacities—Sponge Iron capacity is set to increase from 66,000 MTPA to 1,48,500 MTPA, while TMT Bar production will nearly double to 346,500 MTPA.

    Blueprint of the Public Issue

    The German Green Steel IPO is a book-built issue looking to raise an aggregate of ₹303.90 Crores. This is strategically split between a fresh equity issue and an Offer for Sale (OFS) by the existing promoters.

    ParticularsDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
    Total Issue Size2,18,63,309 shares (₹303.90 Cr)
    Fresh Issue2,08,63,309 shares (₹290.00 Cr)
    Offer for Sale (OFS)10,00,000 shares (₹13.90 Cr)
    Price Band₹132 to ₹139 per share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing PlatformsBSE, NSE

    Crucial IPO Dates & Timeline

    Timing is critical when participating in a public offering. Below is the tentative timeline charting the progression of the German Green Steel IPO from its opening to the market listing date.

    Sep 25, 2026
    Issue Opens
    Sep 29, 2026
    Issue Closes
    Sep 30, 2026
    Basis of Allotment
    Oct 1, 2026
    Refunds / Demat Credit
    Oct 5, 2026
    Market Listing

    Investor Categories and Lot Size Specifications

    Retail and High Net-worth Individuals (HNIs) must apply in specific lot multiples. The minimum bid requirement has been set at 107 shares per lot. Let’s break down the investment slabs across different categories.

    Investor CategoryMinimum / MaximumLotsSharesTotal Amount (₹)
    Retail IndividualMinimum1107₹14,873
    Retail IndividualMaximum131,391₹1,93,349
    S-HNIMinimum141,498₹2,08,222
    S-HNIMaximum677,169₹9,96,491
    B-HNIMinimum687,276₹10,11,364

    Note on Anchor Investors: While the allocation mechanism provides room for anchor investments, specific details regarding institutional anchor participants will typically be finalized and published a day prior to the issue opening.

    Financial Health and Performance Trajectory

    A solid financial foundation is a fundamental indicator of business sustainability. German Green Steel & Power has demonstrated steady upward momentum in its revenue and profitability over the last three audited fiscal years.

    Financial Parameter (₹ in Cr)FY Ending Mar 2024FY Ending Mar 2025FY Ending Mar 2026
    Total Assets559.731,015.201,220.24
    Total Revenue1,137.541,517.211,685.38
    Profit After Tax (PAT)41.6759.9479.89
    EBITDA80.11116.81166.96
    Net Worth176.06292.55421.55
    Total Borrowings198.39347.86334.37

    Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) & Valuation Metrics

    As of March 31, 2026, the company showcases robust operational efficiency. The Return on Equity (ROE) stands at an impressive 18.86%, aligning with a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 19.31%. The PAT margin sits at 4.76%, while EBITDA margins hover around 9.94%.

    At the upper price band of ₹139, the post-IPO Market Capitalization is estimated at ₹1,047.35 Crores. With a Pre-IPO EPS of ₹14.66 and a Post-IPO EPS of ₹10.60, the Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio translates to approximately 9.48x to 13.11x.

    Promoter Holding and Issue Objectives

    The operational reigns of German Green Steel & Power are held by experienced promoters: Inamulhaq Shamsulhaq Iraki, Abdulhaq Shamsulhaq Iraki, and Ibrarulhaq Inamulhaq Iraki. Prior to this public issue, the promoter group controlled 96.63% of the company’s shares. Post-issue, this controlling stake will dilute to a balanced 68.54%.

    Primary Objectives for Capital Allocation

    The management has clearly outlined how the net proceeds from the fresh equity issuance will be utilized:

    • Infrastructure and Energy Expansion (₹226.33 Cr): A massive chunk will fund capital expenditure at the Samakhiyali manufacturing facility. This includes scaling up capacity and developing a hybrid wind and solar power plant to reduce long-term operational energy costs.
    • Debt Reduction (₹7.70 Cr): A portion is allocated for the full or partial prepayment of certain outstanding commercial borrowings.
    • General Corporate Purposes: The residual amount will be diverted toward strengthening day-to-day operations and working capital needs.

    SWOT Analysis of German Green Steel & Power

    To evaluate the long-term viability of this investment, an objective look at the company’s internal strengths and external environment is crucial.

    Strengths (Internal)

    • Highly integrated manufacturing setup ensures cost efficiencies.
    • Captive power generation capabilities shield against energy inflation.
    • Strong brand recall (“German TMT”) within the lucrative Western Indian market.
    • Consistent year-on-year growth in both top-line revenue and net profit.

    Weaknesses (Internal)

    • Heavy geographical concentration of revenue derived primarily from Gujarat.
    • Relatively moderate PAT margins (4.76%) compared to larger industry giants.
    • Dependence on third-party distributor networks to push sales to end-users.

    Opportunities (External)

    • India’s ongoing infrastructure and real estate boom acts as a massive demand catalyst.
    • The planned shift to hybrid solar/wind power will significantly optimize operational costs.
    • Capacity expansion of Sponge Iron and TMT bars positions the company to capture a larger market share.

    Threats (External)

    • High volatility in global raw material prices (iron ore and coal).
    • Fierce competition from both massive national steel players and unorganized local manufacturers.
    • Regulatory shifts or changes in environmental compliance regarding steel production.

    Administrative & Contact Information

    For investors seeking to track their application status or interact with the corporate management, below are the official details:

    Official RegistrarBigshare Services Private Limited
    Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
    Lead ManagersSystematix Corporate Services Ltd.
    Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd.
    Pantomath Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
    Registered OfficeGerman House, Near Bharat Petrol Pump, Opp. Kochrab Ashram, Paldi, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380007.
    Corporate Emailsecretarial@germansteel.in

    Final Takeaways

    The German Green Steel & Power IPO presents an interesting proposition within the core manufacturing sector. By strategically channeling the raised ₹290 Crores (via fresh issue) into aggressive capacity expansion and renewable energy integration, the company is laying the groundwork for sustainable scaling. A robust distribution network and an established regional brand presence further anchor its growth trajectory.

    As with all market-linked equity investments, prospective bidders should closely evaluate the fundamental metrics, the inherent volatility of the steel commodity cycle, and their personal risk appetite before participating in the public offering.

