Category: SME IPO

  • Papadmalji Agro Foods

    Papadmalji Agro Foods IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates & Financials

    Publiclisting.in

    Your Trusted Source for Market Insights & SME IPO Analysis

    An In-Depth Guide to the Papadmalji Agro Foods IPO

    The Small and Medium Enterprises (SME) sector continues to offer compelling opportunities for investors looking to diversify their portfolios. Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd. is gearing up to launch its initial public offering (IPO), aiming to raise capital for operational expansion and technological upgrades. With a strong presence in the agro-based food processing industry, this upcoming SME IPO has generated considerable interest in the financial markets.

    In this comprehensive guide, we dissect the business model, financial health, fundamental objectives, and critical dates surrounding the Papadmalji Agro Foods IPO to help you make an informed investment decision.

    Overview of Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd.

    Established in 2017, Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd. has carved out a specialized niche in the manufacturing and processing of agro-based food products. The company focuses heavily on sourcing high-quality agricultural inputs and delivering premium packaged food items to a wide array of consumers.

    Operating out of Bikaner, Rajasthan, the company is particularly renowned for its handmade papads. Their business model spans across:

    • In-house Manufacturing: Producing and packaging hygiene-focused, quality-driven agro foods.
    • White-Label Solutions: Manufacturing handmade papads tailored to B2B clients, who then market these products under their own respective brand names.
    • Extensive Distribution: As of mid-2025, their robust network includes 68 distributors and 25 wholesalers, efficiently servicing nearly 5,965 retail outlets across various trade channels.

    Key IPO Specifications

    The Papadmalji Agro Foods IPO is structured as a book-built issue aiming to raise a total of ₹20.18 Crores. This capital raise is a strategic combination of a fresh issue and an Offer for Sale (OFS). Below is a detailed breakdown of the fundamental parameters of this public issue.

    SpecificationDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built SME IPO
    Total Issue Size28,03,200 shares (Aggregating up to ₹20.18 Cr)
    Fresh Issue25,72,800 shares (Aggregating up to ₹18.52 Cr)
    Offer for Sale (OFS)2,30,400 shares (Aggregating up to ₹1.66 Cr)
    Price Band₹69 to ₹72 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing ExchangeNSE SME

    Critical Dates to Remember: IPO Timeline

    Timing is crucial when participating in any public issue. To ensure you do not miss out on vital steps—from the bidding window to the final listing date—track the progress through the timeline below.

    1
    Issue Opens
    Sep 29, 2026
    2
    Issue Closes
    Oct 1, 2026
    3
    Allotment Finalized
    Oct 5, 2026
    4
    Refunds/Credit
    Oct 6, 2026
    5
    Stock Listing
    Oct 7, 2026

    Investment Minimums & Lot Configuration

    Like all SME IPOs, trading and bidding are conducted in specified lot sizes. Retail and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs) must adhere to the minimum investment criteria established by the company.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Price)
    Retail Individual Investors (IND)2 Lots3,200 Shares₹2,30,400
    Small HNI (S-HNI) Minimum3 Lots4,800 Shares₹3,45,600
    Big HNI (B-HNI) Minimum9 Lots14,400 Shares₹10,36,800

    Fund Utilization Plan: Where is the Money Going?

    The net proceeds generated from the fresh issue segment of the IPO will be systematically allocated toward enhancing the company’s manufacturing capabilities and strengthening its financial footing.

    • Capital Expenditure (₹7.82 Cr): Construction of buildings, mechanical/electrical works, and machinery procurement for a new manufacturing facility at Bachhasar, Bikaner. This also includes setting up a 250 kW Rooftop Solar Power System.
    • Debt Reduction (₹8.60 Cr): Prepayment or repayment of outstanding borrowings availed from banks, aiming to reduce the interest burden.
    • Working Capital (₹2.81 Cr): Funding incremental day-to-day operational requirements.
    • Green Energy Upgrade (₹0.31 Cr): Installation of a 125 kW Rooftop Solar Power System at the existing Garsisar Unit.
    • General Corporate Purposes: Supporting ongoing business development and strategic initiatives.

    Financial Performance Snapshot

    A transparent look at the historical financial performance is essential to gauge the growth trajectory and profitability of Papadmalji Agro Foods.

    Financial Metrics (₹ in Crores)30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
    Total Assets14.1020.0725.0526.86
    Total Income / Revenue8.1031.7626.2925.00
    Profit After Tax (PAT)1.814.722.110.25
    Net Worth12.7410.936.204.10
    Total Borrowings8.938.9710.286.51

    Key Performance Indicators (As of Mar 2025)

    The company exhibits strong operational metrics with a Return on Equity (ROE) of 55.15% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 44.51%. The PAT margin stands at a healthy 14.88%, while the Pre-IPO Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio is calculated at approximately 10.39, suggesting a competitively priced offering in the agro-food segment.

    SWOT Analysis of Papadmalji Agro Foods

    To provide a well-rounded perspective, here is a breakdown of the company’s Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities, and Threats.

    Strengths

    • Established and extensive distribution network across regional markets.
    • Exclusive organized player in the niche handmade papad segment.
    • Proven capability in B2B white-label manufacturing.

    Weaknesses

    • High dependence on working capital for day-to-day operations.
    • Geographical concentration of manufacturing facilities (Bikaner region).

    Opportunities

    • Installation of solar power systems will significantly cut down energy costs.
    • Increasing consumer demand for hygienically packaged, traditional agro-foods.
    • Potential to expand distribution beyond existing geographical boundaries.

    Threats

    • Volatility in raw agricultural commodity prices affecting margins.
    • Intense competition from local unorganized players and large FMCG brands.
    • Strict adherence required for evolving food safety and regulatory standards.

    Promoter Holding & Management

    The company is steered by experienced promoters, Jai Agarwal and Premlata Agarwal. Prior to the IPO, the promoter and promoter group hold a commanding 60.98% stake in the business. Post-issue, the public shareholding will constitute 39.02% of the company, aiding in broader market participation and enhanced liquidity.

    Additionally, the Offer for Sale (OFS) portion is being offloaded by a corporate selling shareholder: India Customer Insight Fund.

    Registrar and Lead Management Info

    For administrative queries, allotment status tracking, or grievance redressal, investors can contact the officially appointed entities for this public issue:

    • Book Running Lead Manager: Kreo Capital Pvt. Ltd.
    • Registrar to the Issue: MAS Services Ltd.

    Conclusion

    The Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd. IPO brings an intriguing proposition to the table, blending traditional agro-based manufacturing with modern operational upgrades like solar infrastructure. The company’s consistent revenue growth, substantial ROE, and strategic debt-reduction plans reflect a proactive management approach. However, investors should weigh these positives against sector-specific risks such as raw material cost fluctuations and FMCG competition. Ensure you assess your risk appetite and allocate capital accordingly within the SME framework.

  • Vans Electroengineerings

    VANS Electroengineerings IPO: In-Depth Analysis, Dates, and Financial Overview

    VANS Electroengineerings IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates, and Financial Overview

    The Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) sector is witnessing continuous momentum as progressive businesses seek public funding to expand their horizons. VANS Electroengineerings Limited, a prominent player in the manufacturing of vital electrical components, is preparing to launch its Book Built IPO on the BSE SME platform. With an issue size of ₹33.98 Crores, this entirely fresh issue presents an intriguing opportunity for market participants interested in India’s booming railway electrification and renewable energy infrastructure sectors.

    In this detailed review, we will dissect the business model, financial health, fundamental valuation, and key timelines to help you understand the core potential of the upcoming public issue.

    Understanding the Business Operations

    Incorporated in February 2022, VANS Electroengineerings Limited has quickly established itself as a reliable manufacturer in the heavy electrical equipment space. The ISO 9001:2015 certified company focuses heavily on engineering, manufacturing, and supplying traction power supply and overhead equipment components.

    • Core Products: The company specializes in the development of Vacuum Circuit Breakers (VCBs) and Vacuum Interrupters (VIs) in both single-pole and double-pole variants.
    • Primary Clientele: A significant portion of their products is tailored for Indian Railways and major railway electrification contractors. They also serve metro systems and renewable energy sectors.
    • Infrastructure & Quality: Operating from a well-equipped manufacturing facility in Salem, Tamil Nadu, the firm boasts in-house testing and assembly lines. Their products hold approvals from the Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO) and comply with rigorous international standards through institutions like KERI (South Korea) and CPRI (Bengaluru).

    Essential Offer Information

    The company plans to raise capital entirely through fresh equity dilution. Below is a structured breakdown of the critical parameters defining the public offer.

    ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Total Issue Size28,80,000 Equity Shares (Aggregating ₹33.98 Cr)
    Price Band₹112 to ₹118 per share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing ExchangeBSE SME
    Market Maker Reservation1,46,400 shares (Aggregating up to ₹2 Cr)

    Subscription & Listing Schedule

    Tracking critical dates is vital for a smooth application process. Here is the tentative chronological roadmap for the offering from subscription opening to the ultimate market debut.

