Category: SME IPO

  • Shellz India

    Shellz India IPO Detailed Analysis, Date, Price & Review – Publiclisting.in
    Publiclisting.in

    Published on: October 2026 | Market Research & Analysis

    Shellz India IPO: Comprehensive Analysis, Key Dates, Financials, and Review

    The primary market continues to witness dynamic participation with ventures entering the stock exchange to expand their operational horizons. Among the latest developments, the confectionery and bakery sector has caught investor attention. This write-up offers an in-depth review of the upcoming public offering from a prominent market player, detailing its core operations, financial trajectory, valuation metrics, and strategic objectives.

    Quick IPO Overview

    • Issue Type: Book Built Public Issue
    • Total Issue Size: ₹59.97 Crores
    • Price Band: ₹170 to ₹179 per equity share
    • Lot Size: 800 Shares
    • Listing Venue: BSE SME Platform

    Understanding the Enterprise and Core Offerings

    Established as a notable name in the confectionery manufacturing and marketing landscape, the business operates with an extensive catalogue encompassing over 250 Stock Keeping Units (SKUs). Their product architecture spans multiple segments, including chocolate-based items, jellies, baked goods, and specialized sugar confectionery products.

    The enterprise distributes its consumer goods prominently through two flagship labels:

      Hugs: Positioned for mass-market consumption, catering to everyday sweet treats across various formats, reaching retail shelves via an extensive network spanning multiple states.
      Tosca: Tailored for the mass-premium demographic, offering distinct packaging and sophisticated variants targeted toward urban consumers at elevated price points.

    Beyond branded retail lines, the organization actively undertakes private label manufacturing for corporate partners and exports its product range to international territories, including parts of the Middle East, Southeast Asia, and Europe.

    IPO Schedule and Important Timelines

    Navigating the bidding timeline is crucial for institutional and retail participants. Below is the scheduled progression of the public offering from bidding opening to final listing.

    Bidding Opens
    Oct 15, 2026
    Bidding Closes
    Oct 19, 2026
    Allotment Finalized
    Oct 21, 2026
    Refunds & Credit
    Oct 22, 2026
    Market Listing
    Oct 23, 2026

    Issue Details and Lot Size Breakdown

    The capitalization structure defines specific application parameters for retail participants and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs). Investors must adhere to the prescribed lot sizes during application.

    Application CategoryMinimum LotsShares RequiredInvestment Amount (₹)
    Retail Individual (Min)21,600₹2,86,400
    Small HNI (S-HNI Min)32,400₹4,29,600
    Big HNI (B-HNI Min)75,600₹10,02,400

    Enterprise Financial Performance Evaluation

    A review of the restated financial indicators demonstrates asset expansion and revenue generation capabilities across recent operational cycles.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)Period Ended Sep 30, 2025FY Ended Mar 31, 2025FY Ended Mar 31, 2024
    Total Assets198.58167.36147.04
    Total Income92.10187.39162.81
    Profit After Tax (PAT)6.198.305.25
    Net Worth51.7740.5826.99
    Total Borrowing91.1696.9070.93

    Primary Objectives of the Public Issue

    The proceeds generated from the fresh issue of shares will be deployed toward specific corporate milestones to strengthen the balance sheet and support ongoing operations:

      Debt Servicing: Repayment or prepayment, either fully or partially, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the business amounting to ₹22.00 Crores.
      Working Capital Expansion: Funding incremental operational and working capital requirements amounting to ₹23.00 Crores.
      General Corporate Actions: Allocation toward standard administrative and strategic brand initiatives.

    Promoter Holding and Management Structure

    The enterprise is steered by experienced promoters, Kapil Garg and Shalini Garg. Prior to the offering, the promoter and promoter group hold a substantial majority stake of 88.11%, which will be adjusted to 63.64% post-issue following equity dilution to accommodate public shareholders.

    SWOT Analysis of the Venture

    Strengths

    Diversified product portfolio spanning over 250 SKUs, established super-stockist distribution network across multiple states, and robust in-house production capabilities.

    Weaknesses

    High working capital intensity and existing debt obligations that require active management through capital allocation.

    Opportunities

    Growing consumer shift toward organized retail packaged foods, expansion into untapped rural regions, and scaling private label manufacturing exports.

    Threats

    Intense competition from established national and regional confectionery brands, alongside vulnerability to fluctuating raw material commodity prices.

    Corporate Contact Information

    Registered Address: 39/35, 2nd Floor, Main Rohtak Road, Near Shivaji Park Metro Station, West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi – 110026
    Official Portal: www.shellz.in

    Concluding Perspectives

    The public offering presents a compelling case for growth-oriented investors observing the packaged food and confectionery ecosystem. With clear objectives dedicated to debt reduction and scaling operations, prospective participants should review fundamental risk factors, individual financial goals, and market conditions before formulating an investment strategy.

    Disclaimer: This article is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advisory services. Please consult a certified financial advisor before participating in equity markets.

  • Ravita Engineering Services

    Ravita Engineering Services IPO: A Deep Dive Financial & Investment Analysis

    Ravita Engineering Services IPO: A Comprehensive Guide to Timelines, Financial Health, and SWOT Analysis

    The Indian infrastructure support and engineering services sector continues to gain major traction, fueled by massive industrial expansion, data center builds, and offshore energy investments. Adding to this momentum is the upcoming Ravita Engineering Services Limited IPO. As an SME Book Built offering scheduled for mid-October 2026, this public issue presents an interesting investment landscape. Below, we break down everything you need to know about this issue before making an investment decision.

    Business Core & Project Landscape

    Incorporated in December 2007, Ravita Engineering Services Limited has spent nearly two decades positioning itself as a reliable player in the turnkey Engineering, Procurement, Installation, and Commissioning (EPIC) sector. The company specializes in highly technical electromechanical installations, including:

    • HVAC and complex central air-conditioning solutions.
    • Industrial air-flow systems and central chiller plants.
    • High-capacity compressors and associated cooling systems.
    • Operations and Maintenance (O&M) services for in-house and third-party setups.

    The company splits its execution workflows across three highly profitable sectors: Onshore operations (serving hotels, corporate hubs, and factories), Offshore operations (including critical marine rigs and platforms), and Data Center utilities (offering dedicated high-capacity cooling management frameworks).

    IPO Schedule & Lifecycle Tracking
    Oct 13, 2026
    IPO Opens
    Oct 15, 2026
    IPO Closes
    Oct 16, 2026
    Allotment Date
    Oct 19, 2026
    Demat Credit
    Oct 21, 2026
    Listing Date

    Key IPO Offering Variables

    The public offering is designed to inject fresh capital into the company’s balance sheet to fund its next scale-up phase. Here are the core specifications of the offer:

    ParameterDetails and Specifications
    Price Band₹105 to ₹112 per Equity Share
    Face Value₹5 per Share
    Total Issue Value₹116.05 Crores (comprising 1,03,62,000 Equity Shares)
    Issue MechanismBook Built SME IPO
    Exchange DestinationNSE SME
    Market MakerPace Stock Broking Services Pvt. Ltd. (5,22,000 Shares allocated)

    Application Parameters & Bidding Lot Sizes

    Investors can opt for distinct sizing categories when applying. Minimum bidding starts at 1,200 shares, with retail investors required to subscribe to a minimum of 2 lots.

    Category TypeLots RequiredTotal SharesCapital Requirement
    Retail (Minimum Application)2 Lots2,400 Shares₹2,68,800
    Retail (Maximum Application)2 Lots2,400 Shares₹2,68,800
    Small HNI (Minimum Application)3 Lots3,600 Shares₹4,03,200
    Small HNI (Maximum Application)7 Lots8,400 Shares₹9,40,800
    Big HNI (Minimum Application)8 Lots9,600 Shares₹10,75,200

    Financial Track Record (FY24 – Q1 FY27)

    Evaluating the growth curve of Ravita Engineering Services Limited reveals a substantial increase in operations and cash-generating ability over the last three financial years. Below is a structured look at the restated balance sheets and profit loss statement parameters (figures represented in ₹ Crores):

    Financial ParameterFY Ended 2024FY Ended 2025FY Ended 2026Q1 Ended June 30, 2026
    Total Income (Revenue)13.53109.30277.8297.45
    EBITDA Earnings2.8615.6540.0514.04
    Profit After Tax (PAT)1.5111.8328.0410.13
    Total Corporate Assets9.0858.24162.97207.34
    Net Worth3.3015.1399.56109.69
    Total Borrowings3.5223.1119.2130.88

    The financial growth represents a massive jump of 154% in revenue and 137% in profit after tax (PAT) from FY25 to FY26. This underscores their capacity to lock in high-ticket onshore and offshore projects.