  • Orient Cables

    Orient Cables (India) IPO Analysis | Publiclisting.in

    Orient Cables (India) IPO: A Comprehensive Investment Guide and Analysis

    As India continues its aggressive expansion in digital infrastructure, telecommunications, and the electric vehicle (EV) sector, the demand for high-quality networking and power equipment is surging. Positioned strategically in this growing market is Orient Cables (India) Limited. For investors looking for exposure to the networking and specialty cables industry, the upcoming Orient Cables IPO presents an interesting opportunity.

    This comprehensive guide on Publiclisting.in breaks down the company’s business model, financial health, issue objectives, valuation, and critical IPO dates to help you make an informed decision.

    Business Overview: What Does Orient Cables Do?

    Incorporated in September 2005, Orient Cables (India) Limited brings nearly two decades of expertise to the manufacturing of networking cables and passive networking equipment. The company has successfully established itself as a critical supplier across multiple high-growth industries, including broadband, data centers, renewable energy, and smart building automation.

    Key Product Offerings Include:

    • Networking & Communication: CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6, and CAT6A networking cables, patch cords, and optical fiber cables.
    • Security & Power: CCTV cables, coaxial cables, instrumentation and control cables, power strips, and cords.
    • Next-Gen Tech: E-beam irradiated specialty cables, solar junction boxes, drone tethering systems, and TÜV-certified EV charging cables and guns.

    Holding a commanding market share of approximately 22.9% in FY2026 (up from 16% in FY2022), Orient Cables has successfully scaled its operations. Backed by a workforce of over 1,900 permanent and contractual employees, the company’s current installed manufacturing capacity stands at an impressive 895,776 km of cables annually.

    Primary IPO Specifications

    The total public offering aims to raise ₹552.00 Crores, adopting a book-built issue structure. This comprises a Fresh Issue of equity to fund business expansion and an Offer for Sale (OFS) by the current promoters.

    SpecificationDetails
    Issue Size₹552.00 Cr (2,02,94,114 Shares)
    Fresh Issue₹320.00 Cr (1,17,64,705 Shares)
    Offer for Sale (OFS)₹232.00 Cr (85,29,409 Shares)
    Price Band₹258 to ₹272 per equity share
    Face Value₹1 per share
    Listing PlatformsBSE, NSE
    Minimum Retail Investment₹14,960 (for 1 lot / 55 shares at upper band)

    Critical IPO Dates & Application Timeline

    Timing is everything in the stock market. Below is the visual representation of the critical dates regarding the bidding, allotment, and listing for the Orient Cables IPO.

    IPO Opens
    Sep 25, 2026
    IPO Closes
    Sep 29, 2026
    Allotment
    Sep 30, 2026
    Refunds/Credit
    Oct 1, 2026
    Listing Date
    Oct 5, 2026

    Lot Size & Subscription Categories

    Investors must bid in specific lot sizes based on their investment category. Retail investors are required to bid for a minimum of 55 shares.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (₹)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot55₹14,960
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots715₹1,94,480
    Small HNI (Min)14 Lots770₹2,09,440
    Big HNI (Min)67 Lots3,685₹10,02,320

    Reservation Allocation: Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB) will receive not more than 50%, Non-Institutional Investors (NII) will receive not less than 15%, and Retail Individual Investors are allocated not less than 35% of the offer.

    Financial Performance Snapshot

    Analyzing historical financials helps gauge the growth trajectory and operational efficiency of the enterprise. Orient Cables has demonstrated substantial asset scaling and robust revenue growth over recent fiscal years.

    Financial Metric (in ₹ Crore)31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 202630 Jun 2026 (Q1)
    Total Assets293.22427.19580.79743.19
    Total Revenue664.98831.861,181.67490.94
    EBITDA58.8283.8696.4054.89
    Profit After Tax (PAT)40.0753.3253.5632.78
    Net Worth127.54180.70235.84268.76
    Total Borrowings36.73113.45234.19258.46

    Key Performance Indicators (As of FY26 End)

    • Return on Equity (ROE): 25.84%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 23.82%
    • Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 0.94 (increasing slightly to 0.95 by June 2026)
    • Pre-IPO P/E Ratio: 51.81x (Based on FY26 earnings)
    • Post-IPO P/E Ratio: 23.61x (Based on annualized Q1 FY27 earnings)

    Utilization of Net Proceeds (Objectives)

    Understanding where the company intends to channel the raised funds provides insight into its future growth avenues. The funds from the fresh issue (₹320 Cr) will be utilized as follows:

    • Capital Expenditure (₹91.50 Cr): Investments in purchasing new machinery, upgrading equipment, and undertaking civil works to expand manufacturing capabilities.
    • Debt Reduction (₹155.50 Cr): Prepayment or complete repayment of specific outstanding corporate borrowings, which will improve the company’s leverage and reduce interest expenses.
    • General Corporate Purposes: Supporting day-to-day operations and strategic business initiatives.

    SWOT Analysis of Orient Cables

    Strengths

    • Strong market positioning with an estimated 22.9% market share in India.
    • Highly diversified product portfolio covering telecom, EV, and defense.
    • Established and long-standing client relationships across multiple sectors.
    • Strategically located manufacturing hubs with high installed capacity.

    Weaknesses

    • Rising debt levels noted from FY24 to Q1 FY27, demanding efficient capital management.
    • High dependency on working capital for continuous manufacturing processes.
    • Subject to raw material price volatility (such as copper, fiber, and aluminum).

    Opportunities

    • Massive domestic push towards 5G rollouts and data center establishment.
    • Surging demand for electric vehicles requiring certified EV charging infrastructure.
    • Government initiatives boosting localized manufacturing (Make in India).

    Threats

    • Intense competition from organized domestic and international cable manufacturers.
    • Rapid technological obsolescence requiring continuous R&D.
    • Macroeconomic fluctuations affecting large-scale infrastructure spending.

    Promoter Holding & Details

    The company is promoted by a strong leadership team comprising Vipul Nagpal, Garima Nagpal, Vardaan Nagpal, alongside the Vipul Family Trust and Garima Family Trust. The promoter group is diluting a portion of their stake through the OFS route.