    Sep 29, 2026 Bid Opening
    Oct 1, 2026 Bid Closing
    Oct 5, 2026 Basis of Allotment
    Oct 6, 2026 Refunds & Demat Credit
    Oct 7, 2026 Listing Date

    Investment Lot Allocations

    To accommodate various classes of participants, the exchange mandates specific application limits. The bidding occurs in lots, with one standard lot comprising 1,200 equity shares.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsMinimum SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail Individual (Min/Max)2 Lots2,400 Shares₹2,83,200
    Small HNI (sNII)3 Lots3,600 Shares₹4,24,800
    Big HNI (bNII)8 Lots9,600 Shares₹11,32,800

    Note: As per regulations, Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) can bid for up to 50% of the offer, while Retail participants have a reservation of not less than 35%. Non-Institutional Investors (NII) are allocated a minimum of 15%.

    Financial Trajectory

    An objective evaluation of historical fiscal performance provides insight into corporate stability and growth potential. VANS Electroengineerings has demonstrated exceptional growth between FY24 and FY26.

    Particulars (in ₹ Crores)31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
    Total Assets6.575.3416.85
    Total Revenue2.7613.8223.19
    EBITDA0.022.487.23
    Profit After Tax (PAT)0.021.735.39
    Net Worth1.053.789.17
    Total Borrowing5.171.202.55

    Performance Snapshot (FY25 to FY26): Total revenue surged by an impressive 68%, while Profit After Tax (PAT) skyrocketed by 212%, indicating a highly optimized operational model and strong demand for their technical products.

    Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) & Valuation

    Evaluating fundamental metrics helps investors gauge the pricing and profitability margins of the business. As of the fiscal year ending March 31, 2026, the company recorded the following metrics:

    • Return on Equity (ROE): 83.27%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 63.96%
    • Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 0.28 (Indicating a healthy, low-debt balance sheet)
    • PAT Margin: 23.61%
    • EBITDA Margin: 31.63%
    • Pre-IPO EPS: ₹6.74
    • Post-IPO EPS: ₹4.96

    Core Objectives of the Offering

    Understanding how management intends to deploy public funds ensures transparency. The net proceeds derived from the issuance (excluding market making and issue expenses) are structured to fulfill the following strategic goals:

    Capital Deployment ObjectEstimated Amount (₹ in Crores)
    To meet ongoing Working Capital requirements25.00
    General Corporate PurposesBalance Amount
    Total Utilization25.00+

    Promoter Holding Structure

    The driving force behind the organization comprises experienced visionaries: Balakrishnan Srinivasan, Viraj Bansal, Abhishek Saraff, Nitin Jain, Pooja Bansal, and Hotspot Infodot Pvt.Ltd. Their collective expertise in electrical engineering and infrastructure acts as a primary catalyst for corporate execution.

    • Pre-Issue Promoter Holding: 90.75%
    • Post-Issue Promoter Holding: 66.73%

    SWOT Analysis

    A comprehensive strategic assessment highlights the internal capabilities and external market dynamics influencing the company.

    Strengths

    Integrated manufacturing capabilities with RDSO approvals and international testing certifications. Promoters possess deep industry knowledge, resulting in robust margins and stellar FY26 profitability.

    Weaknesses

    Significant reliance on a concentrated client base (primarily Indian Railways and structural contractors). The business operations are heavily capital-intensive, requiring constant working capital influx.

    Opportunities

    Massive ongoing government initiatives towards the 100% electrification of the railway network and rapid scaling in metro transport systems and renewable energy pipelines present long-term structural demand.

    Threats

    Susceptibility to shifts in government spending policies or delays in infrastructure project allocations. Inherent competition from larger, well-funded legacy heavy electrical equipment manufacturers.

    Key Stakeholders & Contact Information

    Lead Manager to the Issue

    Hem Securities Ltd. is serving as the sole Book Running Lead Manager, guiding the corporate strategies, regulatory compliance, and market-making process for the offering.

    Registrar Services

    Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
    Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
    Phone: +91 8657578989 / 8069219065

    Corporate Headquarters

    VANS Electroengineerings Ltd.
    Plot 17, SIDCO Women’s Industrial Estate,
    Karuppur, Salem, Tamil Nadu – 636011
    Phone: +91 9677114470
    Email: cs@vanselectroengineerings.com

    Concluding Thoughts

    The transition of VANS Electroengineerings Limited to the public markets through its SME offering highlights its aggressive scaling strategy to capture a greater share of the traction power supply market. Their remarkable leap in net revenues and profitability, alongside low debt reliance and high return on capital employed, illustrates a financially sound framework.

    While the business model demonstrates notable structural strengths buoyed by strong infrastructure momentum in India, market participants should assess broader industry cycles and sector concentration before allocating capital. Ensuring that your investment horizon aligns with the macroeconomic timeline of railway and metro expansions will be essential in navigating this newly listed equity.

  • Paramount Syntex

    Paramount Syntex IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates, Financials & Valuation

    Paramount Syntex IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates & Investment Metrics

    The Small and Medium Enterprises (SME) sector continues to be a vibrant space for investors looking for potential growth opportunities. Among the upcoming public issues, the Paramount Syntex IPO is generating significant interest. Entering the market with a fresh issue worth ₹81.79 crores, the company aims to leverage these funds for extensive capital expenditure and business expansion.

    In this detailed review, we will dissect the business model, financial health, valuation metrics, and critical dates associated with the Paramount Syntex IPO to help you make an informed investment decision.

    Corporate Footprint & Business Overview

    Established in 1996, Paramount Syntex Ltd. has built a robust legacy in the textile manufacturing sector. Operating out of its expansive 7,268.73 sq. yards facility in Ludhiana, Punjab, the company specializes in producing a vast array of synthetic fibres, dyed fibres, and yarns. Their product portfolio spans acrylic, polyester, nylon, wool, and specialized blended yarns.

    What sets the company apart is its fully integrated manufacturing infrastructure. The facility handles everything from fibre processing, tow dyeing, and spinning to bulking and packaging. Committed to sustainable operations, the company also processes recycled acrylic fibre from domestic and international waste materials. This dedication to quality is backed by prestigious certifications, including ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, and ISO 45001:2018.

    IPO Timeline & Schedule (Tentative)

    Tracking the pivotal dates is crucial for successful application and fund allocation. Below is the chronological progression of the Paramount Syntex IPO from subscription opening to market listing.

    1

    Issue Opens

    Sep 30, 2026

    2

    Issue Closes

    Oct 6, 2026

    3

    Allotment Status

    Oct 7, 2026

    4

    Refunds/Credit

    Oct 8, 2026

    5

    Market Listing

    Oct 9, 2026

    Core IPO Specifications & Structuring

    The public offer is entirely a book-built fresh issue, meaning no existing promoters are offloading their stakes (Offer for Sale is absent). This typically indicates that the management is focused purely on injecting capital into the business for future growth.

    MetricDetails
    Exchange ListingBSE SME
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue (Fresh Capital Only)
    Total Issue Size64,40,000 Equity Shares (approx. ₹81.79 Cr)
    Price Band₹119 to ₹127 per share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Market Maker Quota3,23,000 shares (approx. ₹4 Cr)
    Net Offer to Public61,17,000 shares

    Investment Lot Size & Category Wise Limits

    The stock is bundled in specific lot sizes. According to the regulatory filings, while the fundamental lot size is 1,000 shares, the minimum bidding requirement for retail investors dictates an application of 2 lots.

    Investor CategoryMinimum Bidding LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail Individual Investors (Min/Max)2 Lots2,000 Shares₹2,54,000
    Small HNI (Min)3 Lots3,000 Shares₹3,81,000
    Small HNI (Max)7 Lots7,000 Shares₹8,89,000
    Big HNI (Min)8 Lots8,000 Shares₹10,16,000

    Financial Health & Track Record

    A deep dive into the financial statements reveals a robust trajectory of growth for Paramount Syntex. The company has showcased an impressive surge in profitability, jumping 106% in its Profit After Tax (PAT) between the close of FY2025 and FY2026.

    Financial Parameters (in ₹ Crores)31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Total Assets96.2676.0960.25
    Total Revenue122.51112.7292.94
    Profit After Tax (PAT)13.876.731.35
    Net Worth42.6728.8014.05
    EBITDA23.5913.179.45
    Total Borrowing33.2533.4732.59

    Valuation & Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

    Understanding the valuation metrics is imperative to deduce if the IPO is priced fairly relative to its earnings and industry peers. As of March 2026 data, the company demonstrates an aggressive Return on Equity.

    Return Metrics (FY26)

    • ROE: 32.50%
    • ROCE: 29.18%
    • RoNW: 32.50%
    • PAT Margin: 11.36%

    Valuation Metrics

    • Pre-IPO EPS: ₹11.60
    • Post-IPO EPS: ₹7.54
    • Pre-IPO P/E Ratio: 10.95x
    • Post-IPO P/E Ratio: 16.84x

    Liquidity & Value

    • Debt to Equity: 0.78
    • Net Asset Value (NAV): 15.96
    • Price to Book Value: 7.96
    • Market Cap at Offer: ₹233.67 Cr

    Strategic Objectives of the Issue

    Companies raise public funds with specific strategic intents. Paramount Syntex has clearly outlined the utilization of its net proceeds (excluding issue expenses) towards the following:

    • Machinery and Capital Expenditure (₹61.68 Cr): A massive chunk of the funds will be directed towards purchasing advanced machinery for their existing Ludhiana facilities, aiming to boost production capacity and operational efficiency.
    • General Corporate Purposes: The remaining balance will provide liquidity for daily operations, strategic initiatives, and working capital needs.