    Underlying Valuation & Financial Ratios

    To check the pricing efficiency of this offering, the post-issue and pre-issue equity parameters must be analyzed at the upper limit of the price band (₹112):

    • Pre-IPO EPS: ₹10.26 per share
    • Post-IPO EPS: ₹10.75 per share
    • Pre-IPO Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: 10.92x
    • Post-IPO Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: 10.42x
    • Return on Equity (ROE): 48.90% (FY26)
    • Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 0.28 (As of June 30, 2026)
    • Net Asset Value (NAV): 40.15 (As of June 30, 2026)

    Strategic Capital Deployment Plans

    The gross proceeds raised via the fresh issue (estimated up to ₹95.53 Crores net of issue expenses) are earmarked for dedicated corporate advancement:
    1. ₹70.00 Crores allocated directly to meeting long-term working capital needs.
    2. ₹25.53 Crores dedicated to capital expenditures for procuring high-capacity industrial equipment.
    3. The remainder utilized for general corporate strategic tasks.

    Promoter Background & Holding Structure

    The executive operational trajectory is spearheaded by Vibhoar Agrawal, Rachita Agrawal, and Starwings Realtors Pvt. Ltd.

    Post-IPO allotment, the shareholding distribution will shift as follows:

    • Promoter Shareholding (Pre-Issue): 73.74%
    • Promoter Shareholding (Post-Issue): 53.46%
    • Public & Investor Shareholding (Post-Issue): 46.54%

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    A balanced market understanding requires examining internal and external attributes that could impact Ravita Engineering’s operational life cycle.

    ✔ Strengths
    • Extensive experience with 6 offshore rigs and 16 platform systems.
    • Highly balanced revenue mix between EPIC (turnkey setup) and high-margin recurring O&M contracts.
    • Niche execution capability in specialized data center cooling utilities.
    ⚠️ Weaknesses
    • High working capital intensity requires continuous cash-flow management.
    • Substantial dependence on oil, gas, and major commercial real-estate expansion cycles.
    📈 Opportunities
    • Rapid deployment of new data centers in India demanding high-capacity chiller installations.
    • Scope to scale operations in newer commercial, logistics, and hospitality hubs.
    🛑 Threats
    • Highly competitive landscape with several emerging localized players.
    • Raw material cost fluctuations can affect fixed-price contract margins.

    Investor Outlook & Operational Consensus

    From an objective market viewpoint, the IPO is valued reasonably with a post-issue P/E of roughly 10.42x. Compared to peers in civil engineering and industrial services who trade at higher earnings multiples, Ravita Engineering Services Limited shows solid financial metrics and low leverage (Debt-to-Equity of 0.28). Conservative long-term investors often look for sustainable order pipelines, and the company’s solid execution across onshore, offshore, and data center facilities provides a diversified cushion. Investors should monitor how effectively the company deploys its newly acquired working capital to maintain high margins.

    Key Corporate & Administrative Directory

    For application queries, allotment status updates, and formal investor assistance, you can refer to the operational directories below:

    Registrar to the Offer

    MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

    Phone: 022-49186000

    Email: ravitaengineering.smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

    Corporate Headquarters

    Ravita Engineering Services Limited

    Office No. 202, 2nd Floor, Mayuresh Square,

    Plot No. 17, Sector 15, CBD Belapur, Thane, Maharashtra – 400614

    Email: cs@ravita.co.in

  • Vaibhav Vyapaar

    Publiclisting.in

    Independent Stock Market & Public Issue Intelligence

    Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited IPO Deep Dive: Digital Lending Powerhouse “LoanFront” Steps Into The Public Spotlight

    Published: October 9, 2026 • Category: SME IPO Analytics • Read Time: 8 mins

    The digital lending landscape in India is undergoing a monumental shift. Powered by robust digital infrastructure, NBFCs (Non-Banking Financial Companies) are rapidly bridging the credit gap for millions of underserved and first-time borrowers. Positioning itself at the forefront of this fintech revolution, Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited has officially announced its initial public offering (IPO) on the NSE SME platform.

    Operating through its highly rated proprietary mobile application, “LoanFront,” the company offers end-to-end digital lending solutions ranging from instant verification to seamless disbursals. In this analytical review, we break down every facet of the upcoming Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO, exploring its financial strength, underlying operational models, key risks, and valuation to help you make an informed investment choice.

    IPO Timeline & Milestone Roadmap

    Event MilestoneScheduled Date
    Subscription Opening DateTuesday, October 13, 2026
    Subscription Closing DateThursday, October 15, 2026
    Basis of Allotment FinalizationFriday, October 16, 2026
    Initiation of Refunds / Unblocking of ASBAMonday, October 19, 2026
    Credit of Shares to Demat AccountsMonday, October 19, 2026
    Tentative Listing DateWednesday, October 21, 2026

    Corporate Profile: Understanding Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited

    Established in February 2009, Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited (VVL) functions as a technology-enabled Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC). The enterprise pivoted dramatically post-acquisition by CapFront Technologies Private Limited in October 2019, building out its flagship brand, “LoanFront.”

    Today, LoanFront acts as a comprehensive end-to-end digital lending platform targeting salaried professionals, self-employed individuals, and under-banked rural/semi-urban segments.

    Key Asset Metric: As of July 31, 2026, the company boasts an Assets Under Management (AUM) footprint of ₹812.41 Crores, with a remarkably healthy Debt-to-Equity structure sitting at 0.80.

    Operational Flow & Tech Capabilities:

    • 100% Digital Execution: App-based integration coordinates identity verification, KYC, underwriting modeling, contract execution, and automatic repayments.
    • Dual Growth Structure: Generates capital via direct loan provisioning alongside robust co-lending frameworks partnered with top-tier financial institutions.
    • SaaS Business Line: Drives secondary income streams by licensing its underlying loan application and proprietary tech architectures to peer NBFCs.

    Key Transactional Metrics: The Public Offering Structure

    Issue Size77.96 Lakh Equity Shares (aggregating to ₹40.54 Cr to ₹41.00 Cr)
    Issue MethodologyBook Built Issue
    Capital Formulation100% Fresh Issue (Zero Offer for Sale)
    Face Value₹5 Per Equity Share
    Defined Price Band₹50 to ₹52 per share
    Listing VenueNSE SME Platform
    Market Capitalization₹146.55 Crores (at the Upper Cap)

    Investor Allocations

    • Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB): 49.88%
    • Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI): 15.07%
    • Retail Individual Investors (RII): 35.05%
    • Market Maker Segment: 3,90,000 Shares

    Lot Investment Matrix

    • Retail Minimum Investment (2 Lots): 4,000 Shares (₹2,08,000)
    • Retail Maximum Investment (2 Lots): 4,000 Shares (₹2,08,000)
    • Small-HNI Minimum (3 Lots): 6,000 Shares (₹3,12,000)
    • Small-HNI Maximum (9 Lots): 18,000 Shares (₹9,36,000)
    • Big-HNI Minimum (10 Lots): 20,000 Shares (₹10,40,000)

    Fiscal Performance Analysis

    An examination of the restated financial figures reveals highly robust, upward-trending profitability and rapid scaling trajectories.

    Financial ParameterJul 31, 2026 (4 Mos)FY 2025-2026FY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024
    Total Operational Assets₹96.16 Cr₹84.23 Cr₹55.04 Cr₹61.18 Cr
    Total Revenue / Income₹18.15 Cr₹37.64 Cr₹25.34 Cr₹25.46 Cr
    Profit After Tax (PAT)₹3.01 Cr₹1.97 Cr₹1.48 Cr₹0.45 Cr
    EBITDA Yield₹7.51 Cr₹10.84 Cr₹7.07 Cr₹5.38 Cr
    Net Worth₹47.20 Cr₹29.19 Cr₹27.22 Cr₹25.74 Cr
    Total Outstanding Debt₹37.90 Cr₹46.80 Cr₹22.66 Cr₹26.76 Cr

    Strategic Financial Takeaway: From March 31, 2025, to March 31, 2026, the company experienced a massive 48% surge in total income, complemented by a substantial 33% spike in Profit After Tax (PAT). Furthermore, the short 4-month window ending July 31, 2026, generated an annualized PAT that far outpaces FY26 performance, indicating that the digital underwriting models are beginning to enjoy significant operating leverage.

    Operational Efficiency Parameters & Valuations

    Key Performance Indicators
    Return on Equity (ROE)7.87% (Jul-26)
    Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)12.44% (Jul-26)
    Debt-to-Equity Multiplier0.80
    PAT Margin %16.70%
    EBITDA Margin %41.72%
    IPO Valuation Metrics
    Pre-IPO Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹0.97
    Post-IPO Diluted EPS (Annualized)₹3.20
    Pre-IPO Price-to-Earnings Ratio (P/E)53.61x
    Post-IPO Price-to-Earnings Ratio (P/E)16.25x
    Net Asset Value (NAV) Per Share₹23.15

    Note: Valuation metrics are structured based on calculations containing annualized elements from the restated accounts of the period ending July 31, 2026.