    Shareholding StructurePercentage (%)
    Pre-Issue Promoter Holding100.00%
    Post-Issue Promoter Holding82.17%
    Post-Issue Public Holding17.83%

    Registrar and Lead Managers

    For investors requiring assistance with application status, allotment queries, or refund tracking, the respective institutional partners are as follows:

    Entity RoleCompany Name & Contact
    Registrar to the IssueKfin Technologies Ltd.
    Email: orient.ipo@kfintech.com
    Phone: 040-79615565
    Lead ManagersIIFL Capital Services Ltd.
    JM Financial Ltd.
    Company Contact detailsOrient Cables (India) Ltd.
    House No. 8 BLK-D, Second Floor, Ashok Vihar PH-1, New Delhi – 110052
    Email: compliance@orientcables.in

    Concluding Insights

    The Orient Cables IPO offers a compelling gateway into India’s expanding digital and infrastructural backbone. The company showcases strong top-line revenue growth, scaling assets, and a widening market share. The transition of funds towards strategic capital expenditure and debt clearance is a positive indicator of long-term sustainable growth. However, potential investors must evaluate the firm’s valuation multiples and the rising borrowing trends leading up to the IPO. Aligning this investment with a long-term portfolio view focused on India’s telecom and EV evolution appears to be a practical approach.

    Disclaimer: The information provided above is purely for educational and analytical purposes. Investors should consult with financial advisors and review all official prospectus documents before committing capital to the stock markets.

  • Acevector

    Acevector IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, and Financial Highlights | Publiclisting.in
    Publiclisting.in Exclusive Analysis

    Acevector IPO (Snapdeal Parent) Comprehensive Guide

    In-depth analysis of dates, valuations, financial health, and investment potential.

    Introduction

    Welcome to Publiclisting.in. The Indian digital commerce sector is bracing for a highly anticipated market entry. Acevector Ltd., the powerhouse parent entity behind widely recognized brands like Snapdeal, is preparing to make its public debut. As the e-commerce landscape rapidly shifts towards value-conscious consumers in Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities, Acevector is positioning itself to capitalize on this massive, untapped demographic.

    This comprehensive analysis dives deep into the Acevector Initial Public Offering (IPO). Whether you are an institutional participant or an individual retail investor, understanding the foundational financials, market objectives, and upcoming timeline is crucial for making informed decisions.

    Business Overview: What Does Acevector Ltd. Do?

    Established in 2007, Acevector Ltd. has evolved into an expansive, asset-light digital commerce ecosystem. Instead of restricting itself to a single vertical, the company operates across data, technology, and AI-driven sectors through its robust subsidiaries. The core pillars of its business include:

    • Snapdeal: A highly popular lifestyle e-commerce marketplace purposefully built to cater to value shoppers across India, particularly in smaller towns and cities.
    • E-commerce SaaS Platforms: Software-as-a-Service solutions including Uniware, Convertway, and Shipway. These tools provide an end-to-end operational suite for digital commerce businesses, streamlining inventory, shipping, and customer conversion.
    • Stellaro Brands: An omnichannel portfolio focused on offering high-value consumer products at competitive pricing.

    During the fiscal year ending 2026, the company successfully reached customers across nearly 19,000 pin codes nationwide. Its proprietary technology stack continues to drive discovery-led, personalized shopping experiences while improving overall unit economics.

    Crucial Offering Information

    The company aims to raise a total of ₹420.00 Crores through a Book Built Issue. This capital generation is structured as a mix of fresh equity issuance and an Offer for Sale (OFS) by existing promoters and corporate entities.

    ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
    Total Issue Size₹420.00 Cr (13,12,50,000 Shares)
    Fresh Issue Size₹287.00 Cr (8,96,87,500 Shares)
    Offer For Sale (OFS)₹133.00 Cr (4,15,62,500 Shares)
    Price Band₹30 to ₹32 per equity share
    Face Value₹1 per share
    Listing ExchangesBSE & NSE
    Retail QuotaNot more than 10% of the Offer
    QIB QuotaNot less than 75% of the Offer
    NII (HNI) QuotaNot more than 15% of the Offer

    IPO Schedule & Allocation Timeline

    Timing is everything in the stock market. Below is the tentative timeline outlining the critical phases from the bidding start date through to the final listing on the major exchanges.

    Sep 25, 2026
    Bidding Opens
    Sep 29, 2026
    Bidding Closes
    Sep 30, 2026
    Allotment Status
    Oct 1, 2026
    Refunds & Demat Credit
    Oct 5, 2026
    Market Listing

    Note: Subscription numbers and grey market sentiment are generally updated dynamically once the bidding process officially commences on September 25, 2026. Anchor investor allotments, if any, will be finalized a day prior to the opening date.

    Investment Lot Sizes

    Bidding for this offering must be done in designated lot multiples. The minimum required participation caters to individual retail market participants, while larger tiers are established for High Net-worth Individuals (HNIs).

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (At Upper Band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot468 Shares₹14,976
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots6,084 Shares₹1,94,688
    Small HNI (Minimum)14 Lots6,552 Shares₹2,09,664
    Small HNI (Maximum)66 Lots30,888 Shares₹9,88,416
    Big HNI (Minimum)67 Lots31,356 Shares₹10,03,392

    Financial Performance Snapshot

    Evaluating the financial backbone is a primary step in risk assessment. Acevector has demonstrated robust top-line growth. Revenue jumped by 32% between the close of FY2025 and FY2026. Simultaneously, while the company still operates at a net loss—a common trait among high-growth tech platforms—the Profit After Tax (PAT) metrics have improved substantially, indicating a tightening of operational costs and better margin realizations.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY Ended Mar 31, 2024FY Ended Mar 31, 2025FY Ended Mar 31, 2026
    Total Assets410.50558.09575.28
    Total Revenue384.74406.77537.67
    Profit After Tax (PAT)-51.30-126.31-45.51
    Net Worth-142.09126.33102.08
    Total BorrowingNot SpecifiedNot Specified0.45

    Key Valuation Metrics

    • Return on Net Worth (RoNW): -59.54%
    • Net Asset Value (NAV): 2.21
    • Price to Book Value (P/BV): 14.48
    • Estimated Market Capitalization: ~₹1,741.40 Crores

    Objects of the Issue & Promoter Holdings

    Capital raised through the fresh issue (₹287 Cr) will be strategically deployed to fortify the company’s infrastructure and market presence. The breakdown is as follows:

    • ₹132.00 Cr: Directed toward aggressive marketing and business promotion expenses for the marketplace segment.
    • ₹50.00 Cr: Earmarked for upgrading and expanding the technology infrastructure.
    • Balance Funds: Reserved for fueling inorganic growth via acquisitions and general corporate purposes.

    Promoter Shareholding Pattern

    The foundational leadership driving Acevector includes Promoters Kunal Bahl, Rohit Kumar Bansal, and Starfish I Pte.Ltd. Understanding how equity dilution occurs post-listing is vital for tracking management’s skin in the game.