    Promoter Holding & Management

    The company is steered by experienced promoters, Punit Arora and Kumkum Arora. Their leadership has guided the company’s expansion over the past two decades.

    • Pre-Issue Promoter Holding: 91.74%
    • Post-Issue Promoter Holding: 59.63%

    The dilution of approximately 32% allows the entry of public shareholders while retaining majority control within the founding team.

    SWOT Analysis

    Strengths

    Fully integrated vertical setup minimizing reliance on third-party vendors. Strong legacy since 1996 with globally recognized ISO certifications. Diverse yarn and fiber portfolio.

    Weaknesses

    Consistent borrowing levels around ₹33 Crores which, while manageable given the equity growth, still incurs interest costs. Heavy reliance on domestic textile market dynamics.

    Opportunities

    The global shift towards sustainable and recycled fibres presents a massive growth avenue. The planned ₹61.68 Cr machinery capex will substantially improve output scales.

    Threats

    The textile sector is highly fragmented and fiercely competitive. Volatility in raw material pricing (synthetic polymers) can directly impact the EBITDA margins.

    Key Intermediaries & Contact Information

    Management Entities

    Lead Manager: Sobhagya Capital Options Pvt. Ltd.

    Market Maker: MNM Stock Broking Pvt. Ltd.

    Registrar to the Issue: Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

    Company Corporate Office

    Paramount Syntex Ltd.
    Floor 3, Plot 196/198, Bhagwan Bhuwan,
    Samuel Street, Vadgadi Masjid,
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400009

    Conclusion

    The Paramount Syntex IPO presents an intriguing proposition for market participants looking to diversify into the SME textile manufacturing sector. The company’s financials demonstrate a solid upward trend, particularly marked by a massive jump in net profit over the last financial year. Furthermore, the transparent allocation of issue proceeds toward tangible capital expenditure speaks volumes about the management’s focus on scale and modernization.

    However, prospective investors should weigh the promising return ratios and growth plans against the inherent volatility of the textile industry and the premium pricing (Post-IPO P/E of 16.84x). As always, aligning this investment with your personal risk appetite and portfolio strategy is advised.

  • Omara Ventures India

    Omara Ventures India IPO: Comprehensive Analysis & Insights – Publiclisting.in
    PublicListing.in

    Your Trusted Source for Unbiased Market Insights

    Omara Ventures India IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates, Financials, and Investment Strategies

    The upcoming launch of the Omara Ventures India IPO has generated substantial interest in the SME investment ecosystem. Specializing in curated natural diamond and gemstone jewelry, the company is positioning itself to leverage the burgeoning consumer demand in the luxury and lifestyle sector. As retail and institutional investors gear up for this 100% book-built fresh issue, having a well-rounded understanding of the company’s financial health, operational roadmap, and market standing is critical.

    In this detailed analysis brought to you by Publiclisting.in, we break down the core fundamentals of Omara Ventures India Ltd. to help you make informed investment decisions based on data, market trends, and risk assessment.

    Business Operations & Brand Identity

    Incorporated in October 2020, Omara Ventures India Limited operates as a premium retail jewelry enterprise. Operating predominantly under its exclusive B2C brand, “Omara”, the company focuses on designing, curating, and retailing high-quality diamond and gemstone jewelry meticulously set in gold, platinum, and silver.

    • Diverse Portfolio: The company caters to multiple consumer segments with collections tailored for weddings, festivals, special occasions, and contemporary daily wear.
    • Customization & Personalization: A key differentiator is their bespoke service, allowing clients to personalize pieces according to individual preferences.
    • Quality Assurance: Maintaining rigorous industry standards, all precious metals undergo BIS hallmarking, and diamonds are certified by reputed gemological laboratories such as the GIA.
    • Asset-Light Manufacturing: By conceptualizing designs in-house and utilizing strategic product development partnerships for manufacturing, the company maintains cost efficiency while preserving design exclusivity.

    Initial Public Offering: Key Highlights

    The company is entering the capital markets with a complete fresh issue aimed at raising ₹41.99 Crores. There is no Offer for Sale (OFS) component, meaning all proceeds will go directly towards the company’s growth and operational objectives.

    MetricDetails
    IPO Open DateSeptember 30, 2026
    IPO Close DateOctober 5, 2026
    Total Issue Size13,50,000 Equity Shares (Approx. ₹41.99 Cr)
    Price Band₹296 to ₹311 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Issue Type100% Book Built Fresh Issue
    Listing ExchangeBSE SME

    Critical Dates & Allotment Schedule

    Investors must keep track of the following timeline to ensure smooth application, mandate approval, and subsequent trading activities.

    1
    Issue Opens
    Sep 30, 2026
    2
    Issue Closes
    Oct 5, 2026
    3
    Basis of Allotment
    Oct 6, 2026
    4
    Refunds/Credit
    Oct 7, 2026
    5
    Market Listing
    Oct 8, 2026

    Investment Requirements: Lot Sizes & Pricing

    Bidding for the SME IPO is permitted in specific lot sizes. A single application lot consists of 400 shares. However, standard retail investors are required to bid for a minimum of 2 lots (800 shares).

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at ₹311)
    Retail Individual Investors (RII)2 Lots800 Shares₹2,48,800
    Small HNI (S-HNI) Minimum3 Lots1,200 Shares₹3,73,200
    Big HNI (B-HNI) Minimum9 Lots3,600 Shares₹1,119,600

    Quota Allocations

    The net issue to the public stands at 12,82,000 shares (excluding the 68,000 shares reserved for the Market Maker). The distribution is structured as follows:

    • Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB): 20.00% (2,56,400 Shares)
    • Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI): 40.00% (5,12,800 Shares)
    • Retail Individual Investors (RII): 40.00% (5,12,800 Shares)

    Financial Health & Performance Metrics

    Analyzing the restated financials indicates an aggressive growth trajectory for Omara Ventures. Over a two-year span, the company has witnessed a remarkable surge in its top-line revenue and bottom-line profitability.

    Financial Indicator (₹ in Crores)31-Mar-202431-Mar-202531-Mar-2026
    Total Assets26.4429.4647.25
    Total Revenue23.1923.5245.87
    Profit After Tax (PAT)0.312.739.37
    EBITDA1.844.8714.43
    Net Worth0.433.1612.52
    Total Borrowings11.2513.9522.43

    *Note: The company has registered a 95% revenue jump and an extraordinary 243% growth in PAT from FY25 to FY26. Key performance indicators as of March 2026 include an outstanding Return on Equity (ROE) of 74.78% and an EBITDA margin of 31.45%.

    Strategic Fund Utilization (Objects of the Issue)

    The management plans to deploy the capital raised via the IPO to fuel operational expansion, strengthen the balance sheet, and enhance brand presence. The allocation is planned as follows:

    • Debt Repayment (₹18.00 Cr): A large chunk of the capital will be used to prepay/repay existing loans from financial institutions, which will drastically improve the debt-to-equity ratio and lower interest expenditures.
    • Working Capital (₹10.00 Cr): To ensure smooth day-to-day operations and inventory management.
    • Brand Visibility (₹2.00 Cr): Marketing, localized promotions, and boosting the flagship “OMARA” identity.
    • Infrastructure (₹2.00 Cr): Funding capital expenditure for the renovation and expansion of existing jewelry boutiques.
    • General Corporate Purposes: The balance amount will be reserved for unpredicted corporate necessities.

    Leadership & Shareholding Pattern

    The company’s foundation and continuous growth are spearheaded by its promoters, Samarth Jaiswal and Ishani Mehta Jaiswal. The current promoter holding stands at an absolute majority.

    • Pre-Issue Promoter Holding: 99.99%
    • Post-Issue Promoter Holding: 69.03%

    This post-issue dilution retains a strong “skin in the game” for the founding members, assuring investors that leadership interests are well aligned with company growth.

    Strategic SWOT Evaluation

    To present a holistic view, we have mapped out the company’s internal strengths and weaknesses alongside external market opportunities and threats.

    Strengths

    • Design-led, highly curated, and certified jewelry portfolio.
    • Tremendous year-on-year revenue and PAT growth.
    • High operating margins (EBITDA 31.45%).
    • Strong B2C retail model offering personalized customer experiences.

    Weaknesses

    • Relatively high current debt levels (Total borrowings at ₹22.43 Cr vs Net worth of ₹12.52 Cr before IPO).
    • Geographical concentration as a boutique retailer.

    Opportunities

    • The ₹18 Cr debt repayment will massively boost free cash flow.
    • Rising disposable income and modernization of jewelry buying habits in India.
    • Expansion of retail footprint using the newly raised capital.

    Threats

    • High volatility in international gold, silver, and diamond prices.
    • Intense competition from organized regional players and major national jewelry chains.