    Strategic Assessment: SWOT Analysis

    🛡️ Core Strengths

    • Proprietary digital-first infrastructure enabling rapid operational scaling at low marginal cost.
    • Robust co-lending ecosystem minimizing balance sheet exposure while expanding total AUM.
    • Experienced leadership team with a proven digital transformation track record.

    ⚠️ Key Weaknesses

    • High geographic and systemic concentration in the uncollateralized personal lending space.
    • Relatively high cost of borrowing compared to large commercial scheduled banks.

    🚀 Strategic Opportunities

    • Huge untapped expansion potential in India’s Tier 2, 3, and rural digital micro-loan markets.
    • Leveraging tech suites to develop specialized SaaS-oriented B2B consulting lines for smaller credit unions.

    ⚡ Potential Threats

    • Rapidly evolving regulatory frameworks on digital lending platforms set by the RBI.
    • Intense competition from venture-backed neo-banks and legacy NBFCs expanding digital frameworks.

    Utilization of Capital: Issue Objectives

    The proceeds raised through the fresh issue of equity shares are strategically budgeted as follows:

    S.No.Strategic Capital ObjectiveAmount Allocation
    1Augmentation of the Tier-I Capital Base (to meet future capital requirements arising out of loan portfolio expansion)₹32.00 Cr
    2General Corporate Intent & Issue ExpensesBalance Amount

    Ownership Structure & Promoter Holdings

    The foundational promoters of the enterprise are Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath and CapFront Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

    Pre-Issue Promoter Shareholding
    99.99%
    Post-Issue Promoter Shareholding
    72.34%

    The Registering Body

    Kfin Technologies Ltd.

    Phone: 040-79615565

    Email: vaibhav.ipo@kfintech.com

    The Book Running Lead Manager

    GetFive Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

    Specialization: SME Capital Advisory

    Website: getfive.in

    Frequently Answered Queries (FAQs)

    What is the core business structure of Vaibhav Vyapaar?

    The company is an NBFC offering digital unsecured personal loans through its proprietary app, “LoanFront”. They specialize in catering to salaried and self-employed micro-borrowers, managing their end-to-end processing digitally.

    What are the specific subscription timelines?

    The public issue opens for bidding on October 13, 2026, and will officially close on October 15, 2026.

    What is the minimum transaction amount for Retail Investors?

    Retail applicants can bid for a minimum of 2 lots, which equates to 4,000 shares. At the upper limit of the price band (₹52), the minimum required investable capital is ₹2,08,000.

    How will the proceeds of the IPO be used?

    Approximately ₹32.00 Crores of the capital raised will be deployed to expand the Tier-1 Capital base, helping to fund future lending operations and asset growth.

    Investor Outlook: The Final Verdict

    Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited represents a growing class of agile, digital-native NBFCs scaling their operations through innovative technological models. A strong post-issue promoter backing of 72.34%, massive revenue growth of 48% in the latest financial year, and a highly accessible post-IPO valuation of 16.25x P/E make it a compelling opportunity in the micro-lending domain.

    Investors should balance these strong metrics against the natural risks associated with unsecured retail lending and evolving central bank digital regulations.

    Disclaimer: Equity investments carry significant risk. All metrics and projections are based on disclosures provided in the Draft Red Herring Prospectus (DRHP). This analysis is purely informational and does not constitute formal financial advice. Please consult a registered investment advisor before bidding.

    © 2026 Publiclisting.in. All Rights Reserved.

  • R.K.Fashion Accessories

    R.K. Fashion Accessories IPO: In-Depth Analysis & Details – Publiclisting.in
    🌐 Publiclisting.in

    R.K. Fashion Accessories IPO: Complete Analysis, Financials, and Investment Details

    The highly anticipated R.K. Fashion Accessories IPO is set to hit the primary market, opening doors for investors to participate in India’s growing fashion and imitation jewelry sector. Expected to launch on the NSE SME platform, this book-built issue aims to raise ₹34.99 crores entirely through a fresh issuance of shares.

    Whether you are a seasoned investor or a beginner looking to explore Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) IPOs, understanding the core fundamentals, valuation, and market positioning of R.K. Fashion Accessories is crucial. This comprehensive guide breaks down everything you need to know about the company, its financial health, issue objectives, and IPO dates.

    Business Overview: What Does R.K. Fashion Accessories Do?

    Incorporated in March 2010, R.K. Fashion Accessories Limited has carved a niche for itself in the manufacturing and wholesale distribution of high-quality imitation jewelry. Operating out of Kolkata, the company also engages in the trading of branded cosmetics.

    • Brand Portfolio: The company successfully markets its traditional and contemporary jewelry under well-known brand names like “City Girl” and “Manikya”.
    • Diverse Product Range: Their catalog boasts a wide array of products, including necklaces, earrings, bangles, mangalsutras, bracelets, rings, and specialized CZ/AD jewelry tailored for festive, wedding, and daily wear.
    • Business Model: R.K. Fashion operates a robust B2B wholesale network alongside a rapidly expanding B2C e-commerce presence. They manage approximately 120 shop-in-shop counters via strategic corporate tie-ups.
    • Manufacturing & Scale: Relying on a contract manufacturing model, they work with skilled local artisans in Kolkata. The company seamlessly processes over 10,000 online retail orders every month across various digital platforms.

    R.K. Fashion Accessories IPO Key Details

    This SME IPO brings 42.67 lakh fresh shares to the market. Let’s take a closer look at the exact metrics of the upcoming offering.

    ParticularsDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built Issue (SME IPO)
    Total Issue Size42,67,200 Shares (Approx. ₹34.99 Cr)
    Face Value₹10 Per Share
    Price Band₹77 to ₹82 Per Share
    Lot Size1,600 Shares
    Listing PlatformNSE SME
    Market Capitalization₹127.24 Cr (At Upper Price Band)

    IPO Schedule & Timeline

    Timing is critical when applying for IPOs. The bidding window remains open for three days. Here is the exact schedule to track your application and allotment status:

    Issue Opens
    Oct 5, 2026
    Issue Closes
    Oct 7, 2026
    Allotment Status
    Oct 8, 2026
    Refunds / Credit
    Oct 9, 2026
    Listing Date
    Oct 12, 2026

    Investment Lot Size & Capital Requirement

    For SME IPOs, investments are made in standardized lots. Retail investors and High Net-worth Individuals (HNIs) have specific minimum bidding parameters.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at ₹82)
    Retail (Min/Max)2 Lots3,200 Shares₹2,62,400
    S-HNI (Minimum)3 Lots4,800 Shares₹3,93,600
    S-HNI (Maximum)7 Lots11,200 Shares₹9,18,400
    B-HNI (Minimum)8 Lots12,800 Shares₹10,49,600

    Note: Generally, retail minimums in SME IPOs are set at 1 lot, but as per the latest prospectus data provided for this offering, the minimum application is calculated at 2 lots (3,200 shares).

    Financial Performance Tracker

    A closer inspection of the company’s financials reveals a solid growth trajectory. Between FY25 and FY26, the company witnessed a massive 77% jump in revenue alongside a staggering 215% surge in Profit After Tax (PAT).

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
    Total Assets11.7016.8823.88
    Total Revenue14.4617.8231.54
    EBITDA1.293.038.52
    Profit After Tax (PAT)0.952.006.29
    Net Worth7.829.8116.16
    Total Borrowings0.610.611.70

    Valuations & Key Performance Indicators (FY26)

    Evaluating the valuation metrics helps gauge whether the IPO is priced attractively compared to its fundamentals.

    KPI / Valuation MetricFigures
    Return on Equity (ROE)48.40%
    Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)57.74%
    Debt to Equity Ratio0.11
    PAT Margin20.71%
    Pre-IPO EPS₹5.59
    Post-IPO EPS (Estimated)₹4.05
    Pre-IPO P/E Ratio14.67x
    Post-IPO P/E Ratio20.25x

    Primary Objectives of the IPO

    The funds raised from the public issue (amounting to approximately ₹24.07 Crores allocated for core objects) will be deployed strategically to fuel future growth:

    • ₹8.80 Cr: Establishment of a brand new plating facility in Baruipur, Kolkata to enhance production capabilities.
    • ₹5.60 Cr: Procurement of inventory to support upcoming retail and wholesale expansions.
    • ₹5.37 Cr: Financing the creation of a new, state-of-the-art B2B showroom in Kolkata.
    • ₹2.48 Cr: Completion and rollout of dedicated B2C retail stores across Kolkata.
    • ₹1.81 Cr: Infusion into daily working capital requirements for smoother operations.
    • The remaining balance will be kept for general corporate purposes and covering issue-related expenses.