    Shareholder CategoryPre-IPO HoldingPost-IPO Holding
    Promoters & Promoter Group65.90%49.96%
    Public & Others34.10%50.04%

    Comprehensive SWOT Analysis

    To provide a well-rounded perspective, we have categorized the internal and external factors influencing Acevector’s market trajectory:

    Strengths

    • Highly diversified digital ecosystem across B2C and B2B sectors.
    • Strong brand recognition (Snapdeal) in value-conscious demographic.
    • Robust, proprietary SaaS technology stack generating separate revenue streams.

    Weaknesses

    • Current financial metrics reflect negative profitability (Net Losses).
    • Heavy reliance on marketing and promotional expenditures to sustain user growth.
    • Negative Return on Net Worth (RoNW).

    Opportunities

    • Massive, untapped consumer base in Tier-2, Tier-3, and rural Indian markets.
    • Surging demand for e-commerce enablement SaaS solutions among emerging online brands.
    • Inorganic growth via strategic market acquisitions.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from e-commerce titans (Amazon, Flipkart) and newer quick-commerce models.
    • Changes in digital data privacy regulations and e-commerce compliance laws in India.
    • Macroeconomic headwinds impacting discretionary consumer spending.

    Administrative & Contact Details

    For inquiries regarding allotment statuses or technical filing issues, stakeholders can reach out to the official registrar. MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd acts as the primary intermediary for this public offering, managed under the guidance of lead managers IIFL Capital Services, CLSA India, and Systematix Corporate Services.

    Registrar InformationCompany Headquarters
    MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
    Phone: 022-49186000
    Email: acevector.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com
    Acevector Ltd.
    Mezzanine Floor, A-83, Okhla Industrial Area, Ph-II,
    New Delhi, 110020
    Email: contact@acevector.com

    © 2024 Publiclisting.in. All data and analysis presented is for informational purposes and reflects market details as filed in the draft prospectus. Market conditions are subject to change.

  • Moneyview

    Comprehensive Guide to Moneyview IPO: Dates, Price Band, Valuation, and Analysis
    Publiclisting.in
    Premium IPO Intelligence

    Comprehensive Guide to Moneyview IPO: Dates, Price Band, Valuation, and Analysis

    The highly anticipated Moneyview Initial Public Offering (IPO) is set to make its debut in the Indian primary markets, offering investors an exciting opportunity to participate in the growth story of one of the country’s most dynamic fintech platforms. With the rapid digitization of financial services in India, tech-driven lending models have gained immense traction. As the company prepares to list its shares on the BSE and NSE, market participants are keenly analyzing the fundamentals, valuations, and future prospects of this offering.

    In this detailed analysis, we break down all the critical parameters of the Moneyview IPO, from essential business operations and financial health to investment lot sizes and subscription dates, helping you make a well-informed assessment.

    Business Overview: What Does Moneyview Do?

    Established in 2014, Moneyview operates at the forefront of India’s digital lending revolution. The company has developed an advanced, technology-centric digital platform designed to provide accessible financial solutions to everyday individuals. Their core focus revolves around a fully digital, seamless user journey for obtaining personal loans, credit management, and other digital financial products.

    • Extensive User Base: As of mid-2026, the company boasts an impressive 140.28 million registered users, primarily serving the credit requirements of ‘Middle India’.
    • Robust Financial Network: Moneyview functions as an efficient two-sided marketplace, seamlessly bridging the gap between consumers and a network of 48 integrated financial partners (Banks, NBFCs, and Insurers).
    • Advanced Technological Integration: Utilizing artificial intelligence and data analytics, the company conducts real-time risk assessments and swift loan approvals without requiring manual intervention.
    • Diversified Product Portfolio: Beyond personal loans (their flagship product), the platform has expanded into insurance distribution, digital gold, credit cards, and earned wage access.

    Moneyview IPO Framework & Core Details

    The public issue is structured as a Book Built offering aimed at raising significant capital to fuel the company’s next phase of expansion while providing an exit route for some early backers.

    ParameterOffering Details
    Total Issue Size₹1,091.68 Crores (32,10,82,435 shares)
    Fresh Capital Raise₹750.00 Crores (22,05,88,235 shares)
    Offer For Sale (OFS)₹341.68 Crores (10,04,94,200 shares)
    Price Band₹32 to ₹34 per equity share
    Face Value₹1 per share
    Minimum Lot Size441 Shares
    Listing ExchangesBSE, NSE

    Crucial IPO Dates & Schedule

    Timing is critical when applying for public issues. Below is the complete schedule for the Moneyview IPO, tracking the journey from the subscription opening to the final market debut.

    IPO Opens
    Sep 24, 2026
    IPO Closes
    Sep 28, 2026
    Allotment Status
    Sep 29, 2026
    Refunds/Shares Credit
    Sep 30, 2026
    Listing Date
    Oct 1, 2026

    Investment Categories & Lot Size Structure

    The offering caters to a wide spectrum of investors, from small retail participants to large high-net-worth individuals (HNIs). The minimum threshold ensures accessible entry for retail participants.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsMinimum SharesCapital Required (at upper band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot441₹14,994
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots5,733₹1,94,922
    S-HNI (Small HNI Min)14 Lots6,174₹2,09,916
    B-HNI (Big HNI Min)67 Lots29,547₹10,04,598

    Financial Health & Performance Matrix

    A thorough look at the financial statements reveals the company’s trajectory. Over the past few fiscal years, Moneyview has demonstrated significant scale-up in its operations, marked by expanding assets and steady profitability margins.

    Financial Metric (in ₹ Cr.)FY 2024 (Mar 31)FY 2025 (Mar 31)FY 2026 (Mar 31)Q1 FY 2027 (Jun 30)
    Total Assets3,519.505,632.428,104.858,641.89
    Total Income / Revenue1,389.242,378.533,404.271,065.09
    Profit After Tax (PAT)171.15240.28242.71173.80
    Total Net Worth1,606.641,918.662,225.422,415.20
    Total Borrowings1,708.923,413.375,157.045,484.76

    Key Valuation Metrics

    Understanding the valuation at which a company offers its shares is vital for determining the potential upside.