    Corporate Structure & Market Intermediaries

    To ensure a transparent and compliant listing process, the company has partnered with established market entities:

    • Book Running Lead Manager: Wealth Mine Networks Ltd.
    • Market Maker: Rikhav Securities Ltd.
    • Registrar to the Issue: Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. (Contact: ipo@bigshareonline.com)
    • Corporate Headquarters: SCO 162 & 163, Sector 9-C, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh – 160009

    Conclusion & Market Outlook

    The Omara Ventures India IPO presents a classic high-growth SME narrative. With its strategic shift to pare down debt using IPO proceeds and robust operational margins, the fundamental framework of the company looks solid. However, potential investors should weigh the high valuation multiplier (P/E of 14.48 based on post-IPO structure) against the broader macroeconomic trends in the precious metals and retail luxury sectors. Adhering to strict risk management and evaluating personal financial goals remains imperative before participating in any SME listing.

  • EverestIMS Technologies

    EverestIMS Technologies IPO: In-Depth Analysis & Details – Publiclisting.in

    EverestIMS Technologies IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates, and Financial Review

    Welcome to another detailed financial exploration on Publiclisting.in. The Indian IT and Software as a Service (SaaS) ecosystem continues to thrive, bringing innovative tech enterprises to the public markets. One such anticipated offering is the EverestIMS Technologies IPO. Navigating through the intricacies of public offerings is crucial for modern market participants. In this post, we provide a holistic breakdown of EverestIMS Technologies, their business model, financial health, IPO timeline, and key valuation metrics.

    Company Overview: Understanding EverestIMS Technologies

    Established in April 2017, EverestIMS Technologies Limited has rapidly evolved into a formidable software enterprise. The organization specializes in delivering state-of-the-art Software as a Service (SaaS) and on-premise solutions meticulously designed for digital transformation and robust IT operations.

    A flagship offering from the company is the ‘Infraon Infinity’ platform. This ecosystem utilizes AI-driven modules to facilitate remote monitoring of critical network devices, servers, and vital applications. By streamlining IT processes, EverestIMS helps enterprises minimize downtime and optimize operational efficiency.

    Core Product Offerings Include:

    • AIOps: Artificial Intelligence for IT Operations.
    • ITSM: Information Technology Service Management.
    • ITIM: IT Infrastructure Management.
    • NCCM: Network Configuration and Change Management.
    • ITAM & OSS: IT Asset Management and Operation Support Systems.

    The company drives its revenue predominantly through software product sales and related services. Notably, it also maintains a strong international presence via its US-based subsidiary, Infraon Corp, and operates through an expansive network of domestic and international channel partners. As of March 31, 2026, the organization prides itself on a dedicated workforce of 230 professionals.

    Key IPO Details & Structure

    The EverestIMS Technologies IPO is structured as a Book Built Issue aimed at raising ₹48.46 Crores. This is a combined offering, strategically divided into a Fresh Issue and an Offer for Sale (OFS), allowing the enterprise to inject new capital while providing existing shareholders a window to monetize their holdings.

    ParametersDetails
    IPO Open DateSeptember 29, 2026
    IPO Close DateOctober 5, 2026
    Listing ExchangeBSE SME
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Price Band₹80 to ₹85 per share
    Total Issue Size57,00,800 shares (₹48.46 Cr)
    Fresh Issue Size45,93,600 shares (Approx. ₹39.05 Cr)
    Offer for Sale (OFS)11,07,200 shares (Approx. ₹9.41 Cr)
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO

    Crucial Dates: The IPO Timeline

    Timing is everything when analyzing market offerings. Below is the scheduled timeline for the EverestIMS Technologies IPO, detailing when the subscription opens, allocation dates, and the final listing day.

    1

    Bidding Opens

    Sep 29, 2026

    2

    Bidding Closes

    Oct 5, 2026

    3

    Basis of Allotment

    Oct 6, 2026

    4

    Expected Listing

    Oct 8, 2026

    Investment Lot Size & Subscription Categories

    Understanding the minimum entry barrier is essential for structuring capital. For this SME IPO, the baseline lot size is stipulated at 1,600 shares, though specific rules apply depending on the investor category. Based on the documentation, retail individual participants must apply for a minimum of 2 lots.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band ₹85)
    Retail Investors (Min/Max)2 Lots3,200 Shares₹2,72,000
    Small HNI (Min)3 Lots4,800 Shares₹4,08,000
    Small HNI (Max)7 Lots11,200 Shares₹9,52,000
    Big HNI (Min)8 Lots12,800 Shares₹10,88,000

    Reservation Breakdown

    The company has transparently divided its net offer for various investor segments. Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) are allocated roughly 49.88% of the net issue. Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI) secure 15.07%, while the Retail quota sits comfortably at 35.05%. Additionally, a standard 5.02% of the total issue is reserved for the Market Maker to ensure liquidity post-listing.

    Financial Performance Review

    A peek into the financial ledgers is critical to validate the intrinsic value of the business. EverestIMS Technologies has demonstrated upward momentum in its asset base and topline revenue over the past three fiscals.

    Financial Metric (in ₹ Crores)31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
    Total Assets50.4767.8290.27
    Total Income (Revenue)45.6257.7865.91
    Profit After Tax (PAT)10.8314.0813.14
    Net Worth32.2247.4160.59
    Reserves & Surplus30.3930.3743.54

    Financial Insight: From March 2025 to March 2026, the company successfully expanded its total income by 14%. However, Profit After Tax (PAT) experienced a mild contraction of approximately 7%. Despite this slight dip in bottom-line profits, the substantial growth in total assets and net worth underscores reinvestment and business expansion.

    Valuation Metrics & KPIs

    Analyzing the fundamentals at the upper price band (₹85), the company portrays an interesting valuation matrix:

    • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Pre-IPO stands at ₹7.71; Post-IPO expected around ₹6.07.
    • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: The pre-issue P/E is 11.02x, adjusting to approximately 14x post-issue.
    • Return on Net Worth (RoNW): A solid 33.53% for FY26.
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 40.71%.
    • Market Capitalization: Estimated at ₹183.92 Crores post-listing.

    Objectives of the IPO

    Publicly raising funds must be tied to constructive corporate goals. The Net Proceeds (approx. ₹29.66 Cr primarily from the fresh issue) will be strategically utilized for:

    • AI Innovation Lab (₹5.66 Cr): Purchasing cutting-edge IT hardware to establish an Artificial Intelligence Innovation and Experience Laboratory, reinforcing their AIOps capabilities.
    • Working Capital (₹24.00 Cr): Funding the day-to-day operational requirements to manage expansive growth and larger deal cycles.
    • General Corporate Purposes: Managing unforeseen expenditures and strategic initiatives.

    Management & Promoter Shareholding

    The leadership compass is directed by an extensive promoter group including Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan, Sudhakar Aruchamy, Ramesh Pratap Tiwari, Arun Prasath Ramadoss, and others. The collective promoter holding is robust but will dilute to accommodate the public structure.

    • Pre-Issue Promoter Holding: 80.38%
    • Post-Issue Promoter Holding: 58.98%

    The Offer for Sale (OFS) segment is primarily comprised of a partial exit by these promoters alongside a few other early stakeholders.

    SWOT Analysis of EverestIMS Technologies

    To provide a balanced perspective, here is a breakdown of the company’s operational environment:

    • Strengths: A highly experienced core management team driving a scalable, AI-powered platform (‘Infraon Infinity’). Diversified service lines (SaaS and On-Premises) and strong, enduring relationships with global channel partners.
    • Weaknesses: The recent 7% dip in PAT suggests margin pressures or increased operational expenditures that need careful monitoring.
    • Opportunities: Deepening penetration into the North American market via their US subsidiary. The global boom in AIOps and digital transformation presents a massive addressable market.
    • Threats: The IT infrastructure management space is aggressively competitive, featuring large global incumbents. Rapid technological shifts demand constant, capital-intensive R&D.

    Important Administrative Details

    For processing applications, queries, and tracking, the administrative entities managing this issue are:

    • Lead Manager: Oneview Corporate Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
    • Market Maker: KG Stock Broking Pvt. Ltd.
    • Registrar: Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. (Contact: ipo@maashitla.com)
    • Company Registered Office: No.759, Sree Gururaya Mansion, South Wing 8th Main, J.P.Nagar, III Phase, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560078.

    Conclusion

    The EverestIMS Technologies IPO brings forth a compelling narrative of an Indian IT enterprise leveraging Artificial Intelligence to optimize infrastructure management. With a diversified product base, a footprint in international markets, and solid returns on capital employed, it positions itself uniquely in the SME market. The deployment of funds into an AI innovation lab showcases forward-thinking leadership. As always, market participants should weigh these growth catalysts against the natural volatility of SME listings and recent margin fluctuations before making capital allocations.

    Thank you for reading our comprehensive analysis on Publiclisting.in. Stay tuned to our platform for more deep-dives into upcoming market opportunities and business insights.