    Promoter Holding Structure

    The company is backed by experienced promoters: Md. Qasim, Mohammed Usman, Mohammed Imran, and Md. Aurangzeb. Understanding promoter holding gives insight into management’s skin in the game.

    CategoryPre-IPO HoldingPost-IPO Holding
    Promoters & Promoter Group99.67%72.26%
    Public Shareholders0.33%27.74%

    Comprehensive SWOT Analysis

    Strengths

    Impressive multi-stage quality control, an extensive product range spanning varying price points, and a highly successful fusion of modern e-commerce strategies with traditional B2B networks.

    Weaknesses

    Geographical revenue concentration is currently heavy in West Bengal. A high dependence on contract artisans could pose supply chain bottlenecks during peak festive seasons.

    Opportunities

    The rapid digitalization of the Indian market offers massive room to scale the B2C e-commerce division pan-India. Expanding physical presence beyond Kolkata represents a major growth catalyst.

    Threats

    The imitation jewelry space is highly fragmented and competitive, heavily populated by unorganized sector players. Rapidly shifting consumer fashion trends require constant inventory innovation.

    Lead Manager & Registrar Information

    For inquiries regarding allotment, refunds, or technical details of the IPO, investors can reach out to the officially appointed intermediaries.

    • Book Running Lead Manager: Affinity Global Capital Market Pvt. Ltd.
    • Registrar to the Issue: Cameo Corporate Services Ltd.
      Contact: 044-28460390 / investor@cameoindia.com
    • Company Contact: R.K. Fashion Accessories Ltd., Bagree Market, B.R.B. Basu Road, Kolkata, WB.
      Email: cs@citygirljewellery.com

    Summary & Key Takeaways

    The R.K. Fashion Accessories IPO presents a compelling narrative of a regional jewelry manufacturer stepping up its game through strategic expansion and e-commerce integration. With a robust ROCE of 57.74% and an aggressive expansion plan utilizing IPO proceeds for new showrooms and plating facilities, the company is positioning itself for the next leg of growth. As always, investors are advised to carefully evaluate their risk appetite, as SME IPOs carry higher volatility and larger lot size commitments compared to mainline issues.

  • Acme India Industries

    Acme India Industries IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, and Financial Review

    Acme India Industries IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, and Financial Review

    Welcome to Publiclisting.in. The Indian primary market continues to show immense momentum, and the latest entrant capturing investor attention is the Acme India Industries IPO. Set to launch on the BSE SME platform, this public issue combines both a fresh issue and an offer for sale, aiming to raise a total of ₹121.69 Crores.

    In this comprehensive guide, we will break down everything you need to know about the Acme India Industries IPO—from the core business operations and detailed financial health to crucial investment timelines and a strategic SWOT analysis. Whether you are a retail participant or a high-net-worth investor, this structured analysis will help you understand the fundamentals of the upcoming offering.

    Corporate Operations Overview: What Does Acme India Industries Do?

    Incorporated in December 2021, Acme India Industries Limited operates robustly within the Indian railway rolling stock sector. The company has carved a niche for itself by offering end-to-end turnkey solutions that encompass the design, manufacturing, supply, and installation of railway coach interiors.

    Key operational highlights include:

    • Comprehensive Product Line: Manufacturing essential components such as Braille signage, sanitary ware, epoxy flooring, decorative glass FRP, seats, berths, and specialized fire barrier coatings.
    • Proven Track Record: Since 2017 (accounting for pre-incorporation heritage), the firm has completed 28 major turnkey furnishing projects covering 1,610 coaches and successfully upgraded over 10,940 toilet facilities.
    • Infrastructure and Scale: The company manages three primary production units and two mid-life rehabilitation centers, including a massive 92,000 sq. ft. flagship facility in Sonipat, Haryana.
    • Government Affiliations: Embellished with ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 15085 certifications, the company proudly serves as an empanelled “Business Associate” under a prestigious Navratna PSU of the Indian Government.

    IPO Trajectory & Timeline

    Timing is everything in the stock market. Below is the official schedule for the Acme India Industries public issue. Keep track of these dates to ensure you do not miss the application or allotment windows.

    Sep 30, 2026
    Issue Opens
    Oct 6, 2026
    Issue Closes
    Oct 7, 2026
    Basis of Allotment
    Oct 9, 2026
    Listing Date
    EventScheduled Date
    Bid Opening DateWednesday, September 30, 2026
    Bid Closing DateTuesday, October 6, 2026
    Finalization of AllotmentWednesday, October 7, 2026
    Initiation of RefundsThursday, October 8, 2026
    Credit of Shares to DematThursday, October 8, 2026
    Expected Listing DateFriday, October 9, 2026

    Key IPO Specifications

    The company is utilizing a book-building process for this public issue. Here is a breakdown of the structural details of the offering:

    ParameterSpecification
    Total Issue Size₹121.69 Crores (62,08,800 shares)
    Fresh Issue₹105.98 Crores (54.07 lakh shares)
    Offer For Sale (OFS)₹15.71 Crores (8.01 lakh shares)
    Price Band₹186 to ₹196 per share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing PlatformBSE SME
    Market Maker Allocation3,14,400 shares (₹6 Crores)

    Investment Minimums (Lot Size & Categories)

    For investors looking to participate, bidding must be done in predefined lot sizes. Retail investors must apply for a minimum of two lots based on the company’s guidelines.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at ₹196)
    Retail Individual Investor (Min)2 Lots1,200 Shares₹2,35,200
    Small HNI (Min)3 Lots1,800 Shares₹3,52,800
    Big HNI (Min)9 Lots5,400 Shares₹1,058,400

    Fiscal Performance & Growth Metrics

    Analyzing the financial books is critical before investing. Acme India Industries has demonstrated consistent upward momentum over the last three fiscal years, driven by its execution of large-scale railway tenders.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
    Total Assets217.60272.45382.79
    Total Revenue215.02213.45267.89
    Profit After Tax (PAT)19.2116.4624.36
    Total Net Worth35.6355.37103.55
    Total Borrowings69.8081.1785.18

    Valuation Insights (as of FY26):

    • Return on Equity (ROE): 30.65%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 23.20%
    • Debt to Equity Ratio: 0.82 (indicates manageable leverage)
    • Pre-IPO P/E Ratio: 14.54x
    • Post-IPO P/E Ratio: 18.88x

    Capital Structuring & Promoters

    The company is steered by experienced promoters, Suraj Pandey and Sadhvi Pandey. The Offer for Sale (OFS) portion solely involves promoter Suraj Pandey offloading a portion of his equity.

    Holding CategoryPre-IPO ShareholdingPost-IPO Shareholding
    Promoters & Promoter Group88.19%64.46%
    Public Investors11.81%35.54%

    Primary Goals of the Public Issue

    Capital raised through the fresh issue (excluding the OFS) will be deployed systematically to strengthen the company’s operational and financial base. The stated objectives are:

    • Debt Reduction (₹41.00 Cr): Full or partial prepayment of existing corporate borrowings to reduce interest burdens.
    • Working Capital (₹38.00 Cr): Injecting liquidity to manage ongoing large-scale railway tenders and raw material procurement.
    • Capital Expenditure (₹6.27 Cr): Upgrading manufacturing infrastructure with new plant and machinery.
    • General Corporate Purposes: Supporting day-to-day administrative and strategic expansions.

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    Before making an investment decision, it is prudent to evaluate the internal and external factors affecting the business through a SWOT matrix.

    Strengths

    Fully integrated production facilities and highly strategic empanelment with Navratna PSUs. Diverse product portfolio covering almost all aspects of coach interiors.

    Weaknesses

    Heavy reliance on the tender-based system of the Indian Railways (IREPS), which can lead to cyclical revenue generation and unpredictable cash flows.

    Opportunities

    Massive ongoing modernization of the Indian Railway network, including the expansion of Vande Bharat and LHB coach production, creating long-term demand visibility.

    Threats

    Volatility in raw material pricing (metals, FRP, epoxy) and high competition from other domestic rolling stock interior suppliers.

    Company Contact & Registrar Information

    For queries related to the allotment status or corporate details, investors can reach out to the official registrar or the company directly.

    EntityContact Information
    Registrar to the Issue Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
    Phone: +91 8657578989
    Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
    Lead ManagerHem Securities Ltd.
    Company Registered Office Acme India Industries Ltd.
    Plot No-34, Second Floor Dwarka Sector 3, New Delhi – 110078
    Email: cs@acmeindia.co

    Summary & Final Takeaways

    The Acme India Industries IPO presents an interesting opportunity in the rapidly expanding railway ancillary and infrastructure sector. With a solid foundation in turnkey solutions, consistent revenue growth mapping up to ₹267.89 Crores in FY26, and healthy profitability margins, the company is positioning itself to capitalize on India’s railway modernization push.

    However, investors should be mindful of the business’s tender-driven nature and client concentration risks. As always, standard market risks apply, and participants should assess their risk appetite and portfolio diversification goals before applying for this SME offering.