    • Pre-IPO Earnings Per Share (EPS): ₹1.58
    • Post-IPO Earnings Per Share (EPS): ₹3.95 (annualized)
    • Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio: 21.52x (Pre-IPO) / 8.61x (Post-IPO)
    • Market Capitalization at Upper Price Band: ₹5,984.79 Crores
    • Return on Net Worth (RoNW): 9.67%

    Objectives of the IPO Issue

    The net proceeds from the fresh capital raised via the IPO will be strategically deployed by the management to fuel operational growth:

    • ₹325.00 Crores: Dedicated toward driving growth in loan disbursals under their Default Loss Guarantee (DLG) arrangements, strengthening their risk-sharing capacity with lending partners.
    • ₹250.00 Crores: Allocated as an investment into their material subsidiary (WFPL) to augment its underlying capital base for future growth.
    • Balance Funds: Earmarked for general corporate purposes, including platform upgrades and talent acquisition.

    Promoter Holding & Shareholding Pattern

    The company is backed by a seasoned management team and prominent corporate venture investors. The promoters steering the vision include Puneet Agarwal, Sanjay Aggarwal, and Sushma Abburi.

    Shareholding CategoryPre-IPO Holding (%)Post-IPO Holding (%)
    Promoters & Promoter Group23.96%20.33%
    Public & Corporate Entities76.04%79.67%

    Note: Several major corporate funds, including Accel India, Ribbit Capital, and Internet Fund III, are participating in the Offer For Sale (OFS), unlocking a portion of their initial investments. Details regarding the Anchor Investors will be officially disclosed a day before the subscription opens.

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    A balanced assessment of the company’s internal and external environments provides deeper clarity on long-term sustainability.

    Strengths

    • Capital-light and highly scalable business model.
    • Massive, sticky registered user base creating a flywheel effect.
    • Deep AI and tech integration enabling fast, unassisted customer journeys.

    Weaknesses

    • Heavy reliance on third-party financial institutions (banks and NBFCs) for capital distribution.
    • Elevated borrowing levels that could pressure margins if interest rates surge.

    Opportunities

    • Vast untapped credit demand within India’s Tier-2 and Tier-3 demographics.
    • Cross-selling high-margin financial products like insurance and digital gold to existing users.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from other established and emerging fintech giants.
    • Strict and continuously evolving regulatory frameworks governed by the RBI regarding digital lending.

    Key Intermediaries & Contact Information

    For investors seeking further clarification or those tracking their allotment status post-application, the official entities managing the IPO process are listed below:

    Official RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
    Email: moneyview.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com
    Book Running Lead ManagersAxis Capital Ltd, BOFA Securities India Ltd, IIFL Capital Services Ltd, Kotak Mahindra Capital
    Company Registered Office17/1, 1st and 2nd Floor, The Address Building, Outer Ring Road, Marathahalli, Bangalore Urban, Karnataka – 560103.

    Conclusion Summary

    The Moneyview IPO brings forward an intriguing blend of technology and finance, capitalizing on India’s burgeoning digital economy. The company’s impressive revenue growth, solid technological infrastructure, and robust partnerships form a compelling narrative. However, as is standard with fintech investments, participants must balance the high growth potential against prevailing regulatory risks and market competition. Potential investors are advised to align their capital commitments with their risk appetite and long-term financial strategies.

  • A-One Steels India

    Comprehensive Guide to A-One Steels India Limited IPO

    A-One Steels India IPO: Complete Evaluation, Timeline, and Financial Review

    The highly anticipated initial public offering (IPO) of A-One Steels India Limited is geared up to enter the primary market. Drawing significant attention from institutional and retail investors alike, this mainboard IPO presents an opportunity to invest in a well-established, backward-integrated steel manufacturer in India. In this comprehensive guide, we will dive deep into the company’s business model, issue dates, valuation metrics, and fundamental analysis to help you make an informed decision.

    Overview of A-One Steels India Business Operations

    Established in 2012, A-One Steels India Limited has grown into a prominent player in the Southern Indian steel manufacturing landscape. The enterprise distinguishes itself through a heavily integrated business model, producing a wide spectrum of long and flat steel commodities as well as crucial industrial raw materials.

    The core manufacturing portfolio encompasses:

    • Sponge Iron & MS Billets: The primary raw materials created in-house for manufacturing structured steel.
    • TMT Bars: Essential for construction and infrastructure. Notably, the company’s TMT bars are certified as green products by the CII, reflecting their commitment to sustainable manufacturing.
    • HR & CR Coils: Transformed into pipes, precision instruments, and galvanized tubes for automotive and industrial sectors.
    • Industrial Alloys: Production of met coke and ferrosilicon which are vital for alloying processes in the wider open market.

    Operationally, A-One Steels runs six advanced manufacturing facilities across Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh. Their strategic geographic positioning guarantees close proximity to raw iron ore sources and major ports (Ennore, New Mangalore), drastically minimizing logistical overheads. Furthermore, the company has secured long-term 15 to 25-year Power Purchase Agreements (PPAs) for solar and wind energy, reinforcing their eco-friendly manufacturing stance.

    Primary Public Issue Details

    A-One Steels aims to raise a total of ₹405.00 Crores through a book-built issue. This consists of a fresh equity issuance worth ₹355.00 Crores and an Offer for Sale (OFS) segment amounting to ₹50.00 Crores by existing promoters. The equity shares carry a face value of ₹10 each.

    Key MetricDetail
    Issue TypeBookbuilding (Mainboard IPO)
    Total Issue Size99,99,999 shares (aggregating up to ₹405 Cr)
    Fresh Issue Size87,65,432 shares (aggregating up to ₹355 Cr)
    Offer For Sale (OFS)12,34,567 shares (aggregating up to ₹50 Cr)
    Price Band₹385 to ₹405 per share
    Market Capitalization (Post-Issue)₹3,127.84 Cr (at upper price band)
    Listing ExchangesBSE, NSE

    IPO Timeline & Schedule

    Tracking the essential dates is critical to ensure you do not miss the application window or the subsequent allotment status checks. Below is the complete chronological sequence from the bid opening to the market listing.

    Issue Opens
    Sep 24, 2026
    Issue Closes
    Sep 28, 2026
    Basis of Allotment
    Sep 29, 2026
    Refunds / Demat Credit
    Sep 30, 2026
    Exchange Listing
    Oct 1, 2026

    Investment Lot Size Specifications

    Retail and High Net-Worth Individuals (HNIs) must apply in specific multiples of shares, referred to as lot sizes. For this offering, the base lot is set at 37 shares. Investors can customize their application within the permissible investment thresholds categorized by SEBI guidelines.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at ₹405)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot37 Shares₹14,985
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots481 Shares₹1,94,805
    Small HNI (Minimum)14 Lots518 Shares₹2,09,790
    Small HNI (Maximum)66 Lots2,442 Shares₹9,89,010
    Big HNI (Minimum)67 Lots2,479 Shares₹10,03,995

    Reservation Allocation: Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) will be allotted not more than 50% of the net offer. Retail Investors will receive not less than 35%, and Non-Institutional Investors (NII) will have an allocation of not less than 15%.