  • Black Opal Consultants

    Black Opal Consultants IPO: Comprehensive Analysis & Details | Publiclisting.in

    Detailed Analysis of the Black Opal Consultants IPO: A Strategic Leap in Real Estate

    The Indian real estate landscape is experiencing dynamic shifts, and businesses bridging the gap between major developers and buyers are thriving. Entering the primary market with considerable momentum is Black Opal Consultants Limited. With the announcement of its SME IPO, the company is set to raise capital to strengthen its market position, expand its service portfolio, and fund its foray into high-margin real estate development.

    In this comprehensive guide, we will analyze the vital metrics, timelines, financials, and underlying objectives of the Black Opal Consultants IPO to help you understand the core fundamentals of this offering.

    What Does Black Opal Consultants Do?

    Established in 2020, Black Opal Consultants has swiftly positioned itself as a highly competent firm in the real estate consulting and advisory sector. The company primarily focuses on the marketing and sales of residential and commercial projects. Rather than just offering standard brokerage services, Black Opal secures exclusive and semi-exclusive mandates from renowned real estate developers, managing specific project inventories in exchange for lucrative margins.

    Key aspects of their business model include:

    • Exclusive Sales Arrangements: Partnering with top-tier developers like Gaurs Group, SKA, Shapoorji Pallonji, Max Estates, and M3M.
    • Consulting & Advisory: Providing end-to-end guidance for real estate asset management.
    • Loan Syndication: Generating revenue through commissions and success fees by assisting developers and buyers with financing solutions.
    • Direct Development Ventures: Strategically expanding into Tier-II cities via group entities (e.g., Aurika Developers LLP), highlighted by their upcoming commercial and hospitality project “Veda” in Ayodhya.

    Black Opal Consultants IPO Schedule

    Keeping track of key dates is crucial for ensuring a smooth application and allotment process. Below is the structured timeline for the public offering.

    1
    IPO Opens
    Sep 29, 2026
    2
    IPO Closes
    Oct 1, 2026
    3
    Basis of Allotment
    Oct 5, 2026
    4
    Listing Date
    Oct 7, 2026
    EventTentative Date
    Bid Opening DateTuesday, September 29, 2026
    Bid Closing DateThursday, October 1, 2026
    Finalization of AllotmentMonday, October 5, 2026
    Initiation of RefundsTuesday, October 6, 2026
    Credit of Shares to DematTuesday, October 6, 2026
    Proposed Listing DateWednesday, October 7, 2026

    Key IPO Details and Structure

    The Black Opal Consultants IPO is structured as a Book Built Issue with a total valuation of ₹55.08 Crores. It combines a fresh capital issuance alongside an Offer for Sale (OFS) from the promoters. The shares will be listed on the BSE SME platform.

    ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue SME IPO
    Total Issue Size27,96,000 Equity Shares (Aggregating ₹55.08 Cr)
    Fresh Issue Component22,38,000 Shares (Aggregating ₹44.09 Cr)
    Offer for Sale (OFS)5,58,000 Shares (Aggregating ₹10.99 Cr)
    Price Band₹185 to ₹197 per share
    Face Value₹10 per equity share
    Listing ExchangeBSE SME

    Investment Lot Size Matrix

    Retail individual investors and High Net-worth Individuals (HNIs) must adhere to specific lot size minimums to participate in the bidding process.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at ₹197)
    Retail (Minimum)2 Lots1,200 Shares₹2,36,400
    Retail (Maximum)2 Lots1,200 Shares₹2,36,400
    Small HNI (Minimum)3 Lots1,800 Shares₹3,54,600
    Big HNI (Minimum)9 Lots5,400 Shares₹10,63,800

    Company Financials: A Look at Growth

    A critical aspect of analyzing any business before market entry is its financial trajectory. Black Opal Consultants has demonstrated remarkable scaling in its revenue, net worth, and profitability margins over the past three fiscal years.

    Observation: The company shows a remarkably low Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.01 (as of Mar 2025), showcasing a highly leveraged-free operational structure despite heavy growth.
    Financial Metric (in ₹ Crores)FY 2023 (Mar 31)FY 2024 (Mar 31)FY 2025 (Mar 31)Q1 FY 2026 (Jun 30, 2025)*
    Total Assets65.24131.35224.43343.53
    Total Revenue79.73199.05330.43174.92
    Profit After Tax (PAT)17.2143.23114.8143.86
    Net Worth46.0789.30204.11247.97
    Total Borrowings1.1816.012.0341.81

    * Note: The data for Q1 FY2026 is based on quarter-end reporting.

    Core Valuation Indicators (KPIs)

    Based on the pre-IPO data (as of FY 2025), the company reflects strong return ratios which emphasize operational efficiency.

    • Return on Equity (ROE): 56.25%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 75.05%
    • PAT Margin: 34.94%
    • EBITDA Margin: 47.07%
    • Estimated Post-IPO Market Capitalization: ~₹208.37 Crores

    Why is the Company Raising Funds?

    Transparency regarding the utilization of net proceeds is essential. The management has outlined clear strategic objectives for the capital raised through the fresh issue component:

    Primary ObjectivesAllocated Amount (₹ in Crores)
    Funding to secure future Sales/Marketing mandates7.00
    Investment in Group Entity (Aurika Developers LLP) for the Ayodhya Development Project25.00
    General Corporate PurposesRemaining Balance

    Promoter Background & Holding Structure

    The enterprise is driven by the leadership of Mr. Prasoon Chauhan and Mr. Sheikh Arfeen Ahmed. Their industry experience has been instrumental in forming strategic partnerships and expanding the agent network to over 200 brokers.

    Shareholding SegmentPre-IPO StakePost-IPO Stake
    Promoters & Promoter Group98.60%72.46%
    Public Shareholding1.40%27.54%

    *Note: Mr. Prasoon Chauhan is offloading 5,58,000 shares (aggregating to ₹10.99 Cr) through the Offer for Sale (OFS) route.

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    Evaluating the internal and external factors is vital to understanding the long-term sustainability of the company’s business model.

    Strengths

    • Established partnerships and exclusive mandates with high-profile developers (Gaurs Group, M3M, Shapoorji Pallonji).
    • Exceptionally strong financial growth with high PAT and EBITDA margins.
    • Diversified revenue streams including advisory, direct sales margins, and loan syndication.

    Weaknesses

    • Heavy reliance on the overall cyclical nature of the Indian real estate market.
    • Significant regional concentration; any disruption in primary operational geographies can impact revenue heavily.

    Opportunities

    • The strategic move into direct real estate development in Tier-II cities, especially the “Veda” project in Ayodhya, taps into rapidly growing regional markets.
    • Expansion of the broker network leveraging digital platforms (Google, Facebook) for wider reach.

    Threats

    • Macro-economic factors such as rising interest rates which traditionally suppress retail home-buying sentiment.
    • Intense competition from both organized PropTech firms and unorganized local brokers.

    Registrar & Company Contact Details

    For inquiries regarding share allotment, application status, or direct communication with the entity, refer to the details below:

    Registrar to the IssueCompany Contact Information
    Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.
    Phone: 011-26812682
    Email: ipo@skylinerta.com
    Black Opal Consultants Ltd.
    Shop No. 8, Ground Floor, C.S.C. AGCR Enclave,
    New Delhi, 110092
    Phone: +91 9999560810
    Email: investors@blackopalgroup.in

    Lead Manager: The book-running lead manager facilitating this IPO is Khambatta Securities Ltd.

    Final Thoughts

    The transition of Black Opal Consultants Limited from a purely advisory and consulting role to direct real estate development highlights an aggressive and forward-thinking growth strategy. The fundamental metrics display robust financial health, excellent return ratios, and an effectively managed balance sheet. However, navigating the cyclical risks of the real estate sector and executing the new Tier-II development projects effectively will be pivotal in determining the company’s long-term value creation.

    Investors must align their risk appetite with the dynamics of SME investments, maintaining a focus on macroeconomic real estate trends before participating.

  • Shivchem Agro

    Shivchem Agro IPO: In-Depth Analysis, Dates, and Financial Outlook

    Shivchem Agro IPO: Complete Analysis, Financials, and Investment Outlook

    The Indian agricultural sector is the backbone of the economy, and companies that provide critical agrochemical solutions are increasingly drawing the attention of long-term market participants. Shivchem Agro Limited, a rapidly emerging player in the manufacturing and distribution of agricultural formulations, is preparing to launch its Initial Public Offering (IPO) on the BSE SME platform.

    Scheduled to open in late September 2026, this book-built issue aims to raise strategic capital to fuel the company’s next phase of growth. In this comprehensive review, we dive deep into Shivchem Agro’s business operations, financial trajectories, core objectives, and overall market valuation to help you navigate this upcoming market opportunity.

    Core Business Operations

    Incorporated in September 2021, Shivchem Agro Limited specializes in the end-to-end lifecycle of agricultural formulations—ranging from manufacturing and stocking to distribution and retail sales. The company has built a highly diversified product portfolio tailored to meet the dynamic needs of the agriculture sector.