  • TNA Solutions

    TNA Solutions IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, and Financials

    Publiclisting.in

    Your Trusted Source for Market Insights & Investment Analysis

    TNA Solutions IPO: A Comprehensive Guide to the Upcoming BSE SME Offering

    The Indian SME sector continues to offer compelling opportunities for investors looking to diversify their portfolios with high-growth potential businesses. TNA Solutions Ltd. is preparing to make its market debut with a fresh issue offering that has caught the attention of market participants.

    In this detailed analysis, we will dive deep into everything you need to know before making an investment decision. From the company’s core business model and financial trajectory to valuation metrics and crucial dates, this guide provides a complete overview of the upcoming public offering.

    Business Overview: What Does TNA Solutions Do?

    Established in 2021, TNA Solutions Ltd. operates within the robust home textiles manufacturing industry. The company bridges the gap between raw fabric processing and finished consumer goods, operating out of a dedicated facility in Indore, Madhya Pradesh.

    • Product Portfolio: The company specializes in manufacturing sheet sets, pillow shells, towels, and top-of-bed products like comforters, quilts, and mattress protectors.
    • B2B Operations: A significant portion of their revenue comes from supplying finished products to global retailers, domestic brands, and importers under private labels.
    • D2C Expansion: Adapting to modern consumer trends, the company launched its proprietary brand, “Ambra Linens,” in 2022, selling directly to consumers via e-commerce platforms and their newly launched website.
    • Operational Model: TNA Solutions utilizes a hybrid manufacturing approach. They procure greige (raw) fabric from weavers, rely on third-party houses for dyeing and printing, and conduct cutting, stitching, embroidery, quality assurance, and packaging in-house.

    Critical Dates & Timeline

    Keeping track of the timeline is vital for a successful application. Below is the chronological schedule from the opening of the subscription window to the final listing on the exchange.

    IPO Opens Sep 30, 2026
    IPO Closes Oct 6, 2026
    Allotment Oct 7, 2026
    Refund/Credit Oct 8, 2026
    Listing Date Oct 9, 2026

    Key Highlights of the Offering

    The company aims to raise capital entirely through a fresh issuance of shares. Here is a breakdown of the core offering structure:

    ParameterDetails
    Listing ExchangeBSE SME
    Total Issue Size₹37.86 Crores (54,08,000 Equity Shares)
    Issue Type100% Fresh Issue (Book Built)
    Price Band₹66 to ₹70 per share
    Face Value₹10 per share

    Quota Allocation Details

    To ensure widespread participation, the net offering (excluding market maker reservation) has been strategically distributed across different investor categories:

    • Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB): 49.92%
    • Retail Individual Investors (RII): 35.01%
    • Non-Institutional Investors (NII / HNI): 15.07%

    Investment Brackets & Minimum Bids

    For this SME offering, retail and high-net-worth investors must adhere to specific lot sizes. A single lot comprises 2,000 shares, but the minimum bid thresholds vary by investor category.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail Investor (Min/Max)2 Lots4,000₹2,80,000
    Small HNI (Min)3 Lots6,000₹4,20,000
    Small HNI (Max)7 Lots14,000₹9,80,000
    Big HNI (Min)8 Lots16,000₹11,20,000

    Financial Health & Growth Trajectory

    A thorough look into the financial statements reveals aggressive scaling over the last three fiscal years. Both top-line revenue and bottom-line profitability have shown a consistent upward trajectory.

    Financial Metric (in ₹ Crores)FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
    Total Assets24.3357.4794.21
    Total Revenue36.3284.13110.45
    EBITDA5.1310.2612.68
    Profit After Tax (PAT)2.696.669.58
    Net Worth4.9822.8635.94
    Total Borrowings11.3825.7346.29

    Valuation and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

    At the upper price band of ₹70, the company commands a market capitalization of approximately ₹142.86 Crores post-listing. With an impressive Return on Equity (ROE) of 32.60% and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) standing at 42.84%, management is currently generating substantial returns on shareholder funds. The Pre-IPO P/E ratio stands at 10.95x, which adjusts to 14.89x post-IPO factoring in the equity dilution.

    Fund Utilization Strategy

    The net proceeds generated from this fresh issue will not go to the promoters; instead, they are earmarked strictly for business expansion and operational liquidity:

    • Capital Expenditure (₹6.76 Cr): Funding civil construction for a newly proposed manufacturing unit and upgrading plant machinery.
    • Working Capital (₹20.00 Cr): Injecting liquidity to manage day-to-day operational requirements and inventory scaling.
    • General Corporate Purposes: Utilizing the remaining balance for unforeseen corporate necessities and strategic initiatives.

    SWOT Analysis

    Strengths

    Diversified revenue streams combining global B2B exports and an emerging D2C brand. Strong in-house quality control mechanisms ensure premium end products. Excellent historical return ratios (ROE and ROCE).

    Weaknesses

    A debt-to-equity ratio of 1.29 indicates a moderate reliance on external borrowing. Heavy dependence on third-party processors for core activities like weaving and dyeing.

    Opportunities

    Significant headroom for growth in the global home textile export market. The recent launch of their proprietary e-commerce website provides a high-margin avenue to reach domestic consumers directly.

    Threats

    The textile industry remains highly fragmented and intensely competitive. Vulnerability to fluctuating raw material prices (like cotton and yarn) could compress future margins.

    Promoter Holding & Management

    The company is steered by experienced promoters—Ambuj Jain, Ayush Jain, and Tanu Jain—who have demonstrated hands-on management capabilities across product development, sourcing, and customer service.

    Prior to the offering, the promoters held 68.69% of the total equity. Post-allotment, their stake will dilute to 50.48%, keeping them as majority stakeholders with a vested interest in the company’s long-term success.

    Key Intermediaries & Contact Information

    For further documentation tracking, allotment status checks, or direct inquiries, investors can refer to the official intermediaries managing this book-built issue.

    Registrar to the Issue: Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

    Email: investor.ipo@maashitla.com

    Phone: 011-45121795

    Lead Manager

    Credora Partners Pvt. Ltd.

    Company Contact

    TNA Solutions Ltd.
    Survey No. 403/5, Sonvay, Tehsil Mhow, Rao
    Indore, Madhya Pradesh – 453331
    Email: Info@tnasolutions.co.in

    Conclusion

    The TNA Solutions Ltd. public offering presents a snapshot of a rapidly growing textile manufacturer leveraging both export networks and domestic e-commerce. Strong revenue multiples and healthy profit margins make the financials look appealing, though the reliance on external debt and third-party vendors are factors to monitor. Investors looking for exposure to the Indian SME manufacturing space should carefully weigh these elements alongside their individual risk appetite and portfolio strategy.


    Disclaimer: The information provided on Publiclisting.in is for educational and informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Please consult with a registered financial advisor before making any investment decisions.

  • SJP Ultrasonics

    SJP Ultrasonics IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, and Financial Review
    PL
    Publiclisting.in

    SJP Ultrasonics IPO: Complete Analysis, Dates, and Financial Review

    The SME segment of the Indian stock market is gearing up for another intriguing public offering. SJP Ultrasonics Ltd., a prominent player in the plastic joining and industrial automation sector, is preparing to launch its Initial Public Offering (IPO) on the BSE SME platform. Scheduled to open in late September 2026, this fixed-price issue aims to raise ₹23.45 crore to fuel the company’s manufacturing enhancements and working capital needs.

    In this comprehensive guide, we will break down the essential details of the SJP Ultrasonics IPO, evaluate the company’s financial health, examine the investment lot sizes, and provide a balanced SWOT analysis to help you understand the core dynamics of this upcoming listing.

    What Does SJP Ultrasonics Do?

    Established in early 2012, SJP Ultrasonics Ltd. specializes in delivering end-to-end plastic welding and industrial automation solutions. Operating primarily on a Business-to-Business (B2B) model, the company caters to a diverse range of critical industries.

    Core Business Segments:

    • Advanced Plastic Joining Solutions
    • Custom Industrial Automation
    • Laser Technology Applications

    Their products and services are highly sought after by manufacturers in sectors such as Automotive, Medical, Electrical, Electronics, FMCG, Defense, and Packaging. By maintaining a robust manufacturing facility in Palghar, Maharashtra, SJP Ultrasonics has successfully positioned itself as a reliable partner capable of delivering varied and specialized industry solutions.

    Key IPO Offer Details

    The SJP Ultrasonics IPO is entirely a fresh issue of 35.00 lakh equity shares, with no Offer for Sale (OFS) component. This means all the funds raised will directly benefit the company’s balance sheet.

    ParticularsDetails
    Issue TypeFixed Price IPO
    Issue Size₹23.45 Crores (35,00,000 Shares)
    Issue Price₹67 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing ExchangeBSE SME
    Market Maker Allocation1,76,000 shares (Aftertrade Broking Pvt. Ltd.)