    In-Depth Financial Performance

    Analyzing the company’s past financials reveals the fundamental health of the business. Over the last three fiscal years, A-One Steels has showcased growth in gross assets and revenue. It is imperative to note that while the Profit After Tax (PAT) experienced a sharp drop in the fiscal year ending March 2025, it strongly rebounded in March 2026, delivering an impressive 1552% recovery trajectory.

    Financial ParameterFY Ending March 31, 2024FY Ending March 31, 2025FY Ending March 31, 2026
    Total Assets₹2,395.87 Cr₹2,753.06 Cr₹3,191.31 Cr
    Total Income (Revenue)₹3,862.44 Cr₹3,569.63 Cr₹4,202.05 Cr
    EBITDA₹172.19 Cr₹174.06 Cr₹303.64 Cr
    Profit After Tax (PAT)₹138.91 Cr₹7.71 Cr₹127.41 Cr
    Net Worth₹421.79 Cr₹676.63 Cr₹819.52 Cr
    Total Borrowings₹1,042.53 Cr₹963.67 Cr₹1,010.94 Cr

    Key Valuation & Profitability Metrics

    To justify the upper price band of ₹405, it helps to glance at standard evaluation indicators based on the company’s restated financials.

    • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Pre-IPO EPS stands at ₹18.61, while Post-IPO annualized EPS is estimated at ₹16.50.
    • Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Pre-IPO P/E is 21.76x, modifying to 24.55x post-issue.
    • Return on Net Worth (RoNW): Yielded 15.43% for FY2026, representing solid shareholder equity return following the 2025 dip.
    • Debt to Equity Ratio: Showcases an improvement from 1.34 in FY2025 to 1.17 in FY2026.

    Primary Goals of the Public Offer

    The capital generated exclusively from the Fresh Issue (₹355 Crores) will be channelized by the corporation for strategic balance sheet fortification. The net proceeds are outlined to be utilized for:

    • Debt Reduction: An allocation of ₹250.00 Crores has been earmarked for the prepayment or partial repayment of prevailing outstanding borrowings. This will effectively lighten the interest burden and improve the bottom line in subsequent quarters.
    • General Corporate Purposes: The remaining funds will be absorbed to fuel business expansions, day-to-day operations, and other regular corporate expenses.

    Promoter Holding Structure

    The company operates under the leadership and vision of its core promoters: Sandeep Kumar, Sunil Jallan, and Krishnan Kumar Jalan. As part of the OFS, these promoters will offload a segment of their holdings (Sandeep Kumar: ₹20 Cr, Sunil Jallan: ₹20 Cr, Krishnan Kumar Jalan: ₹10 Cr).

    Shareholding CategoryPre-IPO StakePost-IPO Stake
    Promoter and Promoter Group85.86%74.52%
    Public Ownership14.14%25.48%

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    Before applying, exploring the internal and external dynamics of the organization gives a comprehensive risk-reward perspective.

    Strengths

    • Highly backward integrated manufacturing process lowering dependency on external vendors.
    • Strategic geographic presence allowing cost-efficient supply chain dynamics.
    • Industry pioneer in consuming renewable/green energy, granting a robust sustainability profile.

    Weaknesses

    • High capital-intensive operations with overall borrowings slightly above ₹1,000 Crores.
    • Vulnerability to raw material cost fluctuations, prominently reflected in the FY2025 PAT reduction.

    Opportunities

    • Surging national expenditure on construction and public infrastructure directly benefits TMT and steel structural demand.
    • Capacity to expand into broader international markets by leveraging port proximity.

    Threats

    • Fierce competition from mega-cap steel entities within the domestic environment.
    • Global supply chain bottlenecks and macroeconomic shifts impacting global metal prices.

    Company Contact & Intermediary Details

    For investors requiring deeper operational insights or needing assistance with share allotment and registry services post-application, the official details are as follows:

    DepartmentDetails
    Registered OfficeA-One House, No. 326, CQAL Layout, Ward No. 08, Sahakarnagar, Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, 560092
    Registrar to the IssueBigshare Services Private Limited
    Lead ManagersPL Capital Markets Pvt. Ltd., Khambatta Securities Ltd.

    Final Verdict

    The A-One Steels India IPO showcases a fundamentally solid enterprise operating within a highly demanded sector. With a sound focus on green energy, fully integrated in-house manufacturing capabilities, and a clear goal to trim corporate debt using IPO proceeds, the company paints a compelling long-term picture. While the capital-heavy nature and cyclical commodity price dependence represent standard industry risks, the broad geographic footprint ensures resilient revenue models. Investors should evaluate their risk appetite, align with the company’s valuation, and consult with registered financial advisors before locking in their capital.

  • ArMee Infotech

    ArMee Infotech IPO: In-Depth Analysis, Dates, and Financials
    PL
    Publiclisting.in

    ArMee Infotech IPO: Comprehensive Guide, Dates, & Analysis

    The primary market is buzzing with opportunities, and the upcoming public offering of ArMee Infotech Limited has caught the attention of many investors. Scheduled to open in September 2026, this book-built issue aims to raise substantial capital to fund its next phase of growth and operational expansion.

    Whether you are a retail investor planning your allocations or an institutional participant analyzing market trends, understanding the fundamentals of this IPO is crucial. Below is a detailed, data-driven overview of the ArMee Infotech IPO, covering its business model, financial health, timeline, and market potential.

    Overview: What Does ArMee Infotech Do?

    Founded in 2003 and headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, ArMee Infotech Limited (AIL) has established itself as a robust IT infrastructure and managed services provider. Over the years, the company has successfully diversified its portfolio to mitigate sector-specific risks and capture new growth avenues.

    • IT Infrastructure: The core business involves the provision of IT hardware, software solutions, system integration, installation, and comprehensive maintenance services.
    • IT Managed Services: AIL offers technical workforce deployment, skill development training, and annual maintenance contracts tailored to diverse client needs.
    • Retail Sales: Moving into the consumer space, the company operates innovative ‘Experience Zones’ featuring IT products, consumer electronics, and gaming merchandise.
    • Renewable Energy: Showcasing its commitment to sustainability, AIL undertakes Solar Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) projects, alongside developing Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) frameworks.