    • Extensive Product Line: The company holds licenses to manufacture 176 agrochemical products. This includes 88 insecticides, 40 fungicides, 37 herbicides, 8 plant growth regulators, and 3 rodenticides.
    • Fertilizer Segment: Shivchem Agro is authorized to manufacture 82 distinct fertilizers, with 8 currently in active production.
    • Robust Infrastructure: The manufacturing unit in Jhajjar is equipped with state-of-the-art automated filling and packaging machinery. It proudly features advanced environmental safeguards like an Effluent Treatment Plant and a Wet Scrubber Unit.
    • Wide Distribution Network: As of March 2026, the company operates across 8 Indian states, managing 685 active distributors supported by 5 strategically located godowns.
    • Quality Assurance: Demonstrating operational excellence, the company is certified with ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, and ISO 31000:2018.

    Critical Dates & Timeline

    Staying updated with the IPO schedule is crucial for a smooth application process. Below is the tentative timeline for the Shivchem Agro IPO, tracking its journey from the subscription opening date to its debut on the exchange.

    1
    Sep 28, 2026 Issue Opens
    2
    Sep 30, 2026 Issue Closes
    3
    Oct 1, 2026 Allotment
    4
    Oct 6, 2026 Listing

    Primary Issue Highlights

    The total issue size is valued at ₹14.01 Crores, which consists entirely of a fresh issue of 22,60,000 equity shares. There is no Offer for Sale (OFS) component, meaning all raised funds will directly benefit the company’s balance sheet.

    ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue (Fresh Capital)
    Face Value₹5 per share
    Price Band₹59 to ₹62 per share
    Total Issue Size22.60 Lakh Shares (approx. ₹14.01 Cr)
    Market Maker Allocation1,14,000 Shares (approx. ₹0.70 Cr)
    Listing ExchangeBSE SME

    Subscription Allocation

    Investor CategoryShares OfferedPercentage (%) of Net Issue
    Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)1,08,0005.03%
    Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI)10,14,00047.25%
    Retail Individual Investors (RII)10,24,00047.72%

    Investment Bracket & Lot Size Details

    To participate in this SME IPO, retail and high-net-worth individuals must adhere to specific lot size requirements. The minimum application requirement ensures bulk investments characteristic of SME platforms.

    Application TypeMinimum LotsTotal SharesAmount (at Upper Price Band)
    Retail Investor (Min/Max)2 Lots4,000 Shares₹2,48,000
    S-HNI (Min)3 Lots6,000 Shares₹3,72,000
    B-HNI (Min)9 Lots18,000 Shares₹11,16,000

    Financial Health & Performance Metrics

    A look at the restated financial statements indicates a strong upward trajectory. Between the financial years ending March 2025 and March 2026, the company recorded a 23% surge in revenue, complemented by a solid 25% increase in Profit After Tax (PAT).

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Total Assets45.0436.2916.41
    Total Revenue33.8427.5010.95
    Profit After Tax (PAT)3.252.601.29
    Net Worth12.929.671.50
    Total Borrowing7.288.267.10

    Key Valuation Indicators (KPIs)

    Understanding the fundamental metrics provides clarity on how the company is priced relative to its intrinsic value and operational efficiency.

    • Return on Equity (ROE): 28.76%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 30.04%
    • Debt to Equity Ratio: 0.56 (Indicating a manageable leverage position)
    • EBITDA Margin: 17.69%
    • Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio: 10.06x (Pre-IPO) and 14.39x (Post-IPO)
    • Post-IPO Market Capitalization: Estimated at ₹46.70 Crores.

    Capital Allocation Strategy

    The management plans to strategically allocate the net proceeds generated from the ₹14.01 Crore issue towards the following core objectives:

    • Working Capital Optimization: ₹6.90 Crores will be channeled into meeting day-to-day operational expenses and expanding the distribution footprint.
    • Debt Reduction: ₹3.50 Crores is earmarked for the repayment or prepayment of existing company borrowings, which is expected to lower finance costs.
    • General Corporate Purposes: The residual balance will be utilized for overarching corporate growth and unforeseen contingencies.

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    Strengths

    • Highly diversified product portfolio covering multiple agricultural needs.
    • Expansive network of 685 distributors across 8 states.
    • In-house, automated manufacturing ensuring quality control.

    Weaknesses

    • Revenue is highly susceptible to seasonal agricultural cycles.
    • Geographical concentration risk in specific operational states.

    Opportunities

    • Increasing government push for agricultural productivity in India.
    • Potential to scale the fertilizer production segment.
    • Expansion into untapped domestic and international markets.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from established domestic and global agrochemical giants.
    • Vulnerability to raw material price fluctuations and supply chain disruptions.

    Promoter Background & Shareholding

    The company is propelled by the vision of its lead promoters: Rohit Agarwal, Sachin Agarwal, and Deepa Agarwal. Their strategic leadership has been pivotal to the company’s rapid scaling since 2021.

    Shareholding TimelinePromoter Group Holding (%)Public Holding (%)
    Pre-IPO Status92.73%7.27%
    Post-IPO Status64.91%35.09%

    Intermediaries & Corporate Details

    For investors seeking further clarification regarding the allotment process or institutional inquiries, the following intermediaries are managing the issue:

    • Lead Manager: Shannon Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
    • Market Maker: Nikunj Stock Brokers Ltd.
    • Registrar to the Issue: Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. (Contact: 011-45121795 | investor.ipo@maashitla.com)
    • Corporate Office: Unit No. 703, 704, Amba Tower, Plot No.2, D.C Chowk, Sector-9 Rohini, New Delhi, 110085.

    Final Takeaway

    The Shivchem Agro IPO presents a focused opportunity to invest in a growing segment of India’s agricultural supply chain. With a solid jump in top-line revenue, manageable debt levels, and a comprehensive product base ranging from insecticides to fertilizers, the company demonstrates sound fundamentals. Furthermore, the objective of debt reduction post-IPO should enhance profitability margins. However, investors must weigh these strengths against sector-specific risks such as monsoon dependencies and regulatory guidelines regarding agrochemicals.

    As with all SME IPOs, market participants should assess their risk appetite, note the higher lot sizes, and align their strategy with long-term wealth creation goals.

  • Acme Universal Safezone 9

    Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO: Complete Analysis & Details | Publiclisting.in
    PL
    Publiclisting.in

    Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO: Complete Analysis, Financials, and Investment Details

    The Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) sector is witnessing continuous growth, offering intriguing investment avenues for market participants. The upcoming Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO has recently captured the market’s attention. Operating in the critical Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) segment, the company is looking to raise funds to expand its operations and scale its market presence.

    In this comprehensive guide, we will delve deeply into the company’s background, vital IPO dates, valuation metrics, financial performance, and a thorough SWOT analysis to help you understand the core dynamics of this public issue.

    Company Overview: What Does Acme Universal Safezone 9 Do?

    Originally beginning its business operations as a partnership firm in April 1994 and later incorporating as a public entity in November 2016, Acme Universal Safezone 9 Limited has established itself as a premier manufacturer of industrial safety footwear under the popular ‘ACME’ brand.

    The company provides vital safety solutions across high-risk industries, including oil & gas, construction, mining, pharmaceuticals, power generation, and automotive. Their comprehensive product line includes PVC, Nitrile Rubber, and EVA-Rubber safety shoes, which strictly adhere to national and global standards such as IS 15298, ASTM F2413, EN ISO 20345, and SEDEX SMETA.

    Backed by robust technology, the firm utilizes SAP S/4 HANA ERP, ICad3D design software, and operates five state-of-the-art manufacturing plants located in Uttar Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh. With a massive workforce of 1,073 professionals (as of March 2026), the company not only caters to domestic demand through institutional and e-commerce channels but also exports its goods to multiple nations, including Saudi Arabia, UAE, Israel, Nigeria, and the Netherlands.

    Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Snapshot

    The company is launching a 100% fresh issue book-built SME IPO aimed at raising ₹35.93 crores. Below is a quick glance at the primary issue details.

    ParticularsDetails
    IPO TypeBook Built Issue (SME)
    Total Issue Size₹35.93 Crores (50,60,800 Equity Shares)
    Fresh Issue Size₹35.93 Crores (50,60,800 Equity Shares)
    Price Band₹65 to ₹71 per share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing ExchangeBSE SME

    IPO Timetable & Status Progress

    Staying updated with crucial dates is a fundamental requirement for active market participants. The bidding process begins in late September 2026. Here is the scheduled timeline for the issue:

    Sep 28, 2026
    Issue Opens
    Sep 30, 2026
    Issue Closes
    Oct 1, 2026
    Basis of Allotment
    Oct 5, 2026
    Refunds & Demat Credit
    Oct 6, 2026
    Listing Date

    Investment Application Lot Sizes

    Market guidelines mandate a specific minimum application volume for SME public issues. For this IPO, the base lot size is set at 1,600 shares; however, the minimum bidding application for a retail investor starts at 2 lots.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsSharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail Individual (Min)2 Lots3,200 Shares₹2,27,200
    Retail Individual (Max)2 Lots3,200 Shares₹2,27,200
    S-HNI (Min)3 Lots4,800 Shares₹3,40,800
    S-HNI (Max)8 Lots12,800 Shares₹9,08,800
    B-HNI (Min)9 Lots14,400 Shares₹10,22,400

    Financial Health and Performance Tracking

    Reviewing historical financial trends is essential for gauging a company’s operational stability. Acme Universal Safezone 9 has showcased substantial growth, recovering from a minor dip in profits during FY 2025 to achieve a massive surge in FY 2026.