    IPO Timeline & Schedule

    Keeping track of crucial dates is essential for a smooth application process. The subscription window will remain open for a brief period, followed by the allotment and listing procedures.

    IPO Progress Status
    IPO EventScheduled Date (Tentative)
    IPO Opening DateWednesday, September 30, 2026
    IPO Closing DateMonday, October 5, 2026
    Basis of AllotmentTuesday, October 6, 2026
    Initiation of RefundsWednesday, October 7, 2026
    Credit of Shares to DematWednesday, October 7, 2026
    Tentative Listing DateThursday, October 8, 2026

    Investment Lot Size Details

    For SME IPOs, retail investors must adhere to specific lot sizes, which are generally higher than Mainboard IPOs. According to the company’s filing, the minimum application threshold is structured as follows:

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount
    Retail Investors (Min & Max)2 Lots4,000 Shares₹2,68,000
    HNI Investors (Min)3 Lots6,000 Shares₹4,02,000

    Financial Health and Valuation

    A fundamental assessment of any IPO requires a deep dive into the company’s financial trajectory. Over the past three fiscal years, SJP Ultrasonics has demonstrated consistent upward momentum in both its top-line and bottom-line figures.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY 2026 (Mar 31)FY 2025 (Mar 31)FY 2024 (Mar 31)
    Total Assets35.2027.0616.97
    Total Revenue26.6321.1515.22
    Profit After Tax (PAT)5.244.173.40
    Net Worth20.0914.856.73
    Total Borrowings5.782.412.01
    Key Valuation Indicators (As of FY 2026):
    The company boasts a robust Return on Equity (ROE) of 38.86% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 50.80%. The pre-IPO Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio stands at a reasonable 12.07x, while the post-issue P/E shifts to approximately 16.54x based on the current offer price.

    Objectives of the Issue

    SJP Ultrasonics has outlined a clear roadmap for the deployment of the ₹23.45 crore raised from the market. The allocation strategy includes:

    • Capital Expenditure (₹13.22 Cr): Upgrading in-house manufacturing capabilities by purchasing advanced equipment such as CNC Lathe Machines, Co2 Laser Cutting Units, 6 Axis Robots, and Vibration Welders.
    • Working Capital (₹4.92 Cr): Funding the day-to-day operational requirements to manage the expanding scale of business smoothly.
    • General Corporate Purposes (₹3.05 Cr): Reserved for unforeseen corporate needs and strategic initiatives.
    • Issue Expenses (₹3.16 Cr): Covering the costs associated with the public offering.

    Promoter Background and Shareholding

    The company is steered by experienced promoters: Jignesh Pravinchandra Parekh, Rupal Jignesh Parekh, Parth Jignesh Parekh, Parthvi Jignesh Parekh, and Jignesh Pravinchandra Parekh (HUF).

    Prior to the IPO, the promoter group holds a dominant 79.51% stake in the company. Following the dilution from the fresh issue, their holding will comfortably sit at 58.00%, indicating that the founders retain strong control and skin in the game.

    SWOT Analysis of SJP Ultrasonics

    💪 Strengths

    • Comprehensive end-to-end service offerings in plastic welding and automation.
    • Strong and long-standing relationships with reputed B2B clients and raw material suppliers.
    • Excellent financial performance with healthy profit margins and high return on capital.

    ⚠️ Weaknesses

    • Highly capital-intensive operations that require constant machinery upgrades.
    • Geographical concentration of the manufacturing facility in a single location (Palghar).
    • Revenue heavily reliant on the performance of specific sectors like automotive and FMCG.

    🚀 Opportunities

    • Rising demand for industrial automation and robotics across Indian manufacturing sectors.
    • Potential to expand their footprint in rapidly growing industries such as defense and medical technology.
    • Capacity expansion post-IPO will likely increase order fulfillment speeds.

    🛡️ Threats

    • Rapid technological obsolescence requires continuous investment in modern machinery.
    • Intense competition from both organized and unorganized domestic players.
    • Fluctuating raw material costs could momentarily impact operational margins.

    Important Contact & Registrar Details

    Investors looking to check their allotment status post the subscription period, or needing to resolve queries regarding the application process, can reach out to the official registrar appointed for this IPO.

    Company AddressGala No. 1 & 2, Shiv Shankar Industrial Complex 2, Bhutpada, Vasai East, Palghar, Maharashtra – 401208
    Company Websitewww.sjpultrasonics.in
    Registrar to the IssueMaashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.
    Email: investor.ipo@maashitla.com
    Lead ManagerKhandwala Securities Ltd.

    In summary, the SJP Ultrasonics IPO presents a window into an expanding industrial automation entity that demonstrates robust financial metrics and clear objectives for its freshly raised capital. Investors should carefully weigh the company’s solid margins and B2B client base against the inherent risks of a capital-heavy manufacturing sector before making their financial commitments.

  • Eventions

    Eventions Ltd. IPO: Complete Details, Analysis, and Timeline
    PL
    Publiclisting.in

    Comprehensive Guide to Eventions Ltd. SME IPO – Financials, Dates, and Analysis

    The Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) sector continues to bring dynamic investment opportunities to the forefront of the stock market. One of the latest entrants making waves is Eventions Ltd., a prominent player in the corporate events and travel sector. If you are exploring potential market opportunities, understanding the fundamentals of the upcoming Eventions SME IPO is crucial.

    This comprehensive guide breaks down the essential details—ranging from the core business model to financial health, subscription requirements, and strategic market positioning—empowering you to make informed decisions.

    Business Overview: Understanding Eventions Ltd.

    Incorporated in December 2020, Eventions Ltd. specializes in the highly lucrative MICE (Meetings, Incentives, Conferences, and Exhibitions) and corporate event management sector. Operating predominantly on a Business-to-Business (B2B) model, the company delivers end-to-end planning, logistics, and execution for large-scale institutional clients.

    • Asset-Light Operation: The company successfully coordinates with third-party vendors, hospitality partners, and destination management entities without bearing the heavy overhead of owning fixed assets.
    • Global Footprint: Their operational expertise spans not just across India, but also international hubs including France, Switzerland, UAE, Singapore, and Indonesia.
    • Proven Track Record: Between the financial years 2024 and 2026, the firm executed over 107 major events (each billing over ₹50 lakh) serving a portfolio of more than 50 corporate clients across banking, FMCG, and insurance sectors.
    • Revenue Concentration: Over 90% of their operational revenue consistently stems from their core MICE segment, indicating a strong niche dominance.

    Critical Event Timeline & Allotment Schedule

    Timing is everything in the stock market. Below is the visual tracker and detailed table for the Eventions IPO schedule, starting from the application window to the final listing date on the NSE SME platform.

    Issue Opens
    Sep 30, 2026
    Issue Closes
    Oct 05, 2026
    Allotment
    Oct 06, 2026
    Stock Listing
    Oct 08, 2026
    IPO PhaseScheduled Date
    Bid Opening DateWednesday, September 30, 2026
    Bid Closing DateMonday, October 5, 2026
    Basis of Allotment FinalizationTuesday, October 6, 2026
    Initiation of RefundsWednesday, October 7, 2026
    Credit of Shares to DematWednesday, October 7, 2026
    Tentative Listing DateThursday, October 8, 2026

    Key Offering Specifics & Issue Structure

    The IPO is entirely a fresh issue of shares aimed at generating capital to fuel the company’s next phase of growth. Below is a breakdown of the primary offer metrics.

    ParameterDetails
    Issue TypeBook Built SME IPO
    Total Issue Size₹38.12 Crores (32,30,400 Shares)
    Offer Structure100% Fresh Issue (No Offer for Sale)
    Price Band₹112 to ₹118 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Listing ExchangeNSE SME
    Market Maker Reservation1,62,000 shares (₹2 Crores approx.)

    Investment Requirements: Lot Size & Minimum Bids

    SME IPOs have predefined lot sizes which restrict the minimum capital required to participate. For Eventions Ltd., the base lot is set at 1,200 shares.

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Amount (at Upper Band)
    Retail Investors (Min/Max)2 Lots2,400 Shares₹2,83,200
    HNI Investors (Minimum)3 Lots3,600 Shares₹4,24,800
    HNI Investors (Small Max)7 Lots8,400 Shares₹9,91,200
    HNI Investors (Big Min)8 Lots9,600 Shares₹11,32,800
    Note on Allocations: The net offer is structured to reserve approximately 60.46% for Retail Individual Investors (RII), 34.26% for Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI), and a dedicated portion for Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB).

    Fiscal Health & Core Fundamentals

    Analyzing historical financials is essential to gauge business sustainability. Eventions Ltd. has demonstrated a stable upward trajectory in both its revenue generation and profit realization.

