Skip to main content

Public Listing

Core4 Engineers IPO Details, Date, Price, and Review - Publiclisting.in
Publiclisting.in

Core4 Engineers IPO: Comprehensive Overview, Dates, Financials, and Expert Analysis

Stay ahead in the stock market with our detailed breakdown of the upcoming Core4 Engineers Initial Public Offering. Explore crucial insights regarding dates, pricing, valuation, and enterprise performance metrics.

Introduction to Core4 Engineers IPO

The primary market is buzzing with activity as engineering and infrastructure enterprises scale up operations to match national growth demands. Entering this dynamic space, Core4 Engineers Limited has announced its Initial Public Offering (IPO) to raise capital for expanding its manufacturing capabilities and strengthening its working capital framework. This comprehensive evaluation serves as your definitive guide to understanding the various nuances of this public issue.

Core Business Operations

Established in 2022, Core4 Engineers Limited operates as a specialized Engineering, Procurement, Construction, and Commissioning (EPCC) organization. The enterprise delivers integrated structural solutions spanning multiple high-growth segments:

  • Railway Electrification: Execution of 25 kV Overhead Equipment (OHE) setups, traction substations, and aligned framework developments.
  • Railway Infrastructure: Comprehensive civil, electrical, and mechanical deployments focused on station modernization.
  • Power Transmission & Distribution: Turnkey infrastructure solutions handling high-tension electrical frameworks up to 220 kV.
  • Water & Wastewater Management: Sustainable execution of Water Treatment Plants (WTP), Sewage Treatment Plants (STP), and Effluent Treatment Plants (ETP).
  • Industrial Automation & Electrical Panels: In-house production of HT/LT electrical panels, control units, and compact substations.

Core4 Engineers IPO Schedule and Key Timetable

Investors tracking the bidding calendar can review the tentative schedule structured for this book-built offering. The progress tracking bar below outlines the timeline completion milestones.

Milestone: Bidding & Allotment Phase
Milestone EventCalendar Date
IPO Opening DateFriday, October 23, 2026
IPO Closing DateTuesday, October 27, 2026
Basis of Allotment FinalizationWednesday, October 28, 2026
Initiation of RefundsThursday, October 29, 2026
Credit of Shares to Demat AccountsThursday, October 29, 2026
Tentative Listing DateFriday, October 30, 2026

Detailed IPO Parameters and Lot Size Structure

The IPO is an entirely fresh issue of equity shares aiming to mobilize funds up to ₹55 Crores. Investors should examine the price band and minimum investment thresholds carefully before placing bids.

Metric ParticularDeployment Detail
Issue SizeUp to ₹54.82 Crores
Price Band₹88 to ₹93 per equity share
Face Value₹10 per share
Lot Size1,200 Shares
Retail Minimum Investment₹2,23,200 (2 Lots / 2,400 Shares at Upper Price)
HNI Minimum Investment₹3,34,800 (3 Lots / 3,600 Shares)
Listing PlatformBSE SME Exchange

Enterprise Financial Overview

An evaluation of the restated consolidated financial statements demonstrates consistent top-line and bottom-line growth over recent reporting periods, reflecting sound operational efficiency.

Financial Metric (in ₹ Crore)Period Ended Sep 30, 2025FY Ended Mar 31, 2025FY Ended Mar 31, 2024
Total Assets77.3568.1031.99
Total Income47.3134.6033.63
Profit After Tax (PAT)6.053.812.89
EBITDA8.816.825.07
Net Worth24.7518.706.43
Total Borrowings22.0718.5816.75

Objects of the Public Issue

The net proceeds generated from the fresh issuance will be systematically deployed toward the following strategic milestones:

  • Capital expenditure for acquiring a designated property comprising land and existing buildings to establish a new corporate office and production plant (Estimated at ₹4.12 Crores).
  • Fulfilling incremental working capital requirements to scale active and upcoming project executions (Estimated at ₹32.68 Crores).
  • General corporate objectives and operational contingencies.

Promoter Shareholding and Corporate Leadership

The organization is spearheaded by experienced promoters including Agrahara Chamaraje Gowda Abhinandan, Hosahalli Appagigowda Savitha, Mahadevappa Tejus, and Anala. Their strategic vision drives the company's expansion across specialized civil and electrical engineering domains.

Shareholding CategoryPre-Issue PercentagePost-Issue Percentage
Promoter & Promoter Group82.09%58.69%
Public Investors17.91%41.31%
Total100.00%100.00%

SWOT Analysis of Core4 Engineers Limited

A structured strategic review helps investors gauge the intrinsic strengths, vulnerabilities, market prospects, and operational risks associated with the enterprise.

  • Strengths: Diversified portfolio spanning railways, power transmission, and water infrastructure; strong return on equity (ROE) metrics; dedicated in-house manufacturing capabilities for electrical components.
  • Weaknesses: Working capital-intensive operations typical of engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) contractors; heavy reliance on timely public sector project clearances.
  • Opportunities: Massive nationwide push toward railway modernization, renewable energy integration, and municipal water treatment upgrades offering continuous order pipelines.
  • Threats: Intense competitive pressures within the SME EPC segment; potential fluctuations in raw material pricing affecting operating margins.

Important Note for Bidders: Ensure that your UPI mandate is approved well before the closing timestamp to prevent technical transaction rejections. Review registrar allocation guidelines post-allotment date.

Corporate Contact & Registrar Information

For official inquiries, stakeholders can connect directly through the registered office details:

  • Registered Office: Mathrushree No. 12, 1st Floor, Near Ramana Maharshi Gyana Kendra, K Block, Kuvempunagar, Mysuru, Karnataka, 570023.
  • Registrar to the Issue: Purva Sharegistry (India) Private Limited.
  • Lead Manager: Socradamus Capital Private Limited.

© 2026 Publiclisting.in. All rights reserved. Market investments are subject to risks. Read all scheme-related documents carefully before investing.