    Financial Metrics (₹ in Crores)FY 2026 (Mar 31)FY 2025 (Mar 31)FY 2024 (Mar 31)
    Total Assets146.72133.70119.07
    Total Revenue211.16191.31181.67
    Profit After Tax (PAT)5.860.807.56
    Net Worth52.7746.9141.96
    Total Borrowing58.0549.6544.51

    Note: Revenue grew by roughly 10% in FY 2026, while the Profit After Tax observed an impressive 628% leap compared to FY 2025 figures.

    Key Performance & Valuation Metrics

    Investors often look at key performance indicators (KPIs) to analyze the fair pricing of the shares. Based on the data leading up to FY 2026, here are the valuation figures:

    • Pre-IPO EPS: ₹4.17
    • Post-IPO EPS: ₹3.07
    • Pre-IPO P/E Ratio: 17.03x
    • Post-IPO P/E Ratio: 23.13x
    • Return on Net Worth (RoNW): 11.75%
    • Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.10
    • Market Capitalization (Post-Issue): ~₹135.56 Crores

    Capital Utilization: Objectives of the IPO

    The company plans to strategically deploy the net proceeds generated from this fresh capital influx. The allocation is planned as follows:

    Strategic ObjectiveEstimated Allocation (₹ in Cr)
    Installation of additional manufacturing machinery8.96
    Fulfilling incremental working capital requirements8.00
    Installation of a captive solar power plant3.62
    General corporate purposes & strategic acquisitionsBalance Proceeds

    Promoters and Shareholding Pattern

    The leadership core of Acme Universal Safezone 9 consists of Nitin Tiwari and Ruchi Tiwari, who act as the primary promoters of the organization.

    • Pre-Issue Promoter Holding: 94.88%
    • Post-Issue Market Availability: Given the structure, public float will constitute around 5.12% post-dilution, signifying strong skin-in-the-game from the founding team.

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    To provide a balanced perspective, here is a strategic evaluation of the firm’s internal capabilities and external market environment:

    Strengths

    • Large-scale infrastructure with 5 dedicated manufacturing units.
    • Adherence to global quality compliances enabling seamless international exports.
    • Technologically advanced operations utilizing ERP, HRMS, and CRM software.

    Weaknesses

    • Moderate dependency on borrowings (₹58.05 Cr total debt in FY26), yielding a Debt/Equity ratio of 1.10.
    • Earnings volatility witnessed historically (PAT dropped significantly in FY25 before rebounding).

    Opportunities

    • Installation of solar infrastructure could substantially optimize operational power costs.
    • Rising global awareness around industrial safety and stringent PPE compliance frameworks.
    • Scope for aggressive international expansion across emerging markets.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from unorganized and international footwear manufacturers.
    • Vulnerability to raw material cost fluctuations (rubber, PVC, EVA).

    Company Contact & Registrar Details

    If you require further clarifications regarding the public issue or allotment status, you can reach out to the official handlers:

    EntityContact Information
    Registrar to the IssueMaashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.
    Phone: 011-45121795
    Email: investor.ipo@maashitla.com
    Lead ManagerExpert Global Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
    Company Registered OfficeNear Twelve Shops, Girwai Naka, A.B. Road, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh – 474001
    Email: compliance@acmeuniversal9.com

    Concluding Thoughts

    The Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO presents an opportunity to gain exposure to the rapidly expanding PPE and industrial safety sector. With robust manufacturing capabilities and an expanding global footprint, the company holds strong long-term potential. However, general market participants must carefully evaluate the issue’s valuation multiples and current debt levels before aligning this opportunity with their individual financial strategies. We hope this comprehensive guide on Publiclisting.in provided you with clear, data-driven insights into this upcoming SME offering.

  • Shree TNB Polymers

    Shree TNB Polymers IPO: In-Depth Analysis & Details – Publiclisting.in
    Publiclisting.in

    Shree TNB Polymers IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates, and Financials

    The Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) sector continues to be a bustling space for emerging companies looking to raise capital and expand their operational horizons. If you are tracking the primary markets, the upcoming Shree TNB Polymers IPO is one issue that merits attention. Scheduled to open in late September 2026, this book-built offering aims to raise ₹31.20 Crores to fuel the company’s manufacturing and infrastructure growth.

    In this detailed blog post, we will unpack everything you need to know about the Shree TNB Polymers IPO—from their business model and financial health to investment lot sizes, valuation metrics, and the underlying objectives of the public issue.

    Business Overview: What Does Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. Do?

    Incorporated in 2007, Shree TNB Polymers Limited has built a solid 19-year legacy as a manufacturer of advanced piping systems and plastic solutions. Headquartered in Silvassa, the company serves critical infrastructure and utility sectors, including agriculture, telecom, construction, and water supply.

    The company boasts a highly diversified product catalog, which includes:

    • Piping Solutions: HDPE, Polypropylene (PP), and Polypropylene Homopolymer (PPH) pipes and fittings.
    • Agricultural Products: Sprinkler pipes and advanced drip irrigation systems.
    • Specialty Pipes: Double Wall Corrugated (DWC) pipes for telecom cable protection and sewerage systems.
    • Industrial Packaging: Solid industrial sheets and Well pack sheets.

    Operationally, Shree TNB Polymers operates two state-of-the-art manufacturing plants spread across 23,028 sq. meters in Silvassa. With an installed capacity of 24,000 MT per annum and BIS/ISO certifications, the firm caters to a vast network of over 325 dealers across India. They also have a footprint in international markets, exporting to the UAE, Sri Lanka, Oman, and Germany.

    Critical IPO Dates and Timeline

    Timing is crucial when participating in public offerings. The bidding for the Shree TNB Polymers IPO will commence on September 25, 2026. Below is the complete schedule from the opening of the issue to the day it hits the BSE SME exchange.

    Sep 25, 2026
    IPO Opens
    Sep 29, 2026
    IPO Closes
    Sep 30, 2026
    Basis of Allotment
    Oct 1, 2026
    Refunds / Credit
    Oct 5, 2026
    Listing Date

    IPO Details and Structure

    The public offering is entirely a fresh issue, meaning all funds generated will go directly to the company rather than existing promoters selling their stakes. Here are the core specifications of the IPO:

    ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeBookbuilding SME IPO
    Total Issue Size₹31.20 Crores (60,00,000 Equity Shares)
    Price Band₹47 to ₹52 per share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing ExchangeBSE SME
    Market Maker Portion3,00,000 shares (₹2 Crores approx.)

    Reservation Quotas

    To ensure widespread participation, the net offering (excluding the market maker portion) is divided among different categories of investors:

    • Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB): 49.93% (28,46,000 shares, which includes the Anchor Investor portion of 17,06,000 shares).
    • Retail Individual Investors (RII): 35.02% (19,96,000 shares).
    • Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI): 15.05% (8,58,000 shares).

    Investment Lot Sizes

    In SME IPOs, trading and bidding occur in specific lot sizes. While the base lot size is set at 2,000 shares, the minimum investment mandate for retail investors requires an application of 4,000 shares (2 lots).

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail Investor (Min & Max)2 Lots4,000₹2,08,000
    Small HNI (Min)3 Lots6,000₹3,12,000
    Small HNI (Max)9 Lots18,000₹9,36,000
    Big HNI (Min)10 Lots20,000₹10,40,000

    Financial Performance Highlights

    A closer examination of Shree TNB Polymers’ financials reveals a steady trajectory of growth. Between FY25 and FY26, the company recorded a 13% increase in total revenue alongside a notable 24% surge in Profit After Tax (PAT).

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)As of Mar 31, 2024As of Mar 31, 2025As of Mar 31, 2026
    Total Assets105.03127.38145.26
    Total Revenue207.97175.70198.31
    Profit After Tax (PAT)5.035.777.13
    Net Worth34.2148.5555.68
    Total Borrowings–35.8238.50

    Valuation and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

    As of March 31, 2026, the company reported an EPS (Earnings Per Share) of ₹4.65 pre-issue, translating to a pre-IPO Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.18x. Post-issue, the EPS adjusts to ₹3.34, placing the P/E at approximately 15.57x.

    The Return on Net Worth (RoNW) stands at a healthy 13.95%, and the Return on Capital Employed (RoCE) is at 16.02%. The debt-to-equity ratio is well-managed at 0.80, indicating a balanced capital structure.

    Objectives of the Public Issue

    Shree TNB Polymers has outlined a clear, capital-intensive roadmap for the ₹31 Crores (approx) they aim to raise. The primary utilization of net proceeds includes:

    • Machinery Procurement (₹15.86 Cr): Enhancing existing manufacturing capabilities.
    • Debt Reduction (₹5.62 Cr): Repayment or prepayment of certain ongoing borrowings to strengthen the balance sheet.
    • Green Energy Initiatives (₹2.60 Cr): Funding the purchase and installation of rooftop solar panels to reduce operational energy costs.
    • Infrastructure Expansion (₹1.32 Cr): Construction of a Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) structure for a new manufacturing facility.
    • General Corporate Purposes: Utilizing the remaining balance to support routine business operations and working capital needs.