    Financial Metric (in ₹ Crores)FY Ending March 31, 2026FY Ending March 31, 2025FY Ending March 31, 2024
    Total Assets50.6323.7729.00
    Total Revenue (Income)100.6288.0287.29
    Profit After Tax (PAT)7.725.133.29
    EBITDA10.197.094.13
    Net Worth18.139.864.73
    Total Borrowings9.443.572.01

    Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) & Valuation

    Based on the latest available data (as of FY26), the fundamental ratios present a detailed view of the company’s operational efficiency and valuation parameters.

    • Return on Equity (ROE): 55.16%
    • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 48.76%
    • PAT Margin: 7.67%
    • Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Pre-IPO is at 13.69x, adjusting to 18.61x Post-IPO.
    • Market Capitalization: Estimated at ₹143.77 Crores at the upper price band.

    Strategic Allocation of IPO Funds

    Transparency regarding the utilization of raised capital is a strong indicator of management’s future focus. The proceeds from the fresh issue (net of issue expenses, totaling approximately ₹27.20 Crores) will be deployed as follows:

    Objective of the IssueEstimated Allocation (₹ Crores)
    Working Capital Requirements18.80
    Debt Repayment / Pre-payment7.00
    Investment in Subsidiary Operations1.40
    General Corporate PurposesBalance Amount

    Leadership & Ownership Structure

    Strong promoter backing often instills market confidence. Eventions Ltd. is primarily driven by its foundational leadership:

    • Core Promoters: Cristoo Arora, Ravi Rajak, and Kirat Ahluwalia.
    • Pre-Issue Promoter Holding: A dominant 99.96%.
    • Post-Issue Promoter Holding: Diluted to 73.46%, maintaining solid majority control while providing adequate public liquidity.

    SWOT Analysis of Eventions Ltd.

    Before committing capital, reviewing the macroeconomic and microeconomic factors affecting the company provides a balanced perspective.

    Strengths

    Operates on an agile, asset-light business model reducing fixed overheads. Demonstrates strong end-to-end execution capabilities across multiple global geographies with high client retention.

    Weaknesses

    Noticeable increase in total borrowings recently. As a service-oriented company, performance heavily relies on retaining a few key corporate clients and skilled personnel.

    Opportunities

    Significant rebound and continuous growth in the post-pandemic corporate travel and global MICE sector. The allocated funds for subsidiary investment can drive B2C travel expansions.

    Threats

    Highly fragmented and competitive event management space. Vulnerable to global economic downturns which directly cause cutbacks in corporate event budgets.

    Key Intermediaries & Corporate Information

    For application-related queries, allotment status checks, or deeper due diligence, investors can refer to the official intermediaries appointed for this issue.

    Entity RoleDetails
    Book Running Lead ManagerCorporate Professionals Capital Pvt. Ltd.
    Registrar to the IssueMudra RTA Ventures Private Limited
    Market MakerAftertrade Broking Pvt. Ltd.
    Registered OfficePlot No. 108, Sector 44, Institutional Gurgaon, Haryana, 122003

    Final Thoughts for Prospective Investors

    The Eventions Ltd. SME IPO presents a distinctive opportunity to invest in a growing, asset-light entity within the MICE and corporate event domain. The steady growth in their revenue pipeline and high Return on Equity underline a robust operational blueprint. However, the relatively high retail entry barrier (investment of ₹2,83,200) and the inherent cyclical nature of corporate spending require prudent capital allocation strategies.

    Investors should carefully evaluate their risk appetite, sector interest, and portfolio diversification needs before subscribing. Monitoring the Grey Market dynamics closer to the opening date can also provide real-time sentiment indicators regarding market demand.

  • Sollfege Smart Electronics

    Sollfege Smart Electronics IPO Review
    PublicListing.in

    Sollfege Smart Electronics Initial Public Offering: In-Depth Analysis, Timetable, and Financials

    Introduction to the Public Issue

    The financial markets are gearing up for the highly anticipated public debut of Sollfege Smart Electronics Ltd. Scheduled for the latter half of 2026, this SME-category offering is attracting attention from diverse investor groups. With a strategic focus on the premium segment of smart living and automation, the enterprise aims to raise capital strictly through a fresh issuance of equity.

    In this comprehensive guide, we will unpack the fundamental aspects of the issue, evaluate the financial health of the enterprise, and explore the strategic allocation of the raised funds. Whether you are considering entering the retail category or exploring High Net-worth Individual (HNI) quotas, understanding the core metrics is essential for informed decision-making.

    Enterprise Overview: What Do They Do?

    Operating in the high-end tier of consumer technology, the company specializes in a holistic range of smart living solutions. Evolving from a conventional audio-video distributor, the business has successfully transitioned into an end-to-end provider of premium lifestyle electronics.

    • Core Product Portfolio: High-fidelity audio and video systems, robust home automation architectures, intelligent lighting and climate control, and wellness-oriented smart electronics.
    • Business Model: An experience-first strategy where consumers interact with technology in meticulously designed showrooms replicating real-life environments.
    • Target Audience: B2B and B2C channels, collaborating closely with architects, luxury real estate developers, interior designers, and individual premium consumers.
    • Geographic Footprint: Current operations are anchored through state-of-the-art experience centers in Kolkata, Gurgaon, and Bhubaneswar.

    Core Issuance Details

    This offering is structured as a Fixed Price Issue, exclusively bringing fresh capital into the company without any Offer for Sale (OFS) from existing promoters. Below is a snapshot of the foundational metrics.

    SpecificationDetail
    Listing ExchangeBSE SME
    Total Issue Size₹21.78 Crores (39.60 Lakh Equity Shares)
    Issue Price₹55 per Equity Share
    Face Value₹10 per share
    Market Maker Reservation2,00,000 Shares
    Net Offer to Public37,60,000 Shares

    Crucial Milestones and Timeline

    Tracking the pivotal dates is critical for securing allotments and managing liquidity. The bidding window remains open for a span of four trading days.

    1
    Sep 30, 2026
    Subscription Opens
    2
    Oct 5, 2026
    Subscription Closes
    3
    Oct 6, 2026
    Basis of Allotment
    4
    Oct 7, 2026
    Initiation of Refunds
    5
    Oct 7, 2026
    Demat Credit
    6
    Oct 8, 2026
    Market Listing

    Investment Quotas and Application Lot Sizes

    The offering is democratically divided among non-institutional buyers and retail participants. Notably, the minimum threshold for retail participation demands a commitment of two lots.

    Allocation Blueprint

    Investor CategoryShares AllocatedPercentage of Net Issue
    Retail Individual Investors18,80,00050.00%
    Non-Institutional Investors (HNI)18,80,00050.00%

    Lot Size Requirements

    CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesInvestment Value
    Retail (Minimum)2 Lots4,000₹2,20,000
    HNI (Minimum)3 Lots6,000₹3,30,000

    Corporate Financial Performance

    A rigorous review of the restated consolidated financial statements reveals a trajectory of consistent growth, both in revenue generation and asset accumulation, across recent fiscal years.

    Financial Metric (₹ in Crores)FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025H1 FY 2026 (Sep ’25)
    Total Assets10.0912.3024.8331.71
    Total Income12.7419.8421.2810.76
    Profit After Tax (PAT)0.361.762.131.05
    Net Worth1.993.759.4310.47
    Total Borrowings1.762.874.466.08

    Valuation Metrics and Key Performance Indicators

    Analyzing the performance ratios highlights the internal efficiency and pricing dynamics of the upcoming shares. The data below is benchmarked against the latest available fiscal records.

    Key IndicatorPre-Issue StatusPost-Issue Status
    Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹3.52₹2.10
    Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio15.63x26.19x
    Return on Equity (ROE)32.27% (FY25) | 10.53% (H1 FY26)
    Debt to Equity Ratio0.47 (FY25) | 0.58 (H1 FY26)
    Post-Listing Market Capitalization₹55.00 Crores

    Strategic Objectives of the Fundraise

    The capital generated from this public offering is earmarked for distinct, growth-oriented avenues. The management has outlined clear directives for the deployment of ₹20.02 Crores (Net Proceeds).

    • Retail Expansion (₹8.54 Crores): Establishing 12 new, immersive showrooms to aggressively scale geographical footprint and customer accessibility.
    • Working Capital (₹9.67 Crores): Bolstering inventory capabilities and smoothing out supply chain operations to meet increasing market demand.
    • General Corporate Purposes (₹1.80 Crores): Covering administrative contingencies and strengthening internal organizational structures.

    SWOT Analysis

    To provide a well-rounded perspective, here is a strategic evaluation of the entity’s market standing and operational environment.