    With a strong geographical footprint, the company manages 99 ongoing projects as of mid-2026, heavily concentrated in Gujarat (74 projects), but also expanding into states like Maharashtra, Bihar, and Uttar Pradesh.

    Primary Details of the Public Offer

    The company intends to raise ₹300.00 Crores entirely through a fresh issuance of 80.00 lakh equity shares. There is no Offer for Sale (OFS) component, meaning all funds raised will go directly to the company’s balance sheet.

    ParameterDetails
    Issue Size₹300.00 Crores (80,00,000 shares)
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue (Fresh Capital Only)
    Price Band₹350 to ₹375 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Minimum Lot Size40 Shares
    Listing ExchangesBSE & NSE

    Important Dates & Listing Timeline

    For investors, tracking the correct timeline is vital to ensure funds are arranged and applications are submitted without hassle. The subscription window remains open for three days.

    IPO Schedule Progress

    EventTentative Date
    Bid Opening DateWednesday, Sep 23, 2026
    Bid Closing DateFriday, Sep 25, 2026
    Basis of AllotmentMonday, Sep 28, 2026
    Initiation of RefundsTuesday, Sep 29, 2026
    Credit of Shares to DematTuesday, Sep 29, 2026
    Tentative Listing DateWednesday, Sep 30, 2026

    Current Status: Upcoming Issue

    20% – Preparing for Subscription

    Investment Lot Sizes

    Investors across different financial spectrums can participate based on the predefined lot sizes. The minimum investment for a retail investor is highly accessible.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot40 Shares₹15,000
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots520 Shares₹1,95,000
    S-HNI (Minimum)14 Lots560 Shares₹2,10,000
    B-HNI (Minimum)67 Lots2,680 Shares₹10,05,000

    Reservation Quota

    To ensure fair distribution, the regulatory framework has mandated specific allocations for various investor categories:

    • Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB): Not more than 25% of the Net Issue
    • Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI): Not less than 22.50% of the Net Issue
    • Retail Individual Investors (RII): Not less than 52.50% of the Net Issue

    Financial Performance Analysis

    A look at the financial statements reveals a steady trajectory. Between FY 2025 and FY 2026, ArMee Infotech recorded a 7% increase in total revenue, alongside a solid 9% rise in Profit After Tax (PAT). The consistent expansion of net worth underscores management’s ability to retain and reinvest earnings effectively.

    Financial Metrics (in ₹ Crores)31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
    Total Assets673.50828.54958.87
    Total Income1,023.991,315.781,410.09
    Profit After Tax (PAT)50.1341.6745.47
    EBITDA71.5858.6475.64
    Net Worth95.18136.67182.18
    Total Borrowings27.2648.10174.36

    Key Performance Indicators (As of March 2026)

    IndicatorValue
    Return on Equity (ROE)28.52%
    Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)24.10%
    Debt to Equity Ratio0.96
    PAT Margin3.26%
    Pre-IPO EPS₹19.16
    P/E Ratio (Pre-IPO)19.57x

    Objectives of the Issue

    A transparent allocation of funds is a green flag for potential investors. The net proceeds of ₹300 Crores (minus issue expenses) will be deployed as follows:

    • ₹155.00 Crores: Earmarked for business expansion, specifically for procuring new projects from Government and Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs).
    • ₹60.00 Crores: Dedicated to meeting incremental working capital requirements to sustain operational flow.
    • ₹6.50 Crores: Allocated for the prepayment or scheduled repayment of outstanding borrowings, reducing the interest burden.
    • Remaining Balance: Reserved for General Corporate Purposes and strategic initiatives.

    Promoter Holding & Management

    The foundational strength of any firm lies in its leadership. The company is promoted by Ami Ridhish Patel, Kiritkumar Chimanbhai Patel, and Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel. Currently, the promoters hold a commanding 92.72% stake in the company. Post-listing, this holding will undergo standard dilution to accommodate the public investors.

    SWOT Analysis of ArMee Infotech

    Strengths

    • Strong, proven track record of securing and executing complex Government and PSU contracts.
    • Consistent financial growth with healthy Return on Equity (ROE).
    • Diversified service offerings spanning multiple sectors (IT, Retail, Renewable Energy).

    Weaknesses

    • High concentration of business operations within the state of Gujarat.
    • Significant recent increase in total borrowings in the latest fiscal year.
    • Moderate PAT margin (3.26%) typical of volume-heavy system integration businesses.

    Opportunities

    • The push towards green energy provides massive scalability for their Renewable EPC and BESS segments.
    • Expansion of Retail Experience Zones tapping into India’s rising consumer electronics demand.
    • Geographical expansion into under-penetrated states.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from established IT infrastructure giants in India.
    • Rapid technological obsolescence requiring constant upskilling and capital investment.
    • Changes in government procurement policies could impact the primary revenue stream.

    Key Intermediaries

    Ensuring a smooth transition to the public markets, the issue is backed by reputed financial institutions:

    • Book Running Lead Managers: Khandwala Securities Ltd. and Saffron Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
    • Registrar to the Issue: Cameo Corporate Services Ltd.

    Conclusion

    The ArMee Infotech IPO represents an interesting blend of traditional IT infrastructure prowess combined with forward-looking ventures into renewable energy and modern retail. With a solid foundation of government projects and a clear roadmap for the deployment of raised capital, the company presents a structurally sound business model. Investors are encouraged to weigh the steady revenue growth and high ROE against the competitive landscape and regional concentration before making an allocation decision.

  • Swastika Infra

    Swastika Infra IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates, Valuation & Review
    Publiclisting.in

    Swastika Infra IPO: In-Depth Analysis, Dates, Financials, and Investment Review

    The Indian infrastructure space continues to witness rapid expansion, propelled by robust government initiatives and increasing corporate investments. In this dynamic landscape, Swastika Infra Limited is stepping into the primary market with its much-anticipated Initial Public Offering (IPO). Aiming to raise ₹160.88 Crores, this book-built issue is catching the attention of investors looking for exposure to the power transmission and distribution sector.

    In this detailed review, we will dissect everything you need to know about the Swastika Infra IPO—from its business model and financial health to its valuation metrics and future prospects. Whether you are a retail investor or a high-net-worth individual, this comprehensive guide will help you make a well-informed decision.

    Business Overview: What Does Swastika Infra Do?

    Incorporated in August 2019, Swastika Infra Limited has quickly positioned itself as a capable player in the Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) domain. The company primarily focuses on power transmission and distribution (T&D) infrastructure projects.