    Promoter Holding and Leadership

    The company is driven by a broad coalition of promoters including Vijay Jaysukhlal Thosani, Rasikbhai Gokalbhai Bhalodi, Deepak Kumar Raura, and several others. Prior to the public issue, the promoter group collectively held 45.56% of the company’s shares. Post-listing, this stake will dilute to 32.76%, allowing greater public participation in the company’s equity.

    SWOT Analysis of Shree TNB Polymers

    Strengths

    Diversified product portfolio catering to multiple robust sectors (agriculture, telecom, construction). Deep-rooted industry experience (19+ years) with established global export networks.

    Weaknesses

    Operations are highly dependent on the pricing and availability of raw polymer materials, which are subject to global crude oil price fluctuations.

    Opportunities

    Government initiatives boosting rural agriculture, irrigation, and telecom infrastructure present a vast, expanding market for piping solutions.

    Threats

    The plastic and polymer manufacturing space is highly fragmented, leading to intense competition from both organized and unorganized domestic players.

    Key Contacts and Intermediaries

    For investors looking to track their application or requiring further details, the official intermediaries assigned to this IPO are:

    • Book Running Lead Manager: Corporate Makers Capital Ltd.
    • Market Maker: Asnani Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
    • Registrar to the Issue: MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. (Contact: smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com)
    • Company Registered Office: Sr. No. 132/1/1/4, Behind Prince Pipes, Athalroad, Silvassa, 396230.

    Final Thoughts

    The Shree TNB Polymers IPO presents an avenue to invest in an established manufacturing entity with a solid track record of revenue growth and profitability. The planned capital expenditure towards new machinery and solar infrastructure signals management’s intent to scale operations while optimizing energy costs. However, as is standard with all SME IPOs, investors should carefully evaluate their risk appetite, note the higher minimum investment threshold, and consider the broader economic landscape impacting raw material costs in the polymer sector before making an investment decision.

  • Pind Hospitality

    Pind Hospitality IPO: In-Depth Analysis, Dates, and Financials | Publiclisting.in
    PublicListing.in

    Pind Hospitality IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Dates, and Financial Review

    The upcoming Pind Hospitality IPO has sparked significant interest in the SME investment space. Slated to list on the BSE SME platform, this initial public offering aims to raise capital for the company’s ambitious expansion plans in the hospitality and food services sector. If you are exploring this investment opportunity, this comprehensive guide will break down the company’s background, financial metrics, IPO schedule, and valuation to help you make an informed decision.

    Understanding Pind Hospitality Limited

    Incorporated in June 2021, Pind Hospitality Limited has rapidly established a firm foothold in the Indian hospitality sector, specifically focusing on restaurant operations and food delivery services. The company currently manages six restaurants in Pune, Maharashtra, operating primarily under its partnership firm, “Pind Punjab.” Impressively, none of these outlets have faced permanent closure since their inception.

    The company’s revenue streams are well-diversified across multiple service channels:

    • Dine-in Restaurants: Four locations operated directly by the company and one through its partnership, all on a leave-and-license basis in prime Pune locations.
    • Food Delivery: A robust delivery network facilitated through leading third-party apps, alongside its proprietary mobile app and direct ordering system. To date, they have successfully completed over 5 lakh deliveries.
    • Outdoor Catering: Providing tailored catering services for corporate canteens and special events. This division contributed significantly to their revenue, generating ₹5.28 Crores in FY2026.

    Pind Hospitality SME IPO: Key Offerings

    The IPO is an entirely fresh issue of equity shares, meaning all proceeds will go directly to the company rather than existing shareholders. Below is a structured overview of the essential IPO details:

    ParticularsDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue
    Total Issue Size₹17.82 Crores (18,00,000 Equity Shares)
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Price Band₹93 to ₹99 per share
    Listing PlatformBSE SME
    Market Maker Reservation91,200 shares
    Net Offer to Public17,08,800 shares

    IPO Schedule & Important Dates

    Tracking the critical dates is vital for prospective investors. The subscription window remains open for three days, followed by allotment and the eventual listing on the stock exchange.

    1

    IPO Opens

    Sep 28, 2026

    2

    IPO Closes

    Sep 30, 2026

    3

    Allotment Status

    Oct 1, 2026

    4

    Refunds & Credit

    Oct 5, 2026

    5

    Listing Date

    Oct 6, 2026

    Investment Requirements: Lot Size Breakdown

    In the SME IPO space, retail and high-net-worth individual (HNI) investors are required to apply in specific lot sizes. For Pind Hospitality, the base lot size comprises 1,200 shares. However, retail applications require a minimum of 2 lots.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at ₹99)
    Retail Investor (Min & Max)2 Lots2,400 Shares₹2,37,600
    Small HNI (Min)3 Lots3,600 Shares₹3,56,400
    Big HNI (Min)9 Lots10,800 Shares₹10,69,200

    Financial Performance & Metrics

    A thorough look at the company’s financials indicates steady top-line growth over the past three fiscal years, although profitability has seen slight fluctuations. Below is the restated financial summary (Figures in ₹ Crores):

    Financial ParameterFY Ending March 2024FY Ending March 2025FY Ending March 2026
    Total Assets26.0428.3337.72
    Total Revenue20.8723.1724.91
    Profit After Tax (PAT)2.212.562.27
    Net Worth9.6912.2514.52
    Total Borrowing––12.74

    While the company’s revenue increased by roughly 8% from FY25 to FY26, the Profit After Tax (PAT) witnessed an 11% dip during the same period. Meanwhile, the asset base has expanded significantly, reflecting the company’s ongoing capital investments.

    Company Valuations & Key Indicators

    Evaluating the IPO pricing against the company’s earnings yields the following valuation metrics based on the upper price band of ₹99:

    • Pre-IPO EPS: ₹5.41
    • Post-IPO EPS: ₹3.79
    • Pre-IPO P/E Ratio: 18.32x
    • Post-IPO P/E Ratio: 26.12x
    • Return on Equity (ROE): 15.65%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 15.83%
    • Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 0.88
    • Estimated Market Capitalization: ₹59.39 Crores

    Objectives of the Issue

    The primary motive behind this fundraising initiative is aggressive geographical and operational expansion. The net proceeds of ₹17.82 Crores are planned to be utilized as follows:

    • Capital Expenditure (₹12.70 Crores): The bulk of the funds will be deployed towards setting up a brand-new hotel-cum-banquet hall facility in Lonavala, Maharashtra, referred to internally as the “Haveli Project.”
    • General Corporate Purposes: The remaining balance will support ongoing operational requirements and business contingencies.

    Promoter Holding Structure

    The company is steered by experienced promoters: Nimish Parveen Malhotra, Chirag Parveen Malhotra, and Anita Malhotra. Following the IPO, their equity stake will dilute to accommodate public shareholders.

    Shareholding CategoryPre-IPO HoldingPost-IPO Holding
    Promoters & Promoter Group84.72%59.30%
    Public Shareholders15.28%40.70%

    SWOT Analysis of Pind Hospitality

    Strengths

    • Strong regional brand presence in Pune with a history of zero permanent restaurant closures.
    • Diversified revenue streams encompassing dine-in, extensive delivery networks, and outdoor catering.
    • Strategic locations targeted at middle and upper-middle-class demographics.

    Weaknesses

    • Geographical concentration risk, as operations are currently limited entirely to Maharashtra (Pune/Lonavala).
    • Slight contraction in net profit margins in the most recent fiscal year despite revenue growth.

    Opportunities

    • The proposed “Haveli Project” in Lonavala opens up a new, highly lucrative segment in the banquet and hotel sector.
    • Expansion of proprietary delivery apps to reduce dependency on third-party aggregators and improve margins.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from both organized restaurant chains and local unorganized food outlets.
    • Vulnerability to fluctuating raw material prices (dairy, vegetables, meat) which can impact operating margins.

    Registrar and Lead Management Details

    For investors seeking assistance with their application status, allotment queries, or demat credit issues, the designated intermediaries for this IPO are:

    • Registrar to the Issue: Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
    • Book Running Lead Manager: Fedex Securities Pvt.Ltd.
    • Market Maker: Bhansali Value Creations Pvt.Ltd.

    Company Contact Information

    Pind Hospitality Ltd.
    Plot no. 5, Sairung Woods, Hinjewadi Phase 2, Mulshi,
    Pune, Maharashtra, 411057
    Email: investor@pindhospitalitylimited.com

    Conclusion

    The Pind Hospitality IPO presents an intriguing opportunity to invest in a growing regional player in the food and hospitality sector. With a solid track record in restaurant management in Pune and a clear roadmap for expansion into the banquet and hotel space in Lonavala, the company is aiming to scale its operations significantly. While the top-line revenue shows promise, potential investors should weigh the recent slight dip in profitability and the localized nature of the business. As with all SME IPOs, it is generally recommended to review your risk appetite and the company’s valuation metrics carefully before committing capital.