    • Strengths: A solid foothold in a niche, premium market segment. Strong historical Return on Net Worth (RoNW) and robust partnerships with industry-leading brands and luxury architects.
    • Weaknesses: A noticeable upward trend in total borrowings over the past three fiscal cycles. High dependence on the consistent performance of third-party global equipment manufacturers.
    • Opportunities: The growing trend of smart-home integration in modern real estate presents a massive runway for scaling. The planned addition of 12 new experience centers will drastically improve visibility.
    • Threats: The lifestyle electronics domain is fiercely competitive, characterized by rapid technological advancements which could lead to quick inventory obsolescence if not managed efficiently.

    Management Promoters and Intermediaries

    Understanding the leadership and the institutional facilitators behind the listing process adds a layer of transparency for stakeholders.

    • Promoter: Mr. Umesh Kumar Agarwal currently steers the organization. Post-listing, the promoter group’s stake will dilute from an overwhelming 99.97% down to a balanced 60.38%.
    • Lead Manager: Finshore Management Services Ltd. is acting as the sole book-running lead manager, navigating the regulatory and structural framework of the issuance.
    • Official Registrar: Kfin Technologies Ltd. will handle the meticulous process of share allotment, refund initiations, and demat crediting.
    • Corporate Headquarters: Chandrakunj, 3 Pretoria Street, 3rd Floor, Unit B, Middleton Row, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700071.

    Summary and Final Thoughts

    The public market entry of Sollfege Smart Electronics highlights a calculated move to capitalize on India’s booming demand for premium, integrated living solutions. With a clear roadmap to expand its physical footprint and a historically solid revenue growth trajectory, the enterprise is positioning itself aggressively in the B2B and B2C electronics ecosystem. However, potential participants should weigh the rising debt profiles and the highly competitive nature of consumer technology. Thorough evaluation of personal risk appetites and capital availability is strongly advised before participating in this SME listing.

  • Dove Soft

    Dove Soft Ltd IPO: In-Depth Analysis, Dates, and Financials – Publiclisting.in

    Comprehensive Guide to the Dove Soft Ltd. IPO

    As the digital landscape evolves, seamless enterprise communication has become the backbone of customer engagement. Stepping into the spotlight is Dove Soft Ltd., a prominent player in the cloud-communication arena. With its upcoming initial public offering (IPO) on the BSE SME platform, investors are keeping a close watch. This comprehensive guide breaks down everything you need to know about the Dove Soft IPO, from core business models and critical timelines to financial performance and company valuations.

    Core Operations: What Does Dove Soft Ltd. Do?

    Established in August 2011, Dove Soft Ltd. has carved a niche for itself as a versatile provider of integrated cloud-communication solutions. The company empowers businesses to interact with their user base through a wide array of digital channels without the burden of maintaining heavy internal infrastructures.

    Key Services Provided:

    • Enterprise Messaging: Facilitates bulk SMS, secure OTP deliveries, and targeted promotional/transactional messaging.
    • Advanced Voice Solutions: Delivers automated Interactive Voice Response (IVR) systems, outbound dialing, and missed call alert integrations.
    • WhatsApp Business API: Provides scalable and highly secure communication channels for marketing, support, and instant user notifications.
    • Email Marketing Infrastructure: Offers enterprise-grade delivery systems capable of handling massive volumes of digital mail.

    Catering to a highly diversified clientele, Dove Soft operates across various sectors including Information Technology, Healthcare, E-commerce, Real Estate, Banking & Financial Services (BFSI), and Retail. As of March 2026, the company operates with a dedicated workforce of 92 professionals.

    IPO Schedule & Important Dates

    Tracking the critical dates is vital for prospective investors. The subscription window opens in late September 2026, culminating in an expected listing in the second week of October. Below is the visual and tabular representation of the IPO timeline.

    Offer Opens
    Sep 30, 2026
    Offer Closes
    Oct 5, 2026
    Allotment
    Oct 6, 2026
    Refunds/Credit
    Oct 7, 2026
    Listing Date
    Oct 8, 2026

    Primary Offering Details

    The Dove Soft IPO is structured as a book-built issue, targeting to raise approximately ₹73.26 crores. This capital generation is a blend of a fresh issuance of shares alongside an Offer for Sale (OFS) from existing promoters.

    MetricDetails
    Exchange ListingBSE SME
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Total Issue Size66,00,000 shares (₹73.26 Cr)
    Fresh Issue Size49,98,000 shares (₹59.14 Cr) [Excluding Market Maker]
    Offer for Sale (OFS)12,72,000 shares (₹14.12 Cr)
    Price Band₹104 to ₹111 per equity share
    Face Value₹10 per share

    Investment Lot Sizes

    For retail investors entering the BSE SME segment, the minimum application mandates specific lot sizes. A single lot constitutes 1,200 shares, but the minimum retail requirement is designated at 2,400 shares (2 lots).

    Investor CategoryMinimum LotsTotal SharesCapital Required (at Upper Price)
    Retail (Minimum)2 Lots2,400₹2,66,400
    Retail (Maximum)2 Lots2,400₹2,66,400
    S-HNI (Minimum)3 Lots3,600₹3,99,600
    B-HNI (Minimum)8 Lots9,600₹10,65,600

    Company Financial Health (Restated Consolidated)

    A look at Dove Soft’s past three financial cycles reveals robust growth. Between FY25 and FY26, the company successfully expanded its total revenue by roughly 46%, concurrently boosting its Profit After Tax (PAT) by 42%. This upward trajectory highlights the scaling adoption of their cloud API and communication services.

    Financial Marker (in ₹ Crore)As of March 31, 2024As of March 31, 2025As of March 31, 2026
    Total Assets85.56108.99164.40
    Total Revenue119.79188.26274.74
    EBITDA14.7724.1332.78
    Profit After Tax (PAT)10.2716.5423.40
    Net Worth29.9958.2870.69
    Total Borrowings2.542.496.29

    Key Performance & Valuation Indicators

    Understanding how the company is valued against its earnings provides an excellent foundation for evaluation. With a Post-IPO P/E ratio standing at 11.56, the valuation matrices indicate aggressive but scaled capitalization.

    Valuation ParameterPre-IPO StandardPost-IPO Standard
    Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹12.28₹9.60
    Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio9.04x11.56x
    Market Capitalization₹211.55 Cr₹270.69 Cr

    Additional KPIs: The company commands an impressive Return on Equity (ROE) of 33.12% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 42.14%. Furthermore, it maintains a highly manageable Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.13.

    IPO Objectives & Promoter Holdings

    Capital raised from the fresh issuance of shares is strategically allocated. Dove Soft Ltd. intends to utilize ₹46.00 Crores directly toward funding the company’s escalating working capital requirements, ensuring smooth day-to-day operations and fueling expansion. The remaining funds will be channeled into general corporate purposes.

    Promoter Leadership & Shareholding:

    The enterprise is spearheaded by Kurjibhai Rupareliya, Rahul Bhanushali, and Sky Occean Infrastructure Ltd. Under the current Offer for Sale, Rahul Bhanushali and Sky Occean Infrastructure Ltd. are collectively offloading 12.72 lakh shares.

    Ownership CategoryPre-Issue HoldingPost-Issue Holding
    Promoters & Promoter Group74.32%53.73%
    Public Shareholding25.68%46.27%

    Strategic SWOT Analysis

    Evaluating the company’s internal capabilities and external market dynamics offers broader clarity for strategic positioning in the market:

    Strengths

    • Highly diversified service portfolio preventing over-reliance on a single industry.
    • Consistent track record of robust financial growth and high ROCE margins.
    • Scalable, cloud-native delivery platforms supporting heavy operational loads.

    Weaknesses

    • Constant requirement for technological upgrades, tying up working capital.
    • Dependence on third-party telecom infrastructure for SMS and voice routing.

    Opportunities

    • Surging global demand for automated enterprise communication (WhatsApp Business API).
    • Increasing digital penetration amongst Tier-2 and Tier-3 business markets.
    • Expansion potential into newer geographic territories.

    Threats

    • Intense competition from established global communication-as-a-service providers.
    • Rapidly evolving regulatory frameworks regarding data privacy and telecom policies.

    Registrar, Lead Managers & Corporate Contact

    For official correspondence, allotment queries, or deeper financial diving, investors can utilize the following intermediary details.

    • Book Running Lead Manager: Swastika Investmart Ltd.
    • Registrar to the Issue: Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt.Ltd. (Email: newissue@purvashare.com)
    • Registered Corporate Office: Office No. 1101, DLH Park, Opp. MTN, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400062.
    • Corporate Website: dovesoft.io

    Final Thoughts

    The Dove Soft Ltd. IPO presents an intriguing opportunity to gain exposure to the rapidly growing cloud-communication and API integration sector. By demonstrating consistent year-on-year financial leaps and maintaining an impressive ROE, the company showcases a highly scalable business model. As with any SME IPO, understanding the designated lot sizes, industry competition, and overall market sentiment remains crucial for aligning this offering with one’s portfolio strategy.