    Their turnkey EPC solutions encompass the entire lifecycle of power infrastructure projects—supply, erection, installation, testing, and commissioning. Key operational highlights include:

    • Diverse Operations: The company handles underground cabling, construction of Gas Insulated Substations (GIS) and Air Insulated Substations (AIS), grid substations, and rural/urban electrification.
    • Asset-Light Business Model: Swastika Infra strategically outsources erection tasks to third-party contractors while maintaining a centralized procurement team. This ensures strict quality control while keeping operational overheads manageable.
    • Strong Clientele: They boast an impressive roster of government utilities across multiple states, including WBSEDCL, MGVCL, APDCL, and MSEDCL. Many of their projects are backed by the World Bank or the Ministry of Power, Government of India.
    • Robust Order Book: As of mid-2026, the company successfully completed 36 EPC projects (spanning over 18,500 km of distribution lines) and holds an ongoing order book valued at over ₹2,036 Crores across 18 projects.

    IPO Structure and Core Details

    The Swastika Infra IPO is a mix of a Fresh Issue and an Offer for Sale (OFS), designed to infuse capital into the company while providing an exit or partial exit strategy for existing promoters.

    ParameterDetails
    Total Issue Size₹160.88 Crores (8,695,946 Shares)
    Fresh Issue Size₹128.50 Crores (6,945,946 Shares)
    Offer For Sale (OFS)₹32.38 Crores (1,750,000 Shares)
    Price Band₹175 to ₹185 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Minimum Lot Size81 Shares
    Issue TypeBookbuilding Process
    Listing ExchangesBSE & NSE

    IPO Schedule and Listing Timeline

    For investors, tracking the critical dates is vital to ensure timely application and fund management. Below is the expected timeline for the entire IPO process.

    IPO Opens Sep 23, 2026
    IPO Closes Sep 25, 2026
    Allotment Basis Sep 28, 2026
    Refunds/Credit Sep 29, 2026
    Listing Date Sep 30, 2026

    Investment Quotas and Lot Sizes

    The offer follows the standard regulatory framework for share reservation: QIBs get up to 50%, Retail investors get a minimum of 35%, and NIIs/HNIs get not less than 15% of the offer.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsMinimum SharesInvestment Amount (at ₹185)
    Retail (Minimum)1 Lot81 Shares₹14,985
    Retail (Maximum)13 Lots1,053 Shares₹1,94,805
    S-HNI (Minimum)14 Lots1,134 Shares₹2,09,790
    B-HNI (Minimum)67 Lots5,427 Shares₹1,003,995

    Primary Objective of the Issue

    The primary reason for raising fresh capital is to fund the company’s incremental working capital requirements. Specifically, ₹90.00 Crores from the net proceeds will be deployed to support working capital needs, enabling the company to execute its massive ₹2,000+ Crore order book efficiently. The remaining balance will be allocated for general corporate purposes.

    Financial Health & Performance Metrics

    Evaluating financial statements is non-negotiable for prudent investing. Swastika Infra has demonstrated a commendable growth trajectory over the past three fiscal years. Between FY 2025 and FY 2026, the company recorded a 43% surge in revenue and an impressive 51% growth in Profit After Tax (PAT).

    Financial ParameterFY 2026 (₹ in Cr)FY 2025 (₹ in Cr)FY 2024 (₹ in Cr)
    Total Assets412.24258.54143.26
    Total Revenue505.57352.60211.33
    Profit After Tax (PAT)41.4327.4513.98
    Net Worth156.7877.0249.57
    Total Borrowings114.64111.0243.82

    Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) & Valuation

    To understand if the IPO price of ₹175-185 is justified, we must look at the fundamental valuation ratios (based on FY 2026 data):

    • Return on Equity (ROE): Standing at 35.44%, indicating highly efficient use of shareholder funds.
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): A solid 25.76%, reflecting strong profitability from overall capital deployed.
    • EBITDA Margin: 14.07%, which is healthy for the EPC infrastructure sector.
    • Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 0.73, suggesting a balanced leverage position that is manageable given their operational cash flows.
    • Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Pre-IPO P/E is roughly 11.78x, while Post-IPO P/E scales to 15.24x.
    • Pre-IPO EPS: ₹15.70 | Post-IPO EPS: ₹12.14

    Ownership Structure and Promoters

    The company is steered by experienced promoters: Babulal Gupta, Vinay Gupta, Ruchira Gupta, Biren Parnami, Manoj Modi, and Vatsalya Gupta. Their industry experience is a core pillar of the company’s aggressive growth in acquiring government tenders.

    Shareholding CategoryPre-Issue Holding (%)Post-Issue Holding (%)
    Promoter and Promoter Group76.51%57.41%
    Public Shareholding23.49%42.59%

    Comprehensive SWOT Analysis

    Strengths

    • Highly scalable asset-light business model with centralized procurement.
    • Stellar track record of executing government EPC projects across six states.
    • Massive, visible order book providing revenue visibility for the upcoming years.

    Weaknesses

    • Heavy reliance on government contracts which can lead to elongated working capital cycles.
    • Geographical concentration risks, as operations are heavily anchored in specific Indian states.

    Opportunities

    • Government initiatives toward renewable energy integration and rural electrification offer a massive untapped market.
    • Potential to bid for larger, higher-margin grid infrastructure projects post-capital infusion.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from both established infrastructure giants and local unorganized EPC players.
    • Fluctuating raw material prices (electrical equipment, copper, steel) which can compress operating margins.

    Management & Registrar Details

    If you face any issues concerning share allotment, unblocking of ASBA funds, or mandate revocations, you can contact the official registrar of the issue.

    • Registrar Name: MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
    • Email Support: swastikainfra.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com
    • Lead Managers: Srujan Alpha Capital Advisors LLP, PhillipCapital India Pvt. Ltd.
    • Corporate Office: Plot no.14 & 15, First Floor, Gajraj Apartment, Motilalatal Road, Opposite Hotel Neelam, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302001.

    Final Thoughts on Swastika Infra IPO

    Swastika Infra Limited presents a compelling case backed by solid financial growth, an asset-light execution model, and an impressive order book. Their strong ties with state electricity boards and government bodies ensure a steady pipeline of projects. The valuation at a post-issue P/E of ~15.24x appears reasonable when placed against the backdrop of their high ROE and ROCE margins.

    However, general market sentiment indicates that investments in the EPC sector require patience due to the cyclical nature of infrastructure spending and longer receivables cycles. Investors looking to participate should weigh the robust growth fundamentals against the sector-specific working capital constraints before placing their